HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, May 25
Rocket Challenge + USRA Modifieds

Results for March 4, 2023

March 4, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USMTS MODIFIEDS

Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #1:
1. (3) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (2) 15 Chase Wascom, Denham Springs, La.
3. (6) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
4. (11) 130 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas
5. (4) 55 Chris Kratzer, Wichita, Kan.
6. (7) 15WX Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
7. (1) 45 Chase Holland, Success, Miss.
8. (9) 16B Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.
9. (10) 56 Broc Bowen, Fannin, Texas
10. (8) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
11. (5) 29 Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.

Fast Shafts Heat Race #2:
1. (4) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
2. (2) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
3. (7) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (6) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
5. (9) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
6. (11) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
7. (3) 747 Colton Eck, Goddard, Kan.
8. (8) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
9. (5) 7G Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
10. (10) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
11. (1) 71 Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas

Edelbrock Heat Race #3:
1. (3) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
2. (9) 11X Tom Berry Jr., Des Moines, Iowa
3. (6) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
4. (4) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
5. (5) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
6. (1) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
7. (8) 40 Jessy Willard, Mound City, Kan.
8. (11) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
9. (7) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
10. (10) 11F Clint Fletcher, Tyler, Texas
11. (2) 4D Bo Day, Greenville, Texas

Wieland Heat Race #4:
1. (1) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (4) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
3. (3) C7 Corey Neil Jr.., Bridge City, Texas
4. (5) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
5. (6) 30 Dalton Kirk, Edgerton, Kan.
6. (2) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
7. (8) 15W Wyatt Gaggero, Wichita, Kan.
8. (10) 38TX T.J. Tolleson, Bevins, Texas
9. (7) 15D Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
10. (11) 211 Richie Ginn, Jarreau, La.
11. (9) 36 Jay Quillin, Fort Smith, Ark.

VP Racing Heat Race #5:
1. (4) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 712 Trevor Hughes, Salina, Okla.
3. (5) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
4. (7) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
5. (11) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
6. (10) 21D Daniel Drury, Iowa Falls, Iowa
7. (1) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
8. (8) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (9) 82 Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas
10. (3) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
11. (6) 10 Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa

Super Clean Heat Race #6:
1. (2) 4RJ Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
2. (3) 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.
3. (7) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
4. (1) 56X Colton Horner, Houston, Texas
5. (9) 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn.
6. (4) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
7. (5) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
8. (10) 15G Scott Green, Derby, Kan.
9. (6) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
10. (8) 18 Bobby Mayfield, Elk City, Okla.
DNS – 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa

Mel Hambelton Racing Heat Race #7:
1. (1) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
2. (6) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
3. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
4. (5) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 28 Cory Davis, Seminole, Texas
6. (8) 66X Mike Dillard, McKinney, Texas
7. (7) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
8. (9) 410 Justin McCoy, Grandview, Texas
9. (2) 22B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
10. (10) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
11. (11) 101 Tyson Dickson, Lubbock, Texas

Shocker Hitch Heat Race #8:
1. (4) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
2. (5) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
3. (1) 44F Fred Wojtek, Blackwell, Texas
4. (6) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
5. (9) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
6. (3) 7W Willie Gammill, Siloam Springs, Ark.
7. (7) 00 Scott Bryant, Baring, Mo.
8. (8) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
9. (10) 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
10. (2) 12I Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas

Real Racing Wheels &Ldquo;B&Rdquo; Main #1:
1. (4) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
2. (2) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (6) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
4. (1) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
5. (7) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
6. (10) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
7. (5) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
8. (9) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
9. (8) 55 Chris Kratzer, Wichita, Kan.
10. (16) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
11. (15) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
12. (14) 22B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
13. (12) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
14. (11) 747 Colton Eck, Goddard, Kan.
15. (3) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
16. (17) 36 Jay Quillin, Fort Smith, Ark.
17. (13) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
DNS – 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
DNS – 82 Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas

Real Racing Wheels &Ldquo;B&Rdquo; Main #2:
1. (6) 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn.
2. (2) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
3. (1) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
4. (18) 4D Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (17) 10 Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
6. (5) C7 Corey Neil Jr., Bridge City, Texas
7. (15) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
8. (12) 16B Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.
9. (16) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
10. (11) 00 Scott Bryant, Baring, Mo.
11. (3) 15 Chase Wascom, Denham Springs, La.
12. (9) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
13. (4) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
14. (14) 7G Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
15. (13) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
16. (8) 28 Cory Davis, Seminole, Texas
17. (7) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
18. (10) 40 Jessy Willard, Mound City, Kan.
DNS – 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa

Real Racing Wheels &Ldquo;B&Rdquo; Main #3:
1. (1) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (3) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
3. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
4. (8) 66X Mike Dillard, McKinney, Texas
5. (7) 56X Colton Horner, Houston, Texas
6. (12) 410 Justin McCoy, Grandview, Texas
7. (10) 15W Wyatt Gaggero, Wichita, Kan.
8. (9) 7W Willie Gammill, Siloam Springs, Ark.
9. (15) 15D Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
10. (14) 56 Broc Bowen, Fannin, Texas
11. (6) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
12. (11) 38TX T.J. Tolleson, Bevins, Texas
13. (13) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
14. (18) 101 Tyson Dickson, Lubbock, Texas
15. (19) 71 Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
16. (17) 18 Bobby Mayfield, Elk City, Okla.
17. (5) 30 Dalton Kirk, Edgerton, Kan.
18. (2) 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.
19. (16) 11F Clint Fletcher, Tyler, Texas

Real Racing Wheels &Ldquo;B&Rdquo; Main #4:
1. (4) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
2. (6) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
3. (2) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
4. (3) 712 Trevor Hughes, Salina, Okla.
5. (8) 15WX Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
6. (12) 45 Chase Holland, Success, Miss.
7. (18) 12I Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
8. (5) 44F Fred Wojtek, Blackwell, Texas
9. (9) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
10. (11) 15G Scott Green, Derby, Kan.
11. (17) 29 Chris Spalding, Montgomery City, Mo.
12. (13) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
13. (15) 211 Richie Ginn, Jarreau, La.
14. (10) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
15. (7) 21D Daniel Drury, Iowa Falls, Iowa
16. (14) 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
17. (1) 130 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas
18. (16) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.

Summit Racing Equipment &Ldquo;A&Rdquo; Main:
1. (2) 11X Tom Berry Jr., Des Moines, Iowa
2. (8) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
4. (6) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
5. (25) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
6. (21) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
7. (22) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
8. (20) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
9. (5) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
10. (13) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
11. (16) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
12. (14) 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn.
13. (17) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
14. (1) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
15. (12) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
16. (26) 10 Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
17. (10) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
18. (11) 4RJ Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
19. (3) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
20. (18) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
21. (7) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
22. (9) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
23. (15) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
24. (19) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
25. (23) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
26. (24) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
27. (27) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa

STEALTH THRU TUBING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
2. (4) 3C Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (2) 1B Brandon Rowland, Nashville, Ark.
4. (6) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
5. (1) 703 Treven Geter, Lindsay, Okla.
6. (3) 5F Dakota Folsom, Lubbock, Texas
7. (7) 3T Jordan Threatt, Van Alstyne, Texas
DNS – 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (6) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (4) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
3. (5) 5 Shawn Marquez Jr., Sherman, Texas
4. (7) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
5. (3) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (1) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
7. (2) 40 Brian Carver, Lockesburg, Ark.

Feature:
1. (6) 3C Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
2. (7) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
3. (8) 1B Brandon Rowland, Nashville, Ark.
4. (12) 5F Dakota Folsom, Lubbock, Texas
5. (5) 5 Shawn Marquez Jr., Sherman, Texas
6. (2) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (4) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
8. (10) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
9. (13) 3T Jordan Threatt, Van Alstyne, Texas
10. (1) 27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
11. (9) 703 Treven Geter, Lindsay, Okla.
12. (11) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
13. (14) 40 Brian Carver, Lockesburg, Ark.
14. (3) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
DNS – 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa

COLSON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 955 Talan Willis, Elizabeth, La.
2. (5) 91 Tyler Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
3. (1) 6 Chase Vineyard, Davis, Okla.
4. (4) 21R Matt Rust, Farmersville, Texas
5. (6) L51 Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
DQ – (3) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
DNS – 2 Kevin Grubbs, Marshall, Texas
DNS – 7 James Oney, Carthage, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
2. (6) 86J Travis Johnson, Enid, Okla.
3. (3) 78 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
4. (1) 34 Quinton Jackson, Mineola, Texas
5. (5) 213 Timothy Strickland, Maud, Texas
6. (2) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
7. (7) 11L Cody Laughlin, Ashdown, Ark.
DNS – 69 Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
2. (6) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (2) 14 Barry Hornbeck, Longview, Texas
4. (8) 11 Lyndon Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
5. (1) 61 Trint Kenward, Maud, Texas
6. (4) 1X Kevin Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
7. (7) 25 William Eslinger, Fruitvale, Texas
DQ – (5) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (6) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (1) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
3. (4) 1 Ryan Reeves, Lubbock, Texas
4. (2) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
5. (8) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.
6. (7) 18H Stephen Hogan, Jefferson, Texas
7. (5) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
8. (3) 3Z Payton Zentgraf, Wichita Falls, Texas

