HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, July 27
Rocket Challenge + USRA Modifieds

Results for May 4, 2024

May 4, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

STEALTH OILWELL SERVICES USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
2. (5) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
3. (4) 7K Kyle Hamby, Hackett, Ark.
4. (6) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (1) 2K Brennan Wood, Emory, Texas
6. (7) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
7. (3) 22D Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
2. (1) 1B Brandon Rowland, Nashville, Ark.
3. (4) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
4. (5) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
5. (3) 79 Gary Parker, Flint, Texas
6. (6) 5 Jerry Edwards, Madill, Okla.
DNS – 69 Raymond King, Wylie, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
2. (1) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
3. (8) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
4. (11) 22D Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas
5. (5) 7K Kyle Hamby, Hackett, Ark.
6. (12) 79P Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
7. (10) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
8. (9) 2K Brennan Wood, Emory, Texas
9. (6) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
10. (2) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
11. (7) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
12. (4) 1B Brandon Rowland, Nashville, Ark.
DNS – 5 Jerry Edwards, Madill, Okla.
DNS – 69 Raymond King, Wylie, Texas

COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
2. (1) 7H Tyler Herrin, Ada, Okla.
3. (3) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
4. (6) 2H Andrew Rossum, Texarkana, Texas
5. (8) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
6. (5) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
7. (7) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (4) X5 Andy Wilson, Canton, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
2. (2) 168 Brian Hopkins, Bonham, Texas
3. (7) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (5) 23 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
5. (4) 36J Justin Whitehead, Texarkana, Texas
6. (3) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
7. (1) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas
8. (8) 68XXX Jesse Keel, Melissa, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 07G Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (6) 29 Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
3. (2) 45 Mark Hemming, Shawnee, Okla.
4. (5) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
5. (7) 7V Jake Vaughn, Lake Creek, Texas
6. (3) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
7. (1) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
2. (7) 23X Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla.
3. (4) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
4. (6) 91M Patrick Martin, Sumner, Texas
5. (3) 01C Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
6. (1) 5J Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
7. (5) 72 Kyle Caldwell, Diana, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 23 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
2. (6) 36J Justin Whitehead, Texarkana, Texas
3. (5) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
4. (7) 5J Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
5. (12) 68XXX Jesse Keel, Melissa, Texas
6. (9) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
7. (4) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
8. (11) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
9. (2) 91M Patrick Martin, Sumner, Texas
10. (13) X5 Andy Wilson, Canton, Texas
11. (8) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
12. (1) 2H Andrew Rossum, Texarkana, Texas
13. (10) 72 Kyle Caldwell, Diana, Texas
DNS – 7V Jake Vaughn, Lake Creek, Texas
DNS – 01C Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
DNS – 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
DNS – 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas
DNS – R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
2. (4) 29 Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
3. (1) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
4. (2) 07G Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
5. (11) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
6. (5) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
7. (8) 7H Tyler Herrin, Ada, Okla.
8. (7) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
9. (16) 5J Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
10. (9) 168 Brian Hopkins, Bonham, Texas
11. (13) 23 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
12. (20) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
13. (12) 45 Mark Hemming, Shawnee, Okla.
14. (14) 36J Justin Whitehead, Texarkana, Texas
15. (17) 68XXX Jesse Keel, Melissa, Texas
16. (10) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
17. (21) 91M Patrick Martin, Sumner, Texas
18. (18) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
19. (15) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
20. (3) 23X Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla.
21. (19) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
22. (23) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
23. (22) X5 Andy Wilson, Canton, Texas
24. (24) 2H Andrew Rossum, Texarkana, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 32XXX Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
2. (2) H2 Johnny Torres, San Antonio, Texas
3. (4) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
4. (3) 28M Albert McCall Jr., Crandall, Texas
5. (6) 3G Grant Ratcliff, Howe, Texas
6. (7) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
7. (5) 4 Walter Garner, Wills Point, Texas
DNS – 7G Scottie Gipson, Lewisville, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
2. (8) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (4) 2 Dylan Reynolds, Barling, Ark.
4. (6) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
5. (5) 27 Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith, Ark.
6. (1) 4D Dario Lopez Jr., Rowlett, Texas
7. (7) T25 Tyler Nichols, Diboll, Texas
8. (2) 2X Chris Garrison, Sherman, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
2. (8) 36J Justin Whitehead, Texarkana, Texas
3. (5) 95 Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
4. (7) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
5. (6) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
6. (3) F73 Michael Hail, Kilgore, Texas
7. (4) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
8. (2) 1T Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (6) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
2. (8) H21 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
3. (2) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
4. (1) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
5. (7) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
6. (4) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
7. (5) 34B Kendal Byram, Simms, Texas
8. (3) 23S Timothy Moncier, Celina, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (1) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
2. (3) 69X Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
3. (2) 11C Kenneth Reynolds, Barling, Ark.
4. (4) 215 T.J. Evans, Gladwater, Texas
5. (8) 55 Justin Johnson, Van Buren, Ark.
6. (7) 34M Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
7. (6) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
8. (5) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas

King of The Ring:
1. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (4) H21 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
3. (3) 36J Justin Whitehead, Texarkana, Texas
4. (6) 32XXX Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
5. (5) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
6. (1) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
2. (5) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
3. (3) 95 Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
4. (6) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
5. (4) 2 Dylan Reynolds, Barling, Ark.
6. (7) 28M Albert McCall Jr., Crandall, Texas
7. (14) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
8. (8) 3G Grant Ratcliff, Howe, Texas
9. (9) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
10. (10) 27 Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith, Ark.
11. (11) 34M Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
12. (12) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
13. (13) 34B Kendal Byram, Simms, Texas
14. (2) 69X Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
DNS – F73 Michael Hail, Kilgore, Texas
DNS – 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
DNS – 1T Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (5) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
2. (1) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (7) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
4. (2) H2 Johnny Torres, San Antonio, Texas
5. (6) 215 T.J. Evans, Gladwater, Texas
6. (3) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
7. (9) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
8. (8) 55 Justin Johnson, Van Buren, Ark.
9. (10) 4 Walter Garner, Wills Point, Texas
10. (13) 7G Scottie Gipson, Lewisville, Texas
11. (12) 23S Timothy Moncier, Celina, Texas
12. (4) 11C Kenneth Reynolds, Barling, Ark.
13. (11) T25 Tyler Nichols, Diboll, Texas
DNS – 4D Dario Lopez Jr., Rowlett, Texas
DNS – 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
DNS – 2X Chris Garrison, Sherman, Texas
DNS – 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 32XXX Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
2. (1) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (6) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
4. (7) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
5. (17) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
6. (10) 95 Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
7. (14) 2 Dylan Reynolds, Barling, Ark.
8. (5) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
9. (16) 28M Albert McCall Jr., Crandall, Texas
10. (15) 215 T.J. Evans, Gladwater, Texas
11. (19) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
12. (8) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
13. (3) 36J Justin Whitehead, Texarkana, Texas
14. (13) H2 Johnny Torres, San Antonio, Texas
15. (20) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
16. (18) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
17. (11) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
18. (9) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
19. (2) H21 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
20. (12) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas

J&G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 20J Tyler Malone, Caddo, Okla.
2. (4) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
3. (5) 22JR Gavin Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
4. (1) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
5. (6) 355 Jeremy Doyle, Bonham, Texas
6. (8) 32XXX Wendell Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (2) 18 Kaylee Boyce, Mesquite, Texas
8. (7) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 11 Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
2. (2) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
3. (7) 25M Kody Miller, Greenville, Texas
4. (5) 1* Justin Mitchell, Kemp, Texas
5. (3) 10C Chaise Morgan, Canton, Texas
6. (6) 26J Caden Jones, Kaufman, Texas
7. (1) 34A Nathan Arnold, Whitesboro, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (2) 29 Billie Potts, Denison, Texas
3. (5) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
4. (6) 00 Larry Osborne, Bonham, Texas
5. (4) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
6. (7) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
7. (3) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
8. (8) 814 Jamie Hatcher, Sherman, Texas
9. (9) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.

Feature:
1. (2) 20J Tyler Malone, Caddo, Okla.
2. (1) 11 Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
3. (3) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
4. (4) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
5. (5) 25M Kody Miller, Greenville, Texas
6. (9) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
7. (8) 22JR Gavin Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
8. (13) 355 Jeremy Doyle, Bonham, Texas
9. (10) 00 Larry Osborne, Bonham, Texas
10. (12) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
11. (16) 32XXX Wendell Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
12. (17) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
13. (15) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
14. (21) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
15. (11) 1* Justin Mitchell, Kemp, Texas
16. (6) 29 Billie Potts, Denison, Texas
17. (23) 814 Jamie Hatcher, Sherman, Texas
18. (19) 18 Kaylee Boyce, Mesquite, Texas
19. (7) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
20. (20) 34A Nathan Arnold, Whitesboro, Texas
21. (22) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas
22. (14) 10C Chaise Morgan, Canton, Texas
23. (18) 26J Caden Jones, Kaufman, Texas
24. (24) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.
DNS – 11P Ipn Poole, Trenton, Texas

BRAVADO WIRELESS JR LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 48 Dylan Blackburn, Hurst, Texas
2. (5) 12 Kason Capps, Howe, Texas
3. (4) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
4. (2) 13Q Brycen Thompson, Colbert, Okla.
5. (3) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
6. (6) 19 Jared Cheek, Durant, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
2. (2) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (4) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
4. (3) 21 Broxton Malone, Caddo, Okla.
DNS – 21H Trevor Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 12 Kason Capps, Howe, Texas
2. (2) 48 Dylan Blackburn, Hurst, Texas
3. (6) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
4. (4) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
5. (3) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
6. (5) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
7. (8) 21 Broxton Malone, Caddo, Okla.
8. (11) 19 Jared Cheek, Durant, Okla.
9. (9) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
10. (7) 13Q Brycen Thompson, Colbert, Okla.
DNS – 21H Trevor Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas