HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  March 1-2, 2024
14th Annual USMTS Texas Spring Nationals

Results for April 1, 2023

April 1, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

STEALTH THRU TUBING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 703 Treven Geter, Lindsay, Okla.
2. (3) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (4) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
4. (5) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
5. (1) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (6) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (4) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
3. (1) 703 Treven Geter, Lindsay, Okla.
4. (3) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
5. (5) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (6) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas

COSTON & SONS READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (7) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
3. (8) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
4. (4) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (2) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
6. (9) 55 Kevin Williams, Alba, Texas
7. (1) 1X Kevin Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
8. (3) 25 William Eslinger, Fruitvale, Texas
9. (6) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
DNS – 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (1) 34 Quinton Jackson, Mineola, Texas
3. (6) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (7) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
5. (9) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas
6. (3) 28J Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas
7. (8) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
8. (2) 38S Shannan Poe, Farmersville, Texas
9. (10) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
10. (4) 69 Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (3) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (8) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (1) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
5. (4) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (7) 34 Quinton Jackson, Mineola, Texas
7. (10) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
8. (12) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
9. (11) 28J Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas
10. (13) 1X Kevin Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
11. (16) 69 Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas
12. (9) 55 Kevin Williams, Alba, Texas
13. (14) 38S Shannan Poe, Farmersville, Texas
14. (2) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
15. (15) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
16. (6) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas
DNS – 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
DNS – 25 William Eslinger, Fruitvale, Texas
DNS – 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
DNS – 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (6) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (1) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
4. (7) 27 Trey Stevens, Van Alstyne, Texas
5. (4) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
6. (3) 09 Tyler Kirkes, Talihina, Okla.
7. (5) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
DNS – 02 Bobby Miller, Wichita Falls, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 27J Jesse Meazell, Frankston, Texas
2. (6) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
3. (4) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
4. (1) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
5. (2) 19 Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (3) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
7. (7) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
2. (3) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (5) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
4. (6) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
5. (4) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
6. (1) 40 Bruce Edwards, Paris, Texas
7. (7) 128 John Henry, Bonham, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (1) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (19) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
4. (10) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
5. (4) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
6. (15) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
7. (11) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
8. (7) 27J Jesse Meazell, Frankston, Texas
9. (5) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
10. (20) 128 John Henry, Bonham, Texas
11. (3) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
12. (18) 09 Tyler Kirkes, Talihina, Okla.
13. (2) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
14. (12) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
15. (14) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
16. (16) 40 Bruce Edwards, Paris, Texas
17. (9) 27 Trey Stevens, Van Alstyne, Texas
18. (13) 19 Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
19. (17) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
20. (8) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
DNS – 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
DNS – 02 Bobby Miller, Wichita Falls, Texas

J & G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
2. (4) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
3. (8) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
4. (5) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
5. (6) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.
6. (7) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
7. (3) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
2. (4) 32XXX Wendell Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
3. (6) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
4. (1) 48 Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
5. (7) 90 Mason Adams, Van Alstyne, Texas
6. (8) 70R Euvell Grubbs, Rowlett, Texas
7. (3) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
8. (5) 65C Clint Castillo, Fruitville, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
2. (1) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
3. (4) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
4. (7) 90 Mason Adams, Van Alstyne, Texas
5. (5) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
6. (10) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (9) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
8. (8) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.
9. (6) 32XXX Wendell Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
10. (3) 48 Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
11. (13) 70R Euvell Grubbs, Rowlett, Texas
12. (12) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
13. (11) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
DNS – 65C Clint Castillo, Fruitville, Texas
DNS – 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
DNS – 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas

BRAVADO WIRELESS JR. LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
2. (5) 44X Zander Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
3. (4) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
4. (2) 28K Kaylee Bolden, Greenville, Texas
5. (1) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 6P Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
2. (3) 12 Kason Capps, Howe, Texas
3. (4) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (1) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas
5. (5) 18 Kaylee Boyce, Mesquite, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 6P Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
2. (1) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
3. (7) 28K Kaylee Bolden, Greenville, Texas
4. (8) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
5. (9) 18 Kaylee Boyce, Mesquite, Texas
6. (5) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
7. (6) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
8. (4) 12 Kason Capps, Howe, Texas
9. (3) 44X Zander Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
DNS – 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas

NORTH TEXAS MOD-LITES

Heat #1:
1. (6) 17H Chance Hull, Burleson, Texas
2. (7) 16 John Roan, Kennedale, Texas
3. (2) 10 Aubrey Taylor, Huffman, Texas
4. (4) 6 Dana Chittenden, Rhome, Texas
5. (1) 21 Ricky Smith, Terrell, Texas
6. (3) 10H Jeremy Holtman, Godley, Texas
7. (8) 9S Jeffrey Patterson, Carrollton, Texas
8. (9) 57 Bobby Bates, Lufkin, Texas
9. (5) 44 John Callahan, Whitesboro, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 05 Boogie Krajca, Frankston, Texas
2. (4) 39C Chad Cunningham, Mt. Vernon, Texas
3. (7) 3 Charles Armstrong Jr., Joshua, Texas
4. (6) 44W Williams Lee, Whitehouse, Texas
5. (1) 444 Charles Armstrong III, Joshua, Texas
6. (5) 21C Cody Hamm, Giddings, Texas
7. (3) 02 Axel Armstrong, Joshua, Texas
DNS – 6H Harleigh Thiel, Joshua, Texas
DNS – 09 James Stuenkel, Lindale, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 8N William Nobles, West Des Moines, Iowa
2. (9) 41C Eddie Craft, Jacksonville, Texas
3. (3) 15B Bobby Johnson, Lumberton, Texas
4. (7) 00R David Reynolds, Edgewood, Texas
5. (8) 70J James Cain, Whitney, Texas
6. (4) 154 Todd Looney
7. (6) 24 Katie Callahan, Ennis, Texas
8. (5) 59 Monte Stuenkel, Lindale, Texas
9. (1) 00 Courtney Johnson, Edgewood, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (4) 10H Jeremy Holtman, Godley, Texas
2. (6) 9S Jeffrey Patterson, Carrollton, Texas
3. (3) 70J James Cain, Whitney, Texas
4. (1) 21 Ricky Smith, Terrell, Texas
5. (9) 44 John Callahan, Whitesboro, Texas
6. (2) 444 Charles Armstrong III, Joshua, Texas
7. (11) 21C Cody Hamm, Giddings, Texas
8. (5) 154 Todd Looney, Watauga, Texas
9. (7) 02 Axel Armstrong, Joshua, Texas
10. (8) 24 Katie Callahan, Ennis, Texas
11. (10) 00 Courtney Johnson, Edgewood, Texas
DNS – 57 Bobby Bates, Lufkin, Texas
DNS – 59 Monte Stuenkel, Lindale, Texas
DNS – 09 James Stuenkel, Lindale, Texas
DNS – 6H Harleigh Thiel, Joshua, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 17H Chance Hull, Burleson, Texas
2. (10) 6 Dana Chittenden, Rhome, Texas
3. (4) 16 John Roan, Kennedale, Texas
4. (5) 39C Chad Cunningham, Mt. Vernon, Texas
5. (14) 9S Jeffrey Patterson, Carrollton, Texas
6. (6) 41C Eddie Craft, Jacksonville, Texas
7. (7) 10 Aubrey Taylor, Huffman, Texas
8. (16) 21 Ricky Smith, Terrell, Texas
9. (2) 05 Boogie Krajca, Frankston, Texas
10. (11) 44W Williams Lee, Whitehouse, Texas
11. (8) 3 Charles Armstrong Jr., Joshua, Texas
12. (15) 70J James Cain, Whitney, Texas
13. (12) 00R David Reynolds, Edgewood, Texas
14. (18) 444 Charles Armstrong III, Joshua, Texas
15. (9) 15B Bobby Johnson, Lumberton, Texas
16. (3) 8N William Nobles, West Des Moines, Iowa
17. (22) 24 Katie Callahan, Ennis, Texas
18. (21) 02 Axel Armstrong, Joshua, Texas
19. (20) 154 Todd Looney, Watauga, Texas
20. (17) 44 John Callahan, Whitesboro, Texas
21. (19) 21C Cody Hamm, Giddings, Texas
22. (13) 10H Jeremy Holtman, Godley, Texas