“B” Feature:
1. (5) 3Z Payton Zentgraf, Wichita Falls, Texas
2. (9) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
3. (2) 213 Timothy Strickland, Maud, Texas
4. (6) 69 Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas
5. (1) 61 Trint Kenward, Maud, Texas
6. (7) 2 Kevin Grubbs, Marshall, Texas
7. (3) 18H Stephen Hogan, Jefferson, Texas
8. (8) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
9. (4) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
DNS – 25 William Eslinger, Fruitvale, Texas
DNS – R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
DNS – 1X Kevin Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
DNS – 11L Cody Laughlin, Ashdown, Ark.
DNS – 7 James Oney, Carthage, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 91 Tyler Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
2. (6) 955 Talan Willis, Elizabeth, La.
3. (4) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (5) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
5. (7) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (8) 86J Travis Johnson, Enid, Okla.
7. (3) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
8. (19) 3Z Payton Zentgraf, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (13) 78 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
10. (16) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
11. (21) 213 Timothy Strickland, Maud, Texas
12. (2) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
13. (18) L51 Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
14. (10) 1 Ryan Reeves, Lubbock, Texas
15. (22) 69 Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas
16. (9) 11 Lyndon Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
17. (24) 2 Kevin Grubbs, Marshall, Texas
18. (17) 21R Matt Rust, Farmersville, Texas
19. (23) 61 Trint Kenward, Maud, Texas
20. (11) 6 Chase Vineyard, Davis, Okla.
21. (20) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
22. (12) 14 Barry Hornbeck, Longview, Texas
23. (15) 34 Quinton Jackson, Mineola, Texas
24. (14) 94 Tyler Potter, Fulton, Mo.

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (1) 75 Sonny Schoffen, Celina, Texas
3. (3) 32 Brandon Brown, Texarkana, Texas
4. (5) 0 Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
5. (9) 32XXX Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
6. (4) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
7. (6) 09 Tyler Kirkes, Talihina, Okla.
8. (8) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
9. (7) 7 Doug Byrns, Tyler, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 215 T.J. Evans, Sabine, Texas
2. (2) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (6) 25 Gary Harvin, Fouke, Ark.
4. (5) 169X Austin Waters, Hooks, Texas
5. (9) 5-O Cole Ogden, Maud, Texas
6. (4) 27 Trey Stevens, Van Alstyne, Texas
7. (8) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
8. (7) 19 Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (1) 10X Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (1) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
3. (8) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
4. (5) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
5. (7) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
6. (9) 13T Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas
7. (4) 94 Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
8. (2) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
9. (6) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas

“B” Feature:
1. (7) 10X Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
2. (2) 94 Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
3. (4) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
4. (5) 19 Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (6) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
6. (1) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
7. (9) 7 Doug Byrns, Tyler, Texas
8. (8) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
9. (3) 09 Tyler Kirkes, Talihina, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (9) 32 Brandon Brown, Texarkana, Texas
2. (6) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
3. (8) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
4. (12) 0 Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
5. (5) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
6. (11) 5-O Cole Ogden, Maud, Texas
7. (10) 32XXX Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
8. (14) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
9. (4) 75 Sonny Schoffen, Celina, Texas
10. (15) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
11. (13) 169X Austin Waters, Hooks, Texas
12. (18) 27 Trey Stevens, Van Alstyne, Texas
13. (24) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
14. (23) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
15. (20) 94 Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
16. (21) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
17. (17) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
18. (3) 215 T.J. Evans, Sabine, Texas
19. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
20. (1) 25 Gary Harvin, Fouke, Ark.
21. (7) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
22. (16) 13T Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas
23. (22) 19 Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
24. (19) 10X Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas

J & G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
2. (6) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
3. (5) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
4. (3) 68 Keith Burnett, Palestine, Texas
5. (7) 58R Chris Crowston, Mt. Pleasant, Texas
6. (4) 20J Tyler Malone, Caddo, Okla.
7. (8) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
8. (1) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 1M Shane Marquez, Bells, Texas
2. (3) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
3. (6) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
4. (5) 596 Gary Jackson, Princeton, Texas
5. (1) 34D Donnie Boatwright, Bonham, Texas
6. (7) 10 Austin Fincher, Carey, Okla.
7. (4) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (6) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (7) 09 Trent Gibby, Achille, Okla.
3. (3) 90 Mason Adams, Van Alstyne, Texas
4. (5) J2 Jackson Ames, Denison, Texas
5. (4) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
6. (1) 7W Mark Wheless, Bonham, Texas
7. (2) 69 Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 09 Trent Gibby, Achille, Okla.
2. (8) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
3. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
4. (5) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
5. (7) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
6. (17) 20J Tyler Malone, Caddo, Okla.
7. (9) 90 Mason Adams, Van Alstyne, Texas
8. (16) 10 Austin Fincher, Carey, Okla.
9. (12) 68 Keith Burnett, Palestine, Texas
10. (19) 69 Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas
11. (15) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
12. (18) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
13. (10) 596 Gary Jackson, Princeton, Texas
14. (21) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
15. (20) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
16. (14) 34D Donnie Boatwright, Bonham, Texas
17. (4) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
18. (3) 1M Shane Marquez, Bells, Texas
19. (6) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
20. (11) J2 Jackson Ames, Denison, Texas
21. (13) 58R Chris Crowston, Mt. Pleasant, Texas
DNS – 7W Mark Wheless, Bonham, Texas