HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 22
Stealth Oilwell Services USRA Stock Car Twin 20s

Results for September 30, 2023

September 30, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

ASCS ELITE OUTLAW SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla.
2. (1) 10G Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas
3. (3) 85X Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas
4. (2) 25B Blaine Baxter, Liberty Hill, Texas
5. (5) 01J Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas
6. (6) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 1J Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.
2. (3) 6 Koty Adams, Haughton, La.
3. (7) 99X Dalton Stevens, Scurry, Texas
4. (5) 2 Brekton Crouch, Lubbock, Texas
5. (4) 1 Paul White, Waco, Texas
6. (2) 74E Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
7. (6) 72 Jason Howell, Fort Worth, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) G6 Cody Gardner, Benton, Ark.
2. (3) 4 Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas
3. (1) 41 Casey Merrell, Springtown, Texas
4. (5) 5R John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas
5. (6) 6M Blake Mallory, Joshua, Texas
6. (4) 17 Matt Etzelmiller, Fort Worth, Texas
DNS – 85 Tracy Peters, McKinney, Texas

Dash:
1. (1) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla.
2. (3) G6 Cody Gardner, Benton, Ark.
3. (4) 1J Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.
4. (6) 4 Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas
5. (2) 99X Dalton Stevens, Scurry, Texas
6. (5) 6 Koty Adams, Haughton, La.

Feature:
1. (1) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla.
2. (2) G6 Cody Gardner, Benton, Ark.
3. (4) 4 Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas
4. (3) 1J Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.
5. (7) 10G Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas
6. (6) 6 Koty Adams, Haughton, La.
7. (16) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
8. (14) 01J Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas
9. (13) 25B Blaine Baxter, Liberty Hill, Texas
10. (8) 85X Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas
11. (15) 1 Paul White, Waco, Texas
12. (12) 6M Blake Mallory, Joshua, Texas
13. (9) 2 Brekton Crouch, Lubbock, Texas
14. (18) 74E Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
15. (17) 17 Matt Etzelmiller, Fort Worth, Texas
16. (5) 99X Dalton Stevens, Scurry, Texas
17. (11) 41 Casey Merrell, Springtown, Texas
18. (10) 5R John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas
DNS – 72 Jason Howell, Fort Worth, Texas
DNS – 85 Tracy Peters, McKinney, Texas

ASCS ELITE NON-WING SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 1J Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.
2. (5) 24 Craig Carroll, Collinsville, Okla.
3. (6) 71 Colby Estes, Mansfield, Texas
4. (7) 6 Christian Moore, Tyler, Texas
5. (4) 79F Steven Smith, Greenville, Texas
6. (3) 33C Casey Carter, Red Oak, Texas
7. (1) 2H Tommy Hall, Natchitoches, La.
DNS – 10G Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 1 Paul White, Waco, Texas
2. (4) 10 Bryan Debrick, Irving, Texas
3. (7) 79 Keith Martin, Cleburne, Texas
4. (6) 24H Ty Hulsey, Owasso, Okla.
5. (5) G6 Cody Gardner, Benton, Ark.
6. (3) 44 Jason Howell, Fort Worth, Texas
7. (8) 99X Dalton Stevens, Scurry, Texas
8. (9) 48 Chris Williams, Forney, Texas
9. (2) 57P Peter Walker, Bullard, Texas

Dash:
1. (1) 24 Craig Carroll, Collinsville, Okla.
2. (5) 1 Paul White, Waco, Texas
3. (2) 79 Keith Martin, Cleburne, Texas
4. (3) 10 Bryan Debrick, Irving, Texas
5. (4) 71 Colby Estes, Mansfield, Texas
DNS – 1J Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.

Feature:
1. (2) 1 Paul White, Waco, Texas
2. (1) 24 Craig Carroll, Collinsville, Okla.
3. (3) 79 Keith Martin, Cleburne, Texas
4. (12) 1J Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.
5. (9) G6 Cody Gardner, Benton, Ark.
6. (11) 99X Dalton Stevens, Scurry, Texas
7. (7) 6 Christian Moore, Tyler, Texas
8. (10) 48 Chris Williams, Forney, Texas
9. (6) 24H Ty Hulsey, Owasso, Okla.
10. (4) 10 Bryan Debrick, Irving, Texas
11. (8) 79F Steven Smith, Greenville, Texas
12. (5) 71 Colby Estes, Mansfield, Texas
13. (12) 10G Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas
DNS – 33C Casey Carter, Red Oak, Texas
DNS – 2H Tommy Hall, Natchitoches, La.
DNS – 44 Jason Howell, Fort Worth, Texas
DNS – 57P Peter Walker, Bullard, Texas

