HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, April 20
Rocket Challenge presented by Carquest + USRA Modifieds

Results for March 1, 2024

March 1, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USMTS MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 15 Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
2. (3) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
3. (4) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
4. (5) 13J Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
5. (6) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (7) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
7. (8) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
8. (9) 54T Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas
9. (10) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
10. (2) 47M Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
11. (11) 5 Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 457 Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
2. (4) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
3. (3) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (11) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
5. (5) 88 Sam Osman, Spiro, Okla.
6. (2) C8 Timothy Culp, Prattsville, Ark.
7. (9) 100 Lee Patton, Ruston, La.
8. (10) 12J Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
9. (6) 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
10. (8) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
11. (7) 12B Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
2. (6) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
3. (4) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
4. (3) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
5. (8) 81 Ricky Ingalls, Longview, Texas
6. (1) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
7. (11) 37 John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M.
8. (10) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
9. (7) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
10. (5) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
11. (9) 80XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (4) 45T Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas
2. (10) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (5) 32S D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.
4. (2) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
5. (6) 22XX Jason Gamez, Kaufmann, Texas
6. (9) 19R Chris Kratzer, Haysville, Kan.
7. (11) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
8. (8) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
9. (1) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
10. (3) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
11. (7) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.

Heat #5:
1. (1) 410 Justin McCoy, Grandview, Texas
2. (4) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
3. (6) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
4. (3) 99 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
5. (8) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
6. (2) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
7. (7) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
8. (11) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
9. (5) 26S Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.
10. (10) 523 Landon Capps, Anna, Texas
11. (9) 15G Geoff Lary, Minden, La.

Heat #6:
1. (2) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 91 Joe Duvall, Justice, Okla.
3. (9) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (8) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
5. (10) 28 Cory Davis, Seminole, Texas
6. (4) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (1) 24 Manuel Williams Sr, Fouke, Ark.
8. (5) 71 Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
9. (7) 88S Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
10. (6) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas

“B” Main #1:
1. (1) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
2. (2) 32S D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.
3. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
4. (6) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (3) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
6. (9) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
7. (10) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
8. (7) 19R Chris Kratzer, Haysville, Kan.
9. (13) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
10. (12) 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
11. (15) 47M Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
12. (17) 5 Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas
13. (8) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
14. (4) 13J Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
15. (16) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
16. (11) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
17. (18) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
18. (14) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.

“B” Main #2:
1. (1) 91 Joe Duvall, Justice, Okla.
2. (2) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
3. (5) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
4. (4) 81 Ricky Ingalls, Longview, Texas
5. (3) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (11) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
7. (9) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
8. (8) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
9. (6) 22XX Jason Gamez, Kaufmann, Texas
10. (10) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
11. (15) 12B Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
12. (12) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
13. (17) C8 Timothy Culp, Prattsville, Ark.
14. (18) 15G Geoff Lary, Minden, La.
15. (7) 88 Sam Osman, Spiro, Okla.
16. (13) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
17. (14) 26S Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.
18. (16) 523 Landon Capps, Anna, Texas

“B” Main #3:
1. (1) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
2. (2) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
3. (12) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
4. (3) 99 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
5. (6) 12J Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
6. (7) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (10) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
8. (13) 80XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
9. (4) 100 Lee Patton, Ruston, La.
10. (5) 37 John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M.
11. (9) 71 Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
12. (8) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
13. (11) 88S Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
DNS – 28 Cory Davis, Seminole, Texas
DNS – 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
DNS – 54T Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas
DNS – 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.

“A” Main:
1. (13) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
2. (15) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
3. (7) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
4. (20) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
5. (10) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
6. (17) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
7. (21) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
8. (18) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
9. (2) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
10. (12) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
11. (4) 45T Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas
12. (22) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
13. (14) 91 Joe Duvall, Justice, Okla.
14. (1) 15 Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
15. (24) 99 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
16. (5) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
17. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
18. (28) 12J Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
19. (9) 410 Justin McCoy, Grandview, Texas
20. (26) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
21. (25) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
22. (3) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
23. (27) 19R Chris Kratzer, Haysville, Kan.
24. (16) 32S D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.
25. (19) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
26. (11) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
27. (8) 457 Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
28. (23) 81 Ricky Ingalls, Longview, Texas

