HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  March 1-2, 2024
14th Annual USMTS Texas Spring Nationals

Results for September 23, 2023

September 23, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

STEALTH THRU TUBING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (1) 9 Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (4) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
4. (5) 17 Bryce Burden, Leander, Texas
5. (3) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
6. (6) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 14 Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (5) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
3. (4) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
4. (3) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
5. (6) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
6. (1) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (8) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (1) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
4. (2) 14 Rodney White, Ector, Texas
5. (9) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
6. (7) 17 Bryce Burden, Leander, Texas
7. (6) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
8. (4) 9 Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (5) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
10. (10) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
11. (11) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
DNS – 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas

COSTON & SONS READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
2. (4) 23 Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla.
3. (6) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
4. (5) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
5. (2) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
6. (7) 5 Tate Butler, Oklahoma City, Okla.
7. (8) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
8. (1) 8C Casey Huggins, Greenville, Texas
9. (9) 98 Andrew Fouse, Sulphur Springs, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
2. (4) 55 Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
3. (7) 88J3 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (6) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
5. (5) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
6. (3) 7H Tyler Herrin, Ada, Okla.
7. (8) 68 Brandon Watson, Denison, Texas
8. (9) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
9. (1) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (4) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (3) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
4. (2) 14H Barry Hornbeck, Longview, Texas
5. (8) 56 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
6. (7) 343 Jace Jarvis, Caddo Mills, Texas
7. (5) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas
8. (6) 14X Josh Landers, Tom Bean, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 25* Michael Hornback, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (4) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (3) 8S Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
4. (6) 1T Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas
5. (1) 24B Bailey Turner, Hooks, Texas
6. (7) L51 Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
7. (5) 28C Hunter Cline, Texarkana, Ark.
8. (8) 33 Chris Bauer, Sulphur Sprins, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
2. (2) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
3. (9) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
4. (10) 14X Josh Landers, Tom Bean, Texas
5. (6) L51 Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
6. (4) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
7. (3) 14H Barry Hornbeck, Longview, Texas
8. (5) 5 Tate Butler, Oklahoma City, Okla.
9. (7) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
10. (8) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas
11. (11) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (4) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (2) 56 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
3. (1) 1T Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas
4. (3) 24B Bailey Turner, Hooks, Texas
5. (7) 68 Brandon Watson, Denison, Texas
6. (8) 28C Hunter Cline, Texarkana, Ark.
7. (10) 33 Chris Bauer, Sulphur Sprins, Texas
8. (11) 98 Andrew Fouse, Sulphur Springs, Texas
9. (6) 7H Tyler Herrin, Ada, Okla.
10. (5) 343 Jace Jarvis, Caddo Mills, Texas
11. (9) 8C Casey Huggins, Greenville, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (14) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (4) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
3. (9) 88J3 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (6) 55 Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
5. (7) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
6. (13) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
7. (16) 56 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
8. (19) 14X Josh Landers, Tom Bean, Texas
9. (11) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
10. (2) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
11. (20) 24B Bailey Turner, Hooks, Texas
12. (21) L51 Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
13. (23) 14H Barry Hornbeck, Longview, Texas
14. (12) 8S Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
15. (24) 28C Hunter Cline, Texarkana, Ark.
16. (3) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
17. (10) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
18. (5) 23 Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla.
19. (1) 25* Michael Hornback, Muskogee, Okla.
20. (8) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
21. (18) 1T Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas
22. (15) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
23. (22) 68 Brandon Watson, Denison, Texas
24. (17) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
2. (1) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
3. (7) 14 Rodney White, Ector, Texas
4. (5) 58 Matt Rhodes, Paris, Texas
5. (6) 22XX Joe Evans, Quilin, Texas
6. (3) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
7. (4) 4D Dario Lopez Jr., Rowlett, Texas
8. (8) 65 Richard McIntire, Paris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (7) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (3) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
3. (6) 19 Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (5) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
5. (1) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
6. (2) 35 Lesley Hoedebeck, Madill, Okla.
7. (4) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
2. (4) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
3. (3) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (7) 3V Alvin Voyles, Mannsville, Okla.
5. (5) 5K Donald Kautz, Powderly, Texas
6. (6) 621 David Hoedebeck, Madill, Okla.
7. (1) 25 Walter Garner, Royse City, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 14 Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (1) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (10) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (4) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
5. (21) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
6. (3) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
7. (8) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
8. (6) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
9. (17) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
10. (11) 58 Matt Rhodes, Paris, Texas
11. (9) 3V Alvin Voyles, Mannsville, Okla.
12. (13) 22XX Joe Evans, Quilin, Texas
13. (19) 25 Walter Garner, Royse City, Texas
14. (18) 621 David Hoedebeck, Madill, Okla.
15. (20) 4D Dario Lopez Jr., Rowlett, Texas
16. (14) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
17. (16) 35 Lesley Hoedebeck, Madill, Okla.
18. (15) 5K Donald Kautz, Powderly, Texas
19. (2) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
20. (22) 65 Richard McIntire, Paris, Texas
21. (12) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
22. (7) 19 Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.

J & G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
2. (4) 32XXX Wendell Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
3. (5) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
4. (3) 814 Jamie Hatcher, Sherman, Texas
5. (7) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
6. (1) 29 Billie Potts, Denison, Texas
7. (6) 44X Ryan Farmer, Paris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
2. (4) 25M Kody Miller, Greenville, Texas
3. (3) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
4. (7) 33D Don Warren, Hubbard, Texas
5. (6) 213 Robby Cummins, Colbert, Okla.
6. (5) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
7. (1) 23 Matt Hodges, Wells, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
2. (4) 14X James Riddle, Crandall, Texas
3. (1) 5J Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
4. (8) 89G Gavin Mullins, Ada, Okla.
5. (6) 163 John Miller, McKinney, Texas
6. (5) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
7. (3) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
8. (7) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
2. (5) 25M Kody Miller, Greenville, Texas
3. (7) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
4. (15) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
5. (9) 5J Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
6. (6) 14X James Riddle, Crandall, Texas
7. (14) 29 Billie Potts, Denison, Texas
8. (3) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
9. (12) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
10. (20) 33D Don Warren, Hubbard, Texas
11. (16) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
12. (17) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
13. (8) 89G Gavin Mullins, Ada, Okla.
14. (18) 44X Ryan Farmer, Paris, Texas
15. (11) 814 Jamie Hatcher, Sherman, Texas
16. (4) 32XXX Wendell Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
17. (19) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
18. (10) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
19. (2) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
20. (13) 163 John Miller, McKinney, Texas
DNS – 213 Robby Cummins, Colbert, Okla.
DNS – 23 Matt Hodges, Wells, Texas

BRAVADO WIRELESS JR. LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 37 Mason Warren, Donie, Texas
2. (3) 7L Davis Lemaster, Grandview, Texas
3. (6) 5 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
4. (5) 45F Langston Fetty, Davis, Okla.
5. (7) 5B Cutter Bell, Tolar, Texas
6. (2) 12 Kason Capps, Howe, Texas
DQ – (4) 89G Gavin Mullins, Ada, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 88XX Dusty Lee Jr., Sunnyville, Texas
2. (3) 48 Dylan Blackburn, Hurst, Texas
3. (5) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
4. (7) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
5. (6) 52JR Samuel Dominguez Jr., Kennedale, Texas
6. (4) 2 Daphne Batt, Harker Heights, Texas
7. (2) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
2. (1) B14 Brayden Riddle, Kaufman, Texas
3. (6) 12K Kolby Whitworth, Wolfe City, Texas
4. (5) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
5. (2) 08K Aubrey Kidd, Princeton, Texas
6. (4) 11P Kami Poole, Trenton, Texas
7. (7) 19 Jared Cheek, Durant, Okla.
8. (8) 90D Jordan Gomez, Royce City, Texas

Dash:
1. (2) 37 Mason Warren, Donie, Texas
2. (1) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
3. (4) 7L Davis Lemaster, Grandview, Texas
4. (7) 12K Kolby Whitworth, Wolfe City, Texas
5. (3) 88XX Dusty Lee Jr., Sunnyville, Texas
6. (5) 48 Dylan Blackburn, Hurst, Texas
7. (6) 5 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
8. (8) B14 Brayden Riddle, Kaufman, Texas

Feature:
1. (16) 12 Kason Capps, Howe, Texas
2. (2) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
3. (6) 48 Dylan Blackburn, Hurst, Texas
4. (1) 37 Mason Warren, Donie, Texas
5. (12) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
6. (9) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
7. (4) 12K Kolby Whitworth, Wolfe City, Texas
8. (17) 2 Daphne Batt, Harker Heights, Texas
9. (19) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
10. (8) B14 Brayden Riddle, Kaufman, Texas
11. (20) 90D Jordan Gomez, Royce City, Texas
12. (15) 08K Aubrey Kidd, Princeton, Texas
13. (11) 45F Langston Fetty, Davis, Okla.
14. (5) 88XX Dusty Lee Jr., Sunnyville, Texas
15. (13) 5B Cutter Bell, Tolar, Texas
16. (10) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
17. (21) 19 Jared Cheek, Durant, Okla.
18. (3) 7L Davis Lemaster, Grandview, Texas
19. (14) 52JR Samuel Dominguez Jr., Kennedale, Texas
20. (7) 5 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
21. (18) 11P Kami Poole, Trenton, Texas
DNS – 89G Gavin Mullins, Ada, Okla.