HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, July 27
Rocket Challenge + USRA Modifieds

Results for June 22, 2024

June 22, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

Jr. Limited Modifieds

A Feature 1:
1. (7) 12 Kason Capps, Howe, Texas
2. (2) 48 Dylan Blackburn, Hurst, Texas
3. (4) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
4. (5) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
5. (3) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
6. (8) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
7. (9) WD40 Taylor Waugh, Azle, Texas
8. (6) 21H Trevor Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
9. (1) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.

Heat 1:
1. (4) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
2. (1) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
3. (3) 21H Trevor Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (5) 12 Kason Capps, Howe, Texas
5. (2) WD40 Taylor Waugh, Azle, Texas

Heat 2:
1. (4) 48 Dylan Blackburn, Hurst, Texas
2. (1) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
3. (2) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
4. (3) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas

USRA Limited Modified

A Feature 1:
1. (1) 457 Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
2. (2) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
3. (6) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
4. (19) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
5. (10) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
6. (16) 29 Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
7. (3) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
8. (9) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
9. (11) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
10. (26) 12MB John Miller, McKinney, Texas
11. (21) 06 Jack Dupont, Shreveport, La.
12. (12) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
13. (4) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
14. (7) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
15. (8) 168 Brian Hopkins, Bonham, Texas
16. (14) 4T Brandon Tullis, Mooringsport, La.
17. (15) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
18. (24) 45 Mark Hemming, Shawnee, Okla.
19. (5) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
20. (17) 72 Kyle Caldwell, Diana, Texas
21. (22) 57J Jacob Fricks, Shreveport, La.
22. (18) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
23. (23) 7X Cary Bartoo, McKinney, Texas
24. (13) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
25. (20) 215 T.J. Evans, Gladwater, Texas
DNS 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas

Heat 1:
1. (1) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (4) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
3. (7) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
4. (2) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (5) 4T Brandon Tullis, Mooringsport, La.
6. (8) 29 Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
7. (6) 06 Jack Dupont, Shreveport, La.
8. (9) 57J Jacob Fricks, Shreveport, La.
9. (3) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas

Heat 2:
1. (2) 457 Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
2. (4) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
3. (6) 168 Brian Hopkins, Bonham, Texas
4. (5) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
5. (7) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
6. (3) 72 Kyle Caldwell, Diana, Texas
7. (1) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
8. (9) 7X Cary Bartoo, McKinney, Texas
9. (8) 12MB John Miller, McKinney, Texas

Heat 3:
1. (2) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
2. (1) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (8) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
4. (7) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
5. (5) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
6. (6) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
7. (3) 215 T.J. Evans, Gladwater, Texas
8. (4) 45 Mark Hemming, Shawnee, Okla.

USRA Factory Stocks

A Feature 1:
1. (1) 69 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
2. (2) 81 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
3. (5) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
4. (10) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
5. (4) 22K Kody Boatright, Ardmore, Okla.
6. (8) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
7. (3) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
8. (12) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
9. (11) 7G Scottie Gipson, Lewisville, Texas
10. (13) 34B Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
11. (16) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
12. (15) 117 Jesse Hooten, Terrell, Texas
13. (7) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
14. (6) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
15. (14) 4D Dario Lopez Jr., Rowlett, Texas
16. (18) 02 Derick Harris, Farmersville, Texas
17. (9) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
DNS 18 Billy White, Powderly, Texas

Heat 1:
1. (1) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
2. (7) 69 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
3. (4) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
4. (9) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
5. (8) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
6. (2) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
7. (6) 4D Dario Lopez Jr., Rowlett, Texas
8. (5) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
9. (3) 18 Billy White, Powderly, Texas

Heat 2:
1. (3) 81 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
2. (4) 22K Kody Boatright, Ardmore, Okla.
3. (1) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
4. (7) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (5) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
6. (8) 7G Scottie Gipson, Lewisville, Texas
7. (2) 34B Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
8. (9) 117 Jesse Hooten, Terrell, Texas
9. (6) 02 Derick Harris, Farmersville, Texas

Eco-Mods

A Feature 1:
1. (3) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
2. (5) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
3. (6) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
4. (7) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (9) 11P Ipn Poole, Trenton, Texas
6. (1) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
7. (8) 64 Albert Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (4) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
9. (10) 144 Sam Farmer, Krugerville, Texas
10. (2) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas

Heat 1:
1. (1) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (7) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
3. (2) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
4. (4) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
5. (3) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
6. (5) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
7. (6) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (8) 11P Ipn Poole, Trenton, Texas
9. (9) 64 Albert Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
10. (10) 144 Sam Farmer, Krugerville, Texas

USRA Modified

A Feature 1:
1. (2) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
2. (3) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (6) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (12) 54T Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas
5. (1) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
6. (7) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
7. (11) 25D David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
8. (4) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
10. (14) 12B Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
11. (5) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
12. (15) 7X Cary Bartoo, McKinney, Texas
13. (17) 5R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
14. (10) 40J Joshua Stambaugh, Howe, Texas
15. (9) 261 Rickey Wilkerson, Gunter, Texas
16. (13) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
17. (18) 2 Tim Eaves Jr.., Mooringsport, La.
DNS R03 Brian Rowe, Gun Barrel City, Texas

Heat 1:
1. (2) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
2. (1) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (6) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
4. (7) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
5. (4) 40J Joshua Stambaugh, Howe, Texas
6. (5) 25D David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (3) 12B Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
8. (9) 7X Cary Bartoo, McKinney, Texas
9. (8) 5R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas

Heat 2:
1. (3) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
2. (5) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (6) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
5. (7) 261 Rickey Wilkerson, Gunter, Texas
6. (4) 54T Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas
7. (2) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
8. (8) R03 Brian Rowe, Gun Barrel City, Texas
DNS 2 Tim Eaves Jr.., Mooringsport, La.