LONE STAR DWARF CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15 Troop Miller, Fort Worth, Texas
2. (3) 20 Ryan Stoy, Lampasas, Texas
3. (6) 42P Dallas Patterson, Lewisville, Texas
4. (4) 5 Bert Rojas, Highland Village, Texas
5. (7) 35 Tony DeGeorge, Titusville, Fla.
6. (1) 24 Todd Looney
7. (5) 22 Greg Payne, Vadito, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 27P Jeffrey Patterson, Carrollton, Texas
2. (2) 81 Dillon Spreen, Salado, Texas
3. (7) 88 Brandon Spreen, Boerne, Texas
4. (4) 19 Landon Bellows, Roanoke, Texas
5. (1) 2K Dillon Payne, Temple, Texas
6. (3) 1 Darren Hull, Kennedale, Texas
7. (8) 21 Ricky Smith, Terrell, Texas
8. (5) 62 Danny Rodgers, Midlothian, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 27P Jeffrey Patterson, Carrollton, Texas
2. (4) 81 Dillon Spreen, Salado, Texas
3. (12) 1 Darren Hull, Kennedale, Texas
4. (5) 42P Dallas Patterson, Lewisville, Texas
5. (6) 88 Brandon Spreen, Boerne, Texas
6. (3) 20 Ryan Stoy, Lampasas, Texas
7. (1) 15 Troop Miller, Fort Worth, Texas
8. (7) 5 Bert Rojas, Highland Village, Texas
9. (14) 21 Ricky Smith, Terrell, Texas
10. (9) 35 Tony DeGeorge, Titusville, Fla.
11. (8) 19 Landon Bellows, Roanoke, Texas
12. (10) 2K Dillon Payne, Temple, Texas
13. (11) 24 Todd Looney
14. (15) 62 Danny Rodgers, Midlothian, Texas
15. (13) 22 Greg Payne, Vadito, N.M.

NORTH TEXAS MOD LITES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 95 Mike Kennedy, Boone, Iowa
2. (2) 1 Bobby Bates, Lufkin, Texas
3. (3) 8N Will Nobles, West Des Moines, Iowa
4. (7) 39C Chad Cunningham, Mt. Vernon, Texas
5. (8) 41 Willie Veach Jr., Houston, Texas
6. (6) 41C Eddie Craft, Jacksonville, Texas
7. (4) 51 Katie Callahan, Ennis, Texas
8. (5) X50 Joel Huggins, Des Moines, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 44W Lee Williams, Tyler, Texas
2. (7) 444 Charles Armstrong III, Joshua, Texas
3. (4) 55 Mike Callahan, Whitesboro, Texas
4. (5) 00 Courtney Johnson, Edgewood, Texas
5. (6) 04 Charles Armstrong Jr., Joshua, Texas
6. (3) 10 Jeremy Holtman, Godley, Texas
7. (1) 02 Axel Armstrong, Joshua, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 3 Taylor Hunter, Deer Park, Texas
2. (6) 5 Boogie Krajca, Frankston, Texas
3. (5) 327 Andrew Lincoln, Dubberly, La.
4. (4) 17 Chance Hull, Burleson, Texas
5. (7) 20 David Heard, Dubberly, La.
6. (1) 9 John Thiel, Fort Worth, Texas
7. (2) 33 David Reynolds, Edgewood, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 3 Taylor Hunter, Deer Park, Texas
2. (12) 17 Chance Hull, Burleson, Texas
3. (1) 95 Mike Kennedy, Boone, Iowa
4. (4) 1 Bobby Bates, Lufkin, Texas
5. (9) 327 Andrew Lincoln, Dubberly, La.
6. (2) 44W Lee Williams, Tyler, Texas
7. (15) 20 David Heard, Dubberly, La.
8. (10) 39C Chad Cunningham, Mt. Vernon, Texas
9. (5) 444 Charles Armstrong III, Joshua, Texas
10. (8) 55 Mike Callahan, Whitesboro, Texas
11. (13) 41 Willie Veach Jr., Houston, Texas
12. (11) 00 Courtney Johnson, Edgewood, Texas
13. (19) 51 Katie Callahan, Ennis, Texas
14. (20) 02 Axel Armstrong, Joshua, Texas
15. (7) 8N Will Nobles, West Des Moines, Iowa
16. (21) 33 David Reynolds, Edgewood, Texas
17. (17) 10 Jeremy Holtman, Godley, Texas
18. (14) 04 Charles Armstrong Jr., Joshua, Texas
19. (16) 41C Eddie Craft, Jacksonville, Texas
20. (18) 9 John Thiel, Fort Worth, Texas
DQ – (6) 5 Boogie Krajca, Frankston, Texas
DNS – X50 Joel Huggins, Des Moines, Iowa