HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, July 27
Rocket Challenge + USRA Modifieds

Results for May 18, 2024

May 18, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

STEALTH OILWELL SERVICES USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 4JR Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
2. (2) 23W Chris Watson, Scurry, Texas
3. (1) 79P Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
4. (3) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
5. (6) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
6. (5) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
DNS – 21P Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
2. (2) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
3. (7) 22 Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas
4. (5) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (6) 2K Brennan Wood, Emory, Texas
6. (4) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
7. (3) 8J Leslie Gill, Odessa, Texas

Dash:
1. (2) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
2. (1) 4JR Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
3. (6) 79P Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
4. (5) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
5. (4) 23W Chris Watson, Scurry, Texas
6. (3) 22 Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 4JR Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
2. (1) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
3. (8) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
4. (3) 79P Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
5. (14) 21P Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
6. (13) 8J Leslie Gill, Odessa, Texas
7. (9) 2K Brennan Wood, Emory, Texas
8. (10) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
9. (7) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
10. (11) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
11. (5) 23W Chris Watson, Scurry, Texas
12. (6) 22 Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas
13. (12) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
14. (4) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas

COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 12MB John Miller, McKinney, Texas
2. (5) 22T Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas
3. (4) 168 Brian Hopkins, Bonham, Texas
4. (6) 2H Hunter O'Keefe, Texarkana, Texas
5. (8) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
6. (3) 27 Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
7. (9) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas
8. (2) 7V Jake Vaughn, Lake Creek, Texas
9. (7) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 29 Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
2. (6) 457 Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
3. (8) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
4. (3) 45 Mark Hemming, Shawnee, Okla.
5. (5) 7H Tyler Herrin, Ada, Okla.
6. (7) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
7. (4) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
8. (1) 28 Dustin Sprouse Jr., Crandall, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 457 Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
2. (3) 22T Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas
3. (8) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (5) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
5. (7) 2H Hunter O'Keefe, Texarkana, Texas
6. (6) 168 Brian Hopkins, Bonham, Texas
7. (10) 7H Tyler Herrin, Ada, Okla.
8. (4) 12MB John Miller, McKinney, Texas
9. (14) 28 Dustin Sprouse Jr., Crandall, Texas
10. (12) 27 Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
11. (2) 29 Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
12. (15) 7V Jake Vaughn, Lake Creek, Texas
13. (11) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
14. (9) 45 Mark Hemming, Shawnee, Okla.
15. (13) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas
16. (16) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
DNS – 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
2. (3) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
3. (2) 18 Billy White, Powderly, Texas
4. (6) 58 Matt Rhodes, Paris, Texas
5. (5) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
6. (7) 12 Craig Miller, Pattonville, Texas
7. (1) 4D Dario Lopez Jr., Rowlett, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
2. (7) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
3. (5) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
4. (6) 7G Scottie Gipson, Lewisville, Texas
5. (4) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
6. (2) 34B Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
7. (3) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
2. (1) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
3. (6) 2 Cody Dixon, Ennis, Texas
4. (5) 95 Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
5. (7) 53 Eric Franklin, Royse City, Texas
6. (3) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
7. (4) T25 Tyler Nichols, Diboll, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
2. (5) 2 Cody Dixon, Ennis, Texas
3. (8) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
4. (18) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
5. (12) 95 Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
6. (6) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
7. (1) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
8. (4) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
9. (10) 58 Matt Rhodes, Paris, Texas
10. (11) 7G Scottie Gipson, Lewisville, Texas
11. (20) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
12. (15) 53 Eric Franklin, Royse City, Texas
13. (13) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
14. (9) 18 Billy White, Powderly, Texas
15. (19) 4D Dario Lopez Jr., Rowlett, Texas
16. (3) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
17. (14) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
18. (16) 12 Craig Miller, Pattonville, Texas
19. (7) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
20. (17) 34B Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
21. (21) T25 Tyler Nichols, Diboll, Texas

J & G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 4D Devon Bowles, Italy, Texas
2. (4) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
3. (3) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
4. (2) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
5. (6) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
6. (1) 18B Kaylee Boyce, Mesquite, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (3) 48H Jeremy Hamilton, Arlington, Texas
3. (5) 23 Jessica Valenzuela, Diboll, Texas
4. (2) 55 Chris Crowston, Mount Pleasant, Texas
5. (1) 64 Albert Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (1) 4D Devon Bowles, Italy, Texas
3. (3) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
4. (5) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
5. (8) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
6. (6) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
7. (7) 64 Albert Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (9) 18B Kaylee Boyce, Mesquite, Texas
9. (4) 48H Jeremy Hamilton, Arlington, Texas
10. (10) 23 Jessica Valenzuela, Diboll, Texas
DNS – 55 Chris Crowston, Mount Pleasant, Texas

BRAVADO WIRELESS JR LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
2. (1) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (3) 13Q Brycen Thompson, Colbert, Okla.
4. (2) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 12 Kason Capps, Howe, Texas
2. (2) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
3. (3) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
4. (1) 21H Trevor Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
2. (3) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (4) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
4. (5) 13Q Brycen Thompson, Colbert, Okla.
5. (8) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
6. (1) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
7. (2) 12 Kason Capps, Howe, Texas
8. (7) 21H Trevor Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas