HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, May 25
Rocket Challenge + USRA Modifieds

Results for October 22, 2022

October 22, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 56W Tyler Webb, Iowa Park, Texas
3. (5) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
4. (1) 12X Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
5. (7) 18 Stephen Hogan, Jefferson, Texas
6. (3) 59R Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
7. (6) 19 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
8. (9) 76M Timmy Johnson, Hydro, Okla.
9. (8) 24B Bailey Turner, Hooks, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
2. (4) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
3. (2) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (1) 23 Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla.
5. (8) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
6. (5) 45 Tyson Henson, Bonham, Texas
7. (7) C7 Dylan Craft, Tyler, Texas
8. (9) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
9. (6) 81J Justin Mitchell, Kemp, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
2. (2) 22 Jeramie Cox, Sherman, Texas
3. (4) 15W Cole Dennis, Altus, Okla.
4. (7) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
5. (3) 325 Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
6. (5) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
7. (8) 50 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
8. (6) 14JR Michael King Jr., El Dorado, Ark.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
2. (3) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
3. (6) 84 Rodney White, Ector, Texas
4. (4) 72X Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
5. (7) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
6. (8) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
7. (5) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
8. (1) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
2. (7) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (8) 325 Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
4. (20) 14JR Michael King Jr., El Dorado, Ark.
5. (13) 50 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
6. (12) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
7. (14) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
8. (17) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
9. (4) 23 Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla.
10. (10) 59R Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
11. (15) 19 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
12. (11) 45 Tyson Henson, Bonham, Texas
13. (21) 81J Justin Mitchell, Kemp, Texas
14. (5) 72X Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
15. (22) 24B Bailey Turner, Hooks, Texas
16. (19) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
17. (18) 76M Timmy Johnson, Hydro, Okla.
18. (3) 12X Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
19. (6) 18 Stephen Hogan, Jefferson, Texas
20. (9) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
21. (2) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
22. (16) C7 Dylan Craft, Tyler, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (4) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (13) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (2) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
5. (8) 84 Rodney White, Ector, Texas
6. (7) 56W Tyler Webb, Iowa Park, Texas
7. (5) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
8. (10) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
9. (6) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
10. (9) 22 Jeramie Cox, Sherman, Texas
11. (16) 14JR Michael King Jr., El Dorado, Ark.
12. (15) 325 Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
13. (17) 50 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
14. (19) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
15. (18) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
16. (21) 59R Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
17. (22) 19 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
18. (24) 81J Justin Mitchell, Kemp, Texas
19. (23) 45 Tyson Henson, Bonham, Texas
20. (12) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
21. (11) 15W Cole Dennis, Altus, Okla.
22. (14) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
23. (1) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
24. (20) 23 Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla.

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (4) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
3. (2) 1T Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas
4. (6) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
5. (11) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
6. (9) 53 Jason Cook, Granberry, Texas
7. (8) 51D Daniel Lamphier, Eagletown , Okla.
8. (7) 25W Jeremy Doyle, Bonham, Texas
9. (12) 5H Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
10. (3) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
11. (5) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
12. (10) 44 Jeff Day Jr., Greenville, Texas
13. (13) 25S Colby Mewborn, Texarkana, Texas
DNS – 22T Cody Blanton, Lone Oak, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
2. (3) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
3. (2) 234 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
4. (5) 23 Justin White, Ector, Texas
5. (11) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
6. (8) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
7. (4) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
8. (9) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
9. (13) 26G Bobby Glover, Forney, Texas
10. (14) 40 Bruce Edwards, Paris, Texas
11. (7) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
12. (12) 7G Scottie Gipson, Lewisville, Texas
13. (6) 169X Austin Waters, Hooks, Texas
14. (15) 107 Greg Thompson, Bossier City, La.
15. (10) 37X James Brown, Bonham, Texas

"B" Feature #3:
1. (2) 32XXX Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
2. (1) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
3. (3) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
4. (5) 30 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas
5. (4) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
6. (7) 35 Raysen Roy, Texarkana, Texas
7. (13) 76 Richard Sawyer, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (10) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
9. (6) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
10. (9) 49B Bobby Price, Sherman, Texas
11. (12) 77 Chris Robinson, Austin, Texas
12. (8) 77S Robert Stevenson, Blossom, Texas
13. (11) 42 James Gipson, Lewisville, Texas
14. (14) 4B Bobby Spencer, Paris, Texas

Dash:
1. (3) B1 Kyle Cummings, Shreveport, La.
2. (2) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (1) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
4. (5) 75 Sonny Schoffen, Celina, Texas
5. (4) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
6. (6) 38 Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas

Last Chance Qualifier #1:
1. (1) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
2. (10) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
3. (4) 51D Daniel Lamphier, Eagletown , Okla.
4. (7) 5H Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
5. (2) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
6. (9) 40 Bruce Edwards, Paris, Texas
7. (11) 77 Chris Robinson, Austin, Texas
8. (3) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
9. (6) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
10. (12) 7G Scottie Gipson, Lewisville, Texas
11. (8) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
12. (5) 76 Richard Sawyer, Sulphur Springs, Texas
13. (14) 4B Bobby Spencer, Paris, Texas
14. (13) 42 James Gipson, Lewisville, Texas
DNS – 25S Colby Mewborn, Texarkana, Texas

Last Chance Qualifier #2:
1. (2) 53 Jason Cook, Granberry, Texas
2. (1) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
3. (3) 35 Raysen Roy, Texarkana, Texas
4. (8) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
5. (13) 169X Austin Waters, Hooks, Texas
6. (5) 25W Jeremy Doyle, Bonham, Texas
7. (12) 77S Robert Stevenson, Blossom, Texas
8. (6) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
9. (10) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
10. (11) 44 Jeff Day Jr., Greenville, Texas
11. (9) 49B Bobby Price, Sherman, Texas
12. (7) 26G Bobby Glover, Forney, Texas
DQ – (4) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
DNS – 107 Greg Thompson, Bossier City, La.
DNS – 37X James Brown, Bonham, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (8) 32XXX Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
2. (4) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
3. (7) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
4. (5) 38 Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
5. (10) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
6. (2) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
7. (11) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
8. (12) 1T Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas
9. (6) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
10. (9) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
11. (14) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
12. (16) 23 Justin White, Ector, Texas
13. (13) 234 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
14. (3) 75 Sonny Schoffen, Celina, Texas
15. (18) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
16. (17) 30 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas
17. (19) 53 Jason Cook, Granberry, Texas
18. (23) 35 Raysen Roy, Texarkana, Texas
19. (21) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
20. (22) 51D Daniel Lamphier, Eagletown , Okla.
21. (1) B1 Kyle Cummings, Shreveport, La.
22. (15) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
23. (20) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
DNS – 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas

BUCKMEYER MOTORSPORTS ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 10 Austin Fincher, Carey, Okla.
2. (1) 25M Kody Miller, Greenville, Texas
3. (6) 77R Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (3) 23W Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
5. (8) 94 Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas
6. (7) 88J3 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
7. (5) 12 Jordan Ramsey, Crandall, Texas
8. (4) 10H Scott Hill, Cooper, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 163 Cody Miller, Tom Bean, Texas
2. (1) 15 Archie Whitt, Nevada, Texas
3. (8) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
4. (5) 373 Chase Martin, Springtown, Texas
5. (6) 6P Marguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
6. (4) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
7. (3) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
8. (7) 4X James Haggard, Crandall, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
2. (2) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
3. (4) 69X Tyler Malone, Caddo, Okla.
4. (6) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
5. (5) 9P Bart Pearson, Greenville, Texas
6. (7) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
7. (3) 11H Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
2. (7) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
3. (2) 163 Cody Miller, Tom Bean, Texas
4. (6) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
5. (1) 15 Archie Whitt, Nevada, Texas
6. (12) 94 Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas
7. (8) 10 Austin Fincher, Carey, Okla.
8. (17) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
9. (10) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
10. (19) 11H Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
11. (20) 12 Jordan Ramsey, Crandall, Texas
12. (15) 9P Bart Pearson, Greenville, Texas
13. (16) 88J3 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
14. (9) 69X Tyler Malone, Caddo, Okla.
15. (13) 23W Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
16. (11) 373 Chase Martin, Springtown, Texas
17. (18) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
18. (4) 77R Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
19. (14) 6P Marguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
20. (3) 25M Kody Miller, Greenville, Texas
21. (21) 10H Scott Hill, Cooper, Texas
22. (22) 4X James Haggard, Crandall, Texas
23. (23) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas

SOUTHERN TOPLESS ECONOMY MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) L8 Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
2. (6) 85 Tim Simmons, Seagoville, Texas
3. (7) T11 Jacob Twomey, Carthage, Texas
4. (5) 87 Julie Ann Whitney, Vivian, La.
5. (4) 17 Anthony Templeton, Beckville, Texas
6. (3) 71C Chad Anderson, Sherman, Texas
7. (1) 21 Gil Faber, Bells, Texas
8. (8) 49J Larry Bell, Purcell, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 1 Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (5) B99 William Brooks, Carthage, Texas
3. (6) 7J Johnny Miller, McKinney, Texas
4. (3) 61 Kelly Welborn, Princeton, Texas
5. (4) 9D Justin Dhane, Van Alstyne, Texas
6. (8) 01 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
7. (2) 99 Milton Braun, White Oak, Texas
8. (7) 18 Cameron Buckaloo, Valley View, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 1 Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (4) T11 Jacob Twomey, Carthage, Texas
3. (3) B99 William Brooks, Carthage, Texas
4. (2) 85 Tim Simmons, Seagoville, Texas
5. (5) 7J Johnny Miller, McKinney, Texas
6. (1) L8 Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
7. (11) 71C Chad Anderson, Sherman, Texas
8. (12) 01 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
9. (14) 99 Milton Braun, White Oak, Texas
10. (8) 61 Kelly Welborn, Princeton, Texas
11. (7) 87 Julie Ann Whitney, Vivian, La.
12. (15) 18 Cameron Buckaloo, Valley View, Texas
13. (13) 21 Gil Faber, Bells, Texas
14. (10) 9D Justin Dhane, Van Alstyne, Texas
15. (9) 17 Anthony Templeton, Beckville, Texas
DNS – 49J Larry Bell, Purcell, Okla.