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 32 Brent Fielder, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (2) 179 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
3. (6) 1B Brandon Rowland, Nashville, Ark.
4. (5) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
5. (4) 7K Kyle Hamby, Hackett, Ark.
6. (3) 53 Aaron Moss, Westville, Okla.
7. (7) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
2. (2) 14 Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (4) 37 Jeffrey Abbey, Boyd, Texas
4. (6) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
5. (5) 44N Brent New, Dover, Ark.
6. (3) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 14 Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (7) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
3. (6) 37 Jeffrey Abbey, Boyd, Texas
4. (8) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
5. (2) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
6. (3) 1B Brandon Rowland, Nashville, Ark.
7. (1) 32 Brent Fielder, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (4) 179 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
9. (10) 44N Brent New, Dover, Ark.
10. (9) 7K Kyle Hamby, Hackett, Ark.
11. (12) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
12. (11) 53 Aaron Moss, Westville, Okla.
DNS – 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 7CC Colby Williams, Sibley, La.
2. (3) 211 Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
3. (7) 29 Matt Riskey, Sherman, Texas
4. (9) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (1) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
6. (8) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
7. (10) 7 Chad Morgan, Bradley, Ark.
8. (6) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
9. (5) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
10. (4) 12MB John Miller, McKinney, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 198 Jake Haddox, Ruston, La.
2. (6) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (5) 4JR Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
4. (8) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
5. (7) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
6. (9) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
7. (2) 01 Tanner Nicks, Van Alstyne, Texas
8. (4) G2G Kody McDowell, Walters, Okla.
9. (3) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
2. (2) 22K Chad King, Davis, Okla.
3. (4) 72 Dean Abbey, Boyd, Texas
4. (6) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (3) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
6. (5) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
7. (8) 98 Lee Jay Haddox, Choudrant, La.
8. (7) 5 Justin Williams, Gillette, Wyo.
9. (9) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 23 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
2. (7) 47CC Conner Williams, Sibley, La.
3. (2) 35 Cary Stephens, Bells, Texas
4. (3) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (9) 11L Logan Smith, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
6. (5) 1B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
7. (8) 08J James Dolezalek, Whitesboro, Texas
8. (4) 9 Nik Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (6) 91M Patrick Martin, Sumner, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (3) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
3. (5) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
4. (2) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
5. (9) 1B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
6. (8) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
7. (20) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
8. (10) 98 Lee Jay Haddox, Choudrant, La.
9. (7) 7 Chad Morgan, Bradley, Ark.
10. (16) 5 Justin Williams, Gillette, Wyo.
11. (4) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
12. (6) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
13. (15) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
14. (18) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
15. (14) 9 Nik Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
16. (11) 08J James Dolezalek, Whitesboro, Texas
17. (13) G2G Kody McDowell, Walters, Okla.
18. (17) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
19. (19) 91M Patrick Martin, Sumner, Texas
20. (21) 12MB John Miller, McKinney, Texas
21. (12) 01 Tanner Nicks, Van Alstyne, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 198 Jake Haddox, Ruston, La.
2. (2) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (7) 29 Matt Riskey, Sherman, Texas
4. (21) 1B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
5. (23) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
6. (12) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
7. (16) 11L Logan Smith, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
8. (6) 23 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
9. (20) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
10. (18) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
11. (24) 98 Lee Jay Haddox, Choudrant, La.
12. (17) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
13. (19) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
14. (14) 35 Cary Stephens, Bells, Texas
15. (13) 72 Dean Abbey, Boyd, Texas
16. (1) 47CC Conner Williams, Sibley, La.
17. (8) 211 Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
18. (15) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
19. (10) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
20. (3) 7CC Colby Williams, Sibley, La.
21. (5) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
22. (9) 22K Chad King, Davis, Okla.
23. (11) 4JR Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
24. (22) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (4) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
3. (3) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
4. (2) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
5. (8) 4A Chad Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
6. (6) 3T Jordan Threatt, Van Alstyne, Texas
7. (5) 161 Remington Budd, Haughton, La.
8. (7) 09 Tyler Kirkes, Talihina, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
2. (1) 10X Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
3. (4) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
4. (6) 4 Ty Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
5. (2) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
6. (5) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
7. (7) 23S Timothy Moncier, Celina, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
2. (6) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
3. (2) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
4. (4) 10X Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
5. (9) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
6. (5) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
7. (10) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
8. (7) 4 Ty Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
9. (13) 161 Remington Budd, Haughton, La.
10. (14) 23S Timothy Moncier, Celina, Texas
11. (12) 3T Jordan Threatt, Van Alstyne, Texas
12. (1) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
13. (8) 4A Chad Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
14. (11) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
DNS – 09 Tyler Kirkes, Talihina, Okla.