USRA Stock Cars

Twin 20 #1:
1. (1) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (5) 8JS Cameron Starry, Corpus Christi, Texas
3. (3) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
4. (14) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
5. (7) F27 Lynnsee Provence, Little Rock, Ark.
6. (4) 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith, Ark.
7. (12) 18N Noah Burlison, Malvern, Ark.
8. (19) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
9. (2) 26JR Hayden Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
10. (6) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
11. (10) 88 Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas
12. (17) 74 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
13. (13) 8W Randy Weaver, Little Rock, Ark.
14. (18) 14B John Bubbus, Bauxite, Ark.
15. (16) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
16. (11) 01A Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.
17. (8) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
18. (24) 79P Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
19. (20) 43 Scooter Scruggs, Little Rock, Ark.
20. (21) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
21. (22) 32 Brent Fielder, Kansas City, Mo.
22. (23) 35 Jason Riddle, Balch Springs, Texas
23. (25) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
24. (15) 721 Jason Gore, Kaufman, Texas
25. (9) B4 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.

Twin 20 #2:
1. (6) 18N Noah Burlison, Malvern, Ark.
2. (11) 8JS Cameron Starry, Corpus Christi, Texas
3. (3) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
4. (5) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
5. (8) F27 Lynnsee Provence, Little Rock, Ark.
6. (10) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
7. (12) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
8. (2) 88 Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas
9. (13) 8W Randy Weaver, Little Rock, Ark.
10. (4) 26JR Hayden Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
11. (9) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
12. (7) 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith, Ark.
13. (14) 14B John Bubbus, Bauxite, Ark.
14. (20) 32 Brent Fielder, Kansas City, Mo.
15. (15) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
16. (19) 43 Scooter Scruggs, Little Rock, Ark.
17. (18) 79P Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
18. (1) 74 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
19. (16) 01A Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.
20. (17) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
21. (21) 35 Jason Riddle, Balch Springs, Texas
DNS 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
DNS 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
DNS 721 Jason Gore, Kaufman, Texas
DNS B4 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.

Qualifier #1:
1. (1) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (2) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
3. (3) 8JS Cameron Starry, Corpus Christi, Texas
4. (4) F27 Lynnsee Provence, Little Rock, Ark.
5. (8) B4 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
6. (5) 01A Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.
7. (12) 8W Randy Weaver, Little Rock, Ark.
8. (9) 721 Jason Gore, Kaufman, Texas
9. (13) 74 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
10. (14) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
11. (18) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
12. (6) 35 Jason Riddle, Balch Springs, Texas
13. (16) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
14. (10) 99 JT Garland, Cleveland, Texas
15. (7) 69 Raymond King, Wylie, Texas
16. (11) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
17. (17) 22 Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas
18. (15) 4JR Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas

Qualifier #2:
1. (2) 26JR Hayden Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
2. (1) 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith, Ark.
3. (7) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
4. (4) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
5. (5) 88 Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas
6. (6) 18N Noah Burlison, Malvern, Ark.
7. (8) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
8. (9) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
9. (11) 14B John Bubbus, Bauxite, Ark.
10. (10) 43 Scooter Scruggs, Little Rock, Ark.
11. (14) 32 Brent Fielder, Kansas City, Mo.
12. (12) 79P Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
13. (15) 22K James Farmer, Sanger, Texas
14. (16) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
15. (13) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
16. (3) 21P Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
DNS 131 Mark Lord, Seminole, Texas
DNS 10H Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas

Heat 1:
1. (6) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (1) 88 Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas
3. (7) F27 Lynnsee Provence, Little Rock, Ark.
4. (9) 35 Jason Riddle, Balch Springs, Texas
5. (4) 99 JT Garland, Cleveland, Texas
6. (5) 8W Randy Weaver, Little Rock, Ark.
7. (8) 74 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
8. (2) 4JR Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
9. (3) 22 Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas

Heat 2:
1. (1) 21P Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
2. (3) 01A Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.
3. (5) 18N Noah Burlison, Malvern, Ark.
4. (6) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
5. (8) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
6. (4) 79P Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
7. (7) 32 Brent Fielder, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (2) 22K James Farmer, Sanger, Texas
DNS 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.

Heat 3:
1. (1) 26JR Hayden Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
2. (8) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
3. (4) 69 Raymond King, Wylie, Texas
4. (6) B4 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
5. (5) 43 Scooter Scruggs, Little Rock, Ark.
6. (3) 14B John Bubbus, Bauxite, Ark.
7. (2) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (7) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
DNS 131 Mark Lord, Seminole, Texas

Heat 4:
1. (1) 8JS Cameron Starry, Corpus Christi, Texas
2. (8) 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith, Ark.
3. (7) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
4. (3) 721 Jason Gore, Kaufman, Texas
5. (6) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
6. (2) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
7. (4) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
8. (5) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
9. (9) 10H Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas

NQ Feature:
1. (1) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
2. (8) 21P Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
3. (9) 22 Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas
4. (3) 99 JT Garland, Cleveland, Texas
5. (5) 69 Raymond King, Wylie, Texas
6. (7) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
7. (2) 22K James Farmer, Sanger, Texas
8. (4) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
DNS 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
DNS 131 Mark Lord, Seminole, Texas
DNS 4JR Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
DNS 10H Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas