HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, July 27
Rocket Challenge + USRA Modifieds

Results for April 6, 2024

April 6, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (4) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
3. (6) 457 Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
4. (1) 523 Landon Capps, Anna, Texas
5. (2) 7X Cary Bartoo, McKinney, Texas
6. (3) R0 Jason Rowe

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
2. (2) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
3. (4) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
4. (3) 29X Lance Plant, Canton, Texas
5. (5) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
2. (2) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
3. (10) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
4. (1) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
5. (4) 457 Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
6. (5) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
7. (6) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
8. (8) 29X Lance Plant, Canton, Texas
9. (9) 7X Cary Bartoo, McKinney, Texas
10. (7) 523 Landon Capps, Anna, Texas
11. (11) R0 Jason Rowe

STEALTH OIL WELL SERVICES USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) B4 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
2. (1) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
3. (2) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
4. (7) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
5. (4) 179 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
6. (6) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
7. (5) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
DNS – 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
DNS – 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
2. (1) B4 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
3. (3) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
4. (5) 179 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
5. (2) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
6. (6) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
7. (7) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
DNS – 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
DNS – 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas

COLSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
2. (4) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
3. (5) 23A Ryan Penrod, Lubbock, Texas
4. (3) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
5. (7) 23 Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla.
6. (6) 45 Mark Hemming, Shawnee, Okla.
7. (1) A04 Austin Brownlee, Ardmore, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
2. (3) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
3. (2) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (7) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas
5. (5) 34 Jace Jarvis, Caddo Mills, Texas
6. (6) 27 Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
7. (4) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 29 Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
2. (4) 56 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
3. (2) 168 Brian Hopkins, Bonham, Texas
4. (3) 22T Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
5. (5) 98 Andrew Fouse, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (6) 14M Joseph McPherson, Windom, Texas
7. (7) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas

Dash:
1. (2) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
2. (4) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
3. (5) 56 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
4. (1) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
5. (6) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
6. (3) 29 Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
2. (3) 56 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
3. (6) 29 Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
4. (1) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
5. (4) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
6. (13) 23 Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla.
7. (19) A04 Austin Brownlee, Ardmore, Okla.
8. (7) 23A Ryan Penrod, Lubbock, Texas
9. (9) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
10. (10) 168 Brian Hopkins, Bonham, Texas
11. (11) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
12. (16) 45 Mark Hemming, Shawnee, Okla.
13. (18) 14M Joseph McPherson, Windom, Texas
14. (15) 98 Andrew Fouse, Sulphur Springs, Texas
15. (5) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
16. (12) 22T Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
17. (17) 27 Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
18. (8) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas
19. (14) 34 Jace Jarvis, Caddo Mills, Texas
20. (20) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
DNS – 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
2. (4) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
3. (5) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (2) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
5. (3) 95 Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
6. (7) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
7. (6) 8 Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
8. (8) 34B Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) F73 Michael Hail, Kilgore, Texas
2. (3) 4D Dario Lopez Jr., Rowlett, Texas
3. (2) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
4. (1) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
5. (8) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
6. (7) 12 Craig Miller, Pattonville, Texas
7. (5) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
8. (6) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
2. (10) 95 Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
3. (3) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
4. (13) 8 Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
5. (15) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
6. (2) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
7. (4) 4D Dario Lopez Jr., Rowlett, Texas
8. (1) F73 Michael Hail, Kilgore, Texas
9. (6) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
10. (16) 12 Craig Miller, Pattonville, Texas
11. (14) 34B Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
12. (11) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
13. (7) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
14. (9) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
15. (12) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
16. (8) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas

J&G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (7) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
3. (8) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
4. (2) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
5. (6) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
6. (5) 13 Robby Cummins, Colbert, Okla.
7. (3) 26G Bobby Glover, Commerce, Texas
8. (4) 45H Jeremy Hamilton, Arlington, Texas
9. (9) 23 Tyler Nichols

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
2. (5) 29 Billie Potts, Denison, Texas
3. (3) 32XXX Wendell Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (7) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
5. (4) 44X Ryan Farmer, Paris, Texas
6. (8) 46 James Franklin, Fate, Texas
7. (6) 64 Albert Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (2) 94 Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (2) 29 Billie Potts, Denison, Texas
3. (6) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
4. (7) 32XXX Wendell Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (9) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
6. (11) 46 James Franklin, Fate, Texas
7. (14) 64 Albert Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (1) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
9. (5) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
10. (12) 13 Robby Cummins, Colbert, Okla.
11. (4) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
12. (13) 26G Bobby Glover, Commerce, Texas
13. (15) 45H Jeremy Hamilton, Arlington, Texas
14. (10) 44X Ryan Farmer, Paris, Texas
DNS – (8) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
DNS – (17) 94 Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
DNS – (16) 23 Tyler Nichols

BRAVADO WIRELESS JR LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
2. (3) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
3. (1) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
4. (2) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
5. (5) 21H Trevor Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 48 Dylan Blackburn, Hurst, Texas
2. (4) 12 Kason Capps, Howe, Texas
3. (3) 3RM Rustin Meroney, Fruitvale, Texas
4. (1) 13Q Brycen Thompson, Colbert, Okla.
5. (5) 11P Kami Poole, Trenton, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 12 Kason Capps, Howe, Texas
2. (4) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
3. (2) 48 Dylan Blackburn, Hurst, Texas
4. (5) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
5. (8) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
6. (7) 13Q Brycen Thompson, Colbert, Okla.
7. (10) 21H Trevor Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
8. (6) 3RM Rustin Meroney, Fruitvale, Texas
9. (9) 11P Kami Poole, Trenton, Texas
10. (1) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.