HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, April 20
Rocket Challenge presented by Carquest + USRA Modifieds

Results for March 2, 2024

March 2, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USMTS MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
2. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (7) 28 Cory Davis, Seminole, Texas
4. (12) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
5. (2) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
6. (11) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
7. (9) 12B Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
8. (3) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
9. (10) 81 Ricky Ingalls, Longview, Texas
10. (6) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
11. (8) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
12. (4) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 54T Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas
2. (3) 47M Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
3. (5) 44F Fred Wojtek, Blackwell, Texas
4. (9) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
5. (7) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
6. (11) 80XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
7. (8) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
8. (6) 32C Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
9. (2) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
10. (4) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
11. (10) 523 Landon Capps, Anna, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 410 Justin McCoy, Grandview, Texas
3. (2) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
4. (4) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
5. (8) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
6. (7) 13J Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
7. (10) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
8. (11) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
9. (9) 37 John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M.
10. (5) 88 Sam Osman, Spiro, Okla.
11. (6) 71M Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
2. (5) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
3. (10) 100 Lee Patton, Ruston, La.
4. (3) 32 D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.
5. (2) 15G Geoff Lary, Minden, La.
6. (8) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
7. (6) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
8. (7) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
9. (4) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
10. (9) 88N Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
DNS – 91 Joe Duvall, Justice, Okla.

Heat #5:
1. (1) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (3) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
3. (6) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
4. (7) 19R Chris Kratzer, Haysville, Kan.
5. (9) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
6. (10) 45T Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas
7. (11) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
8. (8) 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
9. (4) 22XX Jason Gamez, Kaufmann, Texas
10. (5) 70 Jeremy Busby, Graford, Texas
11. (2) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.

Heat #6:
1. (3) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
2. (1) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
4. (4) 12J Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
5. (7) 15 Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
6. (11) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
7. (9) 99 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
8. (6) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
9. (8) 15L Chris Lewis, Springdale, Ark.
10. (2) 457 Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
DNS – 5 Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas

“B” Feature #1:
1. (3) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
2. (2) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
4. (7) 15 Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
5. (12) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
6. (5) 32 D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.
7. (9) 13J Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
8. (14) 88N Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
9. (10) 99 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
10. (15) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
11. (6) 80XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
12. (13) 81 Ricky Ingalls, Longview, Texas
13. (11) 24 Manuel Williams Sr, Fouke, Ark.
14. (4) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
15. (8) 15G Geoff Lary, Minden, La.
DNS – 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
DNS – 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
DNS – 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
DNS – 91 Joe Duvall, Justice, Okla.

“B” Feature #2:
1. (4) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (2) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
3. (1) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
4. (6) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (9) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (8) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
7. (7) 45T Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas
8. (17) 523 Landon Capps, Anna, Texas
9. (16) 70 Jeremy Busby, Graford, Texas
10. (11) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
11. (13) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
12. (12) 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
13. (14) 22XX Jason Gamez, Kaufmann, Texas
14. (5) 12J Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
15. (3) 19R Chris Kratzer, Haysville, Kan.
16. (15) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
17. (10) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
18. (18) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.

“B” Feature #3:
1. (3) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
2. (5) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
3. (12) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
4. (8) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
5. (1) 410 Justin McCoy, Grandview, Texas
6. (10) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
7. (6) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
8. (13) 37 John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M.
9. (16) 71M Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
10. (2) 44F Fred Wojtek, Blackwell, Texas
11. (7) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
12. (9) 12B Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
13. (15) 88 Sam Osman, Spiro, Okla.
14. (4) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
15. (17) 457 Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
16. (11) 32C Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
17. (14) 15L Chris Lewis, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 5 Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas

“A” Feature:
1. (2) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
2. (15) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (3) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
4. (14) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
5. (19) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
6. (25) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
7. (24) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
8. (13) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
9. (7) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
10. (26) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
11. (5) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
12. (21) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
13. (9) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
14. (22) 15 Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
15. (27) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
16. (20) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
17. (6) 54T Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas
18. (18) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
19. (11) 28 Cory Davis, Seminole, Texas
20. (12) 47M Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
21. (1) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
22. (16) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
23. (8) 100 Lee Patton, Ruston, La.
24. (23) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
25. (4) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
26. (10) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
27. (17) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
2. (4) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
3. (3) 7G Gary Williams, Bonham, Texas
4. (2) 44N Brent New, Dover, Ark.
5. (6) 21 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
6. (7) 179 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
7. (9) 53 Aaron Moss, Westville, Okla.
8. (5) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
9. (8) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 37 Jeffrey Abbey, Boyd, Texas
2. (6) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
3. (4) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
4. (5) 1B Brandon Rowland, Nashville, Ark.
5. (1) 32 Brent Fielder, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (3) 14 Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
7. (7) 7K Kyle Hamby, Hackett, Ark.
8. (9) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
9. (8) 355 Jeremy Doyle, Bonham, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 37 Jeffrey Abbey, Boyd, Texas
2. (1) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
3. (6) 7G Gary Williams, Bonham, Texas
4. (3) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
5. (8) 44N Brent New, Dover, Ark.
6. (12) 14 Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
7. (10) 32 Brent Fielder, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (11) 179 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
9. (9) 21 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
10. (14) 7K Kyle Hamby, Hackett, Ark.
11. (17) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
12. (13) 53 Aaron Moss, Westville, Okla.
13. (4) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
14. (7) 1B Brandon Rowland, Nashville, Ark.
15. (15) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
16. (5) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
17. (16) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
18. (18) 355 Jeremy Doyle, Bonham, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 1B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
2. (1) 4JR Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
3. (8) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
4. (2) 35 Cary Stephens, Bells, Texas
5. (6) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
6. (7) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
7. (3) 08J James Dolezalek, Whitesboro, Texas
8. (4) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
9. (9) 91M Patrick Martin, Sumner, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (5) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
3. (7) 9 Nik Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (9) 14 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
5. (3) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
6. (6) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
7. (2) 32 Brandon Brown, Texarkana, Texas
8. (4) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
9. (8) 01 Tanner Nicks, Van Alstyne, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (8) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (7) 11L Logan Smith, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
3. (3) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
4. (6) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (4) G2G Kody McDowell, Walters, Okla.
6. (5) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
7. (2) 8 James Wilson, Bagwell, Texas
8. (1) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 23 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
2. (3) 29 Matt Riskey, Sherman, Texas
3. (8) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
4. (2) 211 Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
5. (6) 72 Dean Abbey, Boyd, Texas
6. (5) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
7. (7) 76 Andrew Rossum, Texarkana, Texas
8. (4) 28 Dustin Sprouse Jr., Crandall, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
2. (2) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
3. (4) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
4. (8) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
5. (5) 32 Brandon Brown, Texarkana, Texas
6. (6) 08J James Dolezalek, Whitesboro, Texas
7. (3) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
8. (9) 01 Tanner Nicks, Van Alstyne, Texas
9. (7) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (4) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (1) 72 Dean Abbey, Boyd, Texas
3. (6) 76 Andrew Rossum, Texarkana, Texas
4. (7) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
5. (3) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
6. (2) G2G Kody McDowell, Walters, Okla.
7. (8) 28 Dustin Sprouse Jr., Crandall, Texas
8. (5) 8 James Wilson, Bagwell, Texas
9. (9) 91M Patrick Martin, Sumner, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
2. (5) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (1) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (11) 4JR Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
5. (17) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
6. (3) 11L Logan Smith, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
7. (7) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
8. (15) 211 Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
9. (19) 72 Dean Abbey, Boyd, Texas
10. (22) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
11. (10) 29 Matt Riskey, Sherman, Texas
12. (18) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
13. (21) 76 Andrew Rossum, Texarkana, Texas
14. (14) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
15. (20) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
16. (6) 23 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
17. (23) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
18. (2) 1B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
19. (8) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
20. (16) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
21. (12) 14 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
22. (13) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
23. (9) 9 Nik Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
DNS – 35 Cary Stephens, Bells, Texas

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 10X Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
2. (1) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
3. (5) 48 Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith, Ark.
4. (6) 40  C.J. Johnson, Roff, Okla.
5. (3) 32XXX Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
6. (8) 161 Remington Budd, Haughton, La.
7. (7) 85 Kendal Byram, Simms, Texas
8. (4) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
2. (2) 69X Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (6) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
4. (5) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
5. (8) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
6. (7) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
7. (3) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
8. (1) 4D Dario Lopez Jr., Rowlett, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 32A Austin Waters, Hooks, Texas
2. (4) 4 Ty Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
3. (5) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
4. (2) 3G Grant Ratcliff, Howe, Texas
5. (3) 23S Timothy Moncier, Celina, Texas
6. (6) 4A Chad Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
DNS – 63 Justin Ingalls, Longview, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
2. (4) 4 Ty Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
3. (5) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
4. (3) 32A Austin Waters, Hooks, Texas
5. (9) 48 Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith, Ark.
6. (2) 10X Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
7. (8) 69X Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
8. (18) 4A Chad Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
9. (11) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
10. (23) 63 Justin Ingalls, Longview, Texas
11. (19) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
12. (13) 3G Grant Ratcliff, Howe, Texas
13. (12) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
14. (20) 85 Kendal Byram, Simms, Texas
15. (21) 4D Dario Lopez Jr., Rowlett, Texas
16. (17) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
17. (15) 23S Timothy Moncier, Celina, Texas
18. (22) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
19. (7) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
20. (16) 161 Remington Budd, Haughton, La.
21. (6) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
22. (14) 32XXX Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
23. (10) 40 C.J. Johnson, Roff, Okla.