HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, April 20
Rocket Challenge presented by Carquest + USRA Modifieds

Results for March 18, 2023

March 18, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

WALKER, WARREN & JORDAN LAND SURVEYING USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
2. (1) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
3. (4) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
4. (3) 15W Wyatt Gaggero, Wichita, Kan.
5. (5) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
6. (6) 166 Shane Gibbons, Benton, Ark.
7. (8) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
8. (9) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
9. (7) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 18J Jake Huckaby, Texarkana, Texas
2. (3) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (4) 82 Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas
4. (6) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
5. (2) 77 Richard Brown Jr., Dallas, Texas
6. (5) 9R Barron Prince, Haughton, La.
7. (8) 66 David Gould, Calera, Okla.
8. (7) 16 Shawn Caldwell, Lone Oak, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (1) 18J Jake Huckaby, Texarkana, Texas
3. (3) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
4. (5) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
5. (7) 15W Wyatt Gaggero, Wichita, Kan.
6. (4) 82 Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas
7. (16) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
8. (6) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
9. (11) 9R Barron Prince, Haughton, La.
10. (9) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
11. (10) 166 Shane Gibbons, Benton, Ark.
12. (12) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
13. (8) 77 Richard Brown Jr., Dallas, Texas
14. (13) 66 David Gould, Calera, Okla.
15. (14) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
16. (15) 16 Shawn Caldwell, Lone Oak, Texas
DNS – 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas

STEALTH THRU TUBING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
2. (1) 14 Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (3) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
4. (7) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
5. (4) 21P Paul Peters, Bells, Texas
6. (8) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
7. (6) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (5) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
9. (10) 29 Michael Riskey Sr., Caddo Mills, Texas
10. (9) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (7) 14 Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (10) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
4. (6) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
5. (1) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
6. (8) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
7. (3) 21P Paul Peters, Bells, Texas
8. (5) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
9. (9) 29 Michael Riskey Sr., Caddo Mills, Texas
10. (4) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.

COSTON & SONS READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
2. (4) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (7) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
4. (8) 9R Barron Prince, Haughton, La.
5. (5) 3 Levi Wilkerson, Rusk, Texas
6. (2) 5S Jeremy Skeen, Cooper, Texas
7. (6) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
8. (3) L51 Nick Lent, Flint, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (3) 47CC Conner Williams, Sibley, La.
3. (4) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (6) 25W Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
5. (8) 7CC Colby Williams, Sibley, La.
6. (1) 16JR Dustin Henigan, Marshall, Texas
7. (7) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
8. (2) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
2. (3) 92 Andrew Rossum, Texarkana, Texas
3. (5) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
4. (4) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
5. (1) 5G Charles Graham, Winona, Texas
6. (7) 17B Dawson Bradford, Flower Mound, Texas
7. (6) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (13) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
3. (4) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (7) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
5. (1) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
6. (6) 92 Andrew Rossum, Texarkana, Texas
7. (5) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
8. (8) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
9. (9) 9R Barron Prince, Haughton, La.
10. (11) 25W Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
11. (23) L51 Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
12. (16) 17B Dawson Bradford, Flower Mound, Texas
13. (15) 3 Levi Wilkerson, Rusk, Texas
14. (19) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
15. (14) 5G Charles Graham, Winona, Texas
16. (3) 47CC Conner Williams, Sibley, La.
17. (10) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
18. (12) 7CC Colby Williams, Sibley, La.
19. (17) 16JR Dustin Henigan, Marshall, Texas
20. (21) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
21. (20) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
22. (18) 5S Jeremy Skeen, Cooper, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 2C C.J. Howell, Boyce, La.
2. (3) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (8) 36J Justin Whitehead, Texarkana, Texas
4. (5) 51D Daniel Lamphier, Eagletown , Okla.
5. (7) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
6. (2) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
7. (4) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
8. (6) 7C Chris Burrows, Minden, La.

Heat #2:
1. (7) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (2) 0 Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
3. (5) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
4. (4) 02 Bobby Miller, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (6) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
6. (1) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
7. (8) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
8. (3) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
2. (2) 169X Austin Waters, Hooks, Texas
3. (1) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
4. (5) 27 Trey Stevens, Van Alstyne, Texas
5. (3) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
6. (6) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
7. (8) 32XXX Mark Marr, Van Alstyne, Texas
8. (7) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 36J Justin Whitehead, Texarkana, Texas
2. (4) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (5) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (8) 2C C.J. Howell, Boyce, La.
5. (3) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
6. (10) 51D Daniel Lamphier, Eagletown , Okla.
7. (7) 0 Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
8. (12) 02 Bobby Miller, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (11) 27 Trey Stevens, Van Alstyne, Texas
10. (13) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
11. (23) 7C Chris Burrows, Minden, La.
12. (14) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
13. (18) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
14. (15) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
15. (9) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
16. (21) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
17. (20) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
18. (16) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
19. (22) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
20. (17) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
21. (19) 32XXX Mark Marr, Van Alstyne, Texas
22. (6) 169X Austin Waters, Hooks, Texas
23. (1) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
24. (24) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas

J & G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
2. (5) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (2) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
4. (4) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
5. (7) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
6. (6) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (1) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
8. (10) 7W Mark Wheless, Bonham, Texas
9. (9) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas
10. (8) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 90 Mason Adams, Van Alstyne, Texas
2. (1) 355 Jeremy Doyle, Bonham, Texas
3. (5) 00 Larry Osborne, Bonham, Texas
4. (2) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
5. (8) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
6. (7) 20J Tyler Malone, Caddo, Okla.
7. (9) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
8. (6) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
9. (10) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
10. (4) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.

Feature:
1. (4) 00 Larry Osborne, Bonham, Texas
2. (2) 90 Mason Adams, Van Alstyne, Texas
3. (5) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
4. (7) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
5. (1) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
6. (9) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
7. (10) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
8. (3) 355 Jeremy Doyle, Bonham, Texas
9. (11) 20J Tyler Malone, Caddo, Okla.
10. (12) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
11. (8) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
12. (6) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
13. (17) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
14. (13) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
15. (20) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
16. (16) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
17. (19) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.
18. (18) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas
19. (14) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
20. (15) 7W Mark Wheless, Bonham, Texas

BRAVADO WIRELESS JR. LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
2. (10) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
3. (3) 12 Kason Capps, Anna, Texas
4. (11) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
5. (6) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
6. (7) 3RM Rustin Meroney, Fruitvale, Texas
7. (4) 45F Langston Fetty, Davis, Okla.
8. (8) 12K Kolby Whitworth, Wolfe City, Texas
9. (12) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
10. (5) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
11. (1) 18 Kaylee Boyce, Mesquite, Texas
12. (9) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
2. (4) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
3. (7) 45F Langston Fetty, Davis, Okla.
4. (5) 12 Kason Capps, Anna, Texas
5. (1) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
6. (9) 12K Kolby Whitworth, Wolfe City, Texas
7. (2) 3RM Rustin Meroney, Fruitvale, Texas
8. (3) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
9. (10) 18 Kaylee Boyce, Mesquite, Texas
10. (11) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas
11. (6) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
DNS – 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas