HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, July 27
Rocket Challenge + USRA Modifieds

Results for May 11, 2024

May 11, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 53M Jason Miles, Nacogdoches, Texas
2. (2) 2 Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
3. (4) 29X Lance Plant, Canton, Texas
4. (5) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
5. (7) 82 Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas
6. (9) 7X Cary Bartoo, McKinney, Texas
7. (6) 87MX Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas
8. (3) 5-M Mike Morris, Hooks, Texas
9. (8) 261 Rickey Wilkerson, Gunter, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
2. (6) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
3. (1) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (3) 54T Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas
5. (7) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
6. (5) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
7. (8) 2B Ricky Boston, Stringtown, Okla.
8. (4) R0 Jason Rowe
9. (9) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.

Feature:
Rained out, postponed to June 8.

STEALTH OILWELL SERVICES USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
2. (6) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
3. (5) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (1) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
5. (3) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
6. (4) 23W Chris Watson, Scurry, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
2. (2) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
3. (3) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (5) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
5. (4) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
DNS – 23W Chris Watson, Scurry, Texas

COSTON & SONS USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
2. (4) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
3. (9) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
4. (3) 28 Dustin Sprouse Jr., Crandall, Texas
5. (6) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
6. (7) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (2) 168 Brian Hopkins, Bonham, Texas
8. (8) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
9. (5) 01C Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (3) 29 Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
3. (2) 2012K Kyle Whitworth, Leonard, Texas
4. (5) 23M Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (8) 56 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
6. (9) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
7. (1) 45 Mark Hemming, Shawnee, Okla.
8. (7) 98 Andrew Fouse, Sulphur Springs, Texas
9. (6) 7V Jake Vaughn, Lake Creek, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (2) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
3. (7) 23M Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (3) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
5. (5) 29 Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
6. (6) 2012K Kyle Whitworth, Leonard, Texas
7. (8) 56 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
8. (11) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
9. (4) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
10. (10) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
11. (13) 168 Brian Hopkins, Bonham, Texas
12. (9) 28 Dustin Sprouse Jr., Crandall, Texas
13. (12) 45 Mark Hemming, Shawnee, Okla.
14. (14) 98 Andrew Fouse, Sulphur Springs, Texas
15. (15) 7V Jake Vaughn, Lake Creek, Texas
DNS – 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
DNS – R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
DNS – 01C Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 95 Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
2. (5) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
3. (1) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
4. (3) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
5. (6) 12 Craig Miller, Pattonville, Texas
6. (2) 18C Chris Striplin, Texarkana, Texas
DNS – 7G Scottie Gipson, Lewisville, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
2. (6) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
3. (2) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
4. (1) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
5. (4) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
6. (5) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
DNS – 67 Matt Owings, Longview, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 2 Cody Dixon, Ennis, Texas
2. (2) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
3. (4) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (3) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
5. (5) 34B Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
6. (6) 4D Dario Lopez Jr., Rowlett, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 95 Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
2. (2) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (7) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (11) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
5. (4) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
6. (9) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
7. (6) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
8. (8) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
9. (10) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
10. (16) 7G Scottie Gipson, Lewisville, Texas
11. (3) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
12. (12) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
13. (17) 67 Matt Owings, Longview, Texas
14. (15) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
15. (13) 34B Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
16. (18) 12 Craig Miller, Pattonville, Texas
17. (14) 18C Chris Striplin, Texarkana, Texas
18. (5) 2 Cody Dixon, Ennis, Texas
DNS – 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
DNS – 4D Dario Lopez Jr., Rowlett, Texas

J & G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 24B Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
2. (1) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
3. (4) 20 Jeff London, Wolfe City, Texas
4. (5) 13R Randy Burrows
5. (2) 18B Kaylee Boyce, Mesquite, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (2) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
3. (3) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
4. (1) 26J Caden Jones, Kaufman, Texas
5. (6) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
6. (5) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas

Dash:
1. (1) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (2) 24B Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (6) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
4. (5) 20 Jeff London, Wolfe City, Texas
5. (3) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
6. (4) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 24B Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
2. (3) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
3. (1) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
4. (4) 20 Jeff London, Wolfe City, Texas
5. (5) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
6. (7) 26J Caden Jones, Kaufman, Texas
7. (6) 13R Randy Burrows
8. (8) 18B Kaylee Boyce, Mesquite, Texas
9. (10) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas
10. (9) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
DNS – 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas

BRAVADO WIRELESS JR LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
2. (1) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (4) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
4. (3) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
5. (5) 20W Wyatt Brantley, Suplhur Springs, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 12 Kason Capps, Howe, Texas
2. (2) 24K Kolby Whitworth, Wolfe City, Texas
3. (3) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
4. (1) 21H Trevor Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
5. (5) 11B Brittany Bartoo, Melissa, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 12 Kason Capps, Howe, Texas
2. (4) 24K Kolby Whitworth, Wolfe City, Texas
3. (3) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (8) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
5. (5) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
6. (2) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
7. (7) 21H Trevor Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
8. (10) 20W Wyatt Brantley, Suplhur Springs, Texas
9. (9) 11B Brittany Bartoo, Melissa, Texas
10. (6) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas