HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  March 1-2, 2024
14th Annual USMTS Texas Spring Nationals

Results for October 21, 2023

October 21, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

STEALTH THRU TUBING MEDIEVAL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 3 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (3) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
3. (1) 29 Michael Riskey Sr, Caddo Mills, Texas
4. (4) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
5. (6) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
6. (2) 703 Treven Geter, Lindsay, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 44N Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
2. (3) 1B Brandon Rowland, Nashville, Ark.
3. (2) 57 Kirk Wood, Gravel Ridge, Ark.
4. (5) 22C Colton Craft
5. (4) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 44N Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
2. (1) 3 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (4) 1B Brandon Rowland, Nashville, Ark.
4. (10) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
5. (5) 29 Michael Riskey Sr, Caddo Mills, Texas
6. (6) 57 Kirk Wood, Gravel Ridge, Ark.
7. (3) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
8. (8) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
9. (9) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
10. (7) 22C Colton Craft
DNS – (11) 703 Treven Geter, Lindsay, Okla.

COSTON & SONS READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
2. (3) 21R Landon Rogers, Karnack, Texas
3. (5) A04 Austin Brownlee, Ardmore, Okla.
4. (2) 65 Blaine Shives, Denison, Texas
5. (1) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
6. (4) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
7. (8) 84XX Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
8. (7) 0 Shawn Marquez, Sherman, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 14X Josh Landers, Tom Bean, Texas
2. (3) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (2) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
4. (5) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
5. (4) 88J3 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
6. (6) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
7. (8) 28D Braden Grubbs, Garland, Texas
8. (7) 33 Chris Bauer, Sulphur Sprins, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 13P Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (6) 2M Shawn Marquez Jr.., Sherman, Texas
3. (1) 75 David Donegan, Healesville , VIC
4. (5) 23 Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla.
5. (7) 98 Andrew Fouse, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (4) 20 Dakota Kitchen, Kilgore, Texas
7. (3) 02H Hunter O'Keefe, Texarkana, Texas
DNS – (8) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas

Feature:
1. (20) 84XX Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (15) 88J3 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (3) 13P Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (4) 14X Josh Landers, Tom Bean, Texas
5. (8) 75 David Donegan, Healesville , VIC
6. (1) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
7. (11) 23 Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla.
8. (7) A04 Austin Brownlee, Ardmore, Okla.
9. (21) 02H Hunter O'Keefe, Texarkana, Texas
10. (5) 21R Landon Rogers, Karnack, Texas
11. (14) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
12. (16) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
13. (23) 33 Chris Bauer, Sulphur Sprins, Texas
14. (2) 2M Shawn Marquez Jr.., Sherman, Texas
15. (22) 0 Shawn Marquez, Sherman, Texas
16. (18) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
17. (9) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
18. (10) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
19. (17) 20 Dakota Kitchen, Kilgore, Texas
20. (13) 98 Andrew Fouse, Sulphur Springs, Texas
21. (19) 28D Braden Grubbs, Garland, Texas
DNS – (6) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
DNS – (24) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
DNS – (12) 65 Blaine Shives, Denison, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
2. (1) 1T Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas
3. (7) H21 Jackie Hefti, Kemp, Texas
4. (2) 32 Brandon Brown, Texarkana, Texas
5. (3) 169X Chris Rodgers, Nashville, Ark.
6. (5) 25X Gary Harvin, Fouke, Ark.
7. (8) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
8. (9) 5K Donald Kautz, Powderly, Texas
9. (6) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (7) 23 Justin White, Ector, Texas
3. (4) H2 Timothy Hardman, Crandall, Texas
4. (9) J27 Victor Case, Jonesboro, La.
5. (2) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
6. (8) 215 T.J. Evans, Gladwater, Texas
7. (3) 17 Derek Miller, Kilgore, Texas
8. (1) 14 Rodney White, Ector, Texas
9. (6) 90 Blaine Brown, Ardmore, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
2. (2) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
3. (4) 13B Bryan Baker, Achille, Okla.
4. (3) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
5. (6) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
6. (8) F73 Michael Hail, Kilgore, Texas
7. (7) 23S Timothy Moncier, Celina, Texas
8. (5) 22C Richard George Jr.., Celina, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 75 Sonny Schoffen, Celina, Texas
2. (4) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (3) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
4. (8) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
5. (2) 58 Matt Rhodes, Paris, Texas
6. (5) 36H Heather Bourdon, Mannsville, Okla.
7. (6) 33D Austin Waters, Hooks, Texas
8. (7) 52 Sean Plank

Heat #5:
1. (6) 32XXX Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
2. (1) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
3. (5) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
4. (7) 0 Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
5. (8) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
6. (3) 82 Tracy Peters, McKinney, Texas
7. (2) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
8. (4) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
2. (3) 0 Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
3. (4) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
4. (2) H2 Timothy Hardman, Crandall, Texas
5. (14) 22C Richard George Jr.., Celina, Texas
6. (9) 36H Heather Bourdon, Mannsville, Okla.
7. (8) F73 Michael Hail, Kilgore, Texas
8. (7) 169X Chris Rodgers, Nashville, Ark.
9. (12) 23S Timothy Moncier, Celina, Texas
10. (13) 5K Donald Kautz, Powderly, Texas
11. (5) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
12. (10) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
13. (11) 17 Derek Miller, Kilgore, Texas
14. (15) 90 Blaine Brown, Ardmore, Okla.
DNS – (6) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
2. (3) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
3. (4) 32 Brandon Brown, Texarkana, Texas
4. (12) 14 Rodney White, Ector, Texas
5. (6) 58 Matt Rhodes, Paris, Texas
6. (15) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
7. (7) 215 T.J. Evans, Gladwater, Texas
8. (2) 13B Bryan Baker, Achille, Okla.
9. (11) 33D Austin Waters, Hooks, Texas
10. (10) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
11. (14) 52 Sean Plank
12. (9) 25X Gary Harvin, Fouke, Ark.
13. (5) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
14. (8) 82 Tracy Peters, McKinney, Texas
15. (13) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 32XXX Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
2. (9) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
3. (2) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
4. (3) 75 Sonny Schoffen, Celina, Texas
5. (8) H21 Jackie Hefti, Kemp, Texas
6. (6) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
7. (7) 23 Justin White, Ector, Texas
8. (18) 32 Brandon Brown, Texarkana, Texas
9. (19) H2 Timothy Hardman, Crandall, Texas
10. (24) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
11. (13) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
12. (21) 22C Richard George Jr.., Celina, Texas
13. (22) 58 Matt Rhodes, Paris, Texas
14. (1) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
15. (23) 36H Heather Bourdon, Mannsville, Okla.
16. (17) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
17. (20) 14 Rodney White, Ector, Texas
18. (14) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
19. (16) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
20. (10) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
21. (5) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
22. (11) J27 Victor Case, Jonesboro, La.
23. (15) 0 Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
DNS – (12) 1T Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas

J & G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
2. (2) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
3. (4) 29R Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
4. (3) 6P Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
5. (7) 12MB John Miller, McKinney, Texas
6. (5) 85 Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
7. (6) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (7) 22T Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
2. (2) 213 Robby Cummins, Colbert, Okla.
3. (6) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.
4. (5) 70R Euvell Grubbs, Rowlett, Texas
5. (4) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
6. (1) 5J Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
7. (3) 814 Jamie Hatcher, Sherman, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (1) 10D Tommy Dove, Ardmore, Okla.
3. (7) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
4. (4) 4D Devon Bowles, Italy, Texas
5. (5) 51H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
6. (3) 10H Dustin Hector, Ardmore, Okla.
7. (6) 13R Randy Burrows

Feature:
1. (1) 22T Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
2. (3) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
3. (15) 51H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
4. (4) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
5. (6) 10D Tommy Dove, Ardmore, Okla.
6. (2) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
7. (16) 5J Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
8. (9) 29R Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
9. (13) 12MB John Miller, McKinney, Texas
10. (18) 85 Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
11. (17) 10H Dustin Hector, Ardmore, Okla.
12. (5) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.
13. (20) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
14. (19) 814 Jamie Hatcher, Sherman, Texas
15. (21) 13R Randy Burrows
16. (7) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
17. (11) 6P Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
18. (10) 70R Euvell Grubbs, Rowlett, Texas
19. (14) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
20. (12) 4D Devon Bowles, Italy, Texas
DNS – (8) 213 Robby Cummins, Colbert, Okla.

TOPLESS MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) B99 William Brooks, Carthage, Texas
2. (3) 29 Zach Crawford, Princeton, Texas
3. (2) 87 Julie Whitney, Vivian, La.
4. (5) 61 Kelly Welborn, Princeton, Texas
5. (4) 99 Milton Braun, White Oak, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) T11 Jacob Twomey, Carthage, Texas
2. (2) 6P Patrick Fields, Greenville, Texas
3. (4) 85 Tim Simmons, Seagoville, Texas
4. (5) 96 Dennis Smith, Princeton, Texas
5. (3) 21 Gil Faber, Bells, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 29 Zach Crawford, Princeton, Texas
2. (4) T11 Jacob Twomey, Carthage, Texas
3. (2) 6P Patrick Fields, Greenville, Texas
4. (1) B99 William Brooks, Carthage, Texas
5. (7) 85 Tim Simmons, Seagoville, Texas
6. (10) 21 Gil Faber, Bells, Texas
7. (6) 87 Julie Whitney, Vivian, La.
8. (5) 96 Dennis Smith, Princeton, Texas
9. (9) 99 Milton Braun, White Oak, Texas
10. (8) 61 Kelly Welborn, Princeton, Texas