HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, April 20
Rocket Challenge presented by Carquest + USRA Modifieds

Results for September 2, 2023

September 2, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

WALKER, WARREN & JORDAN LAND SURVEYING USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
2. (7) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
3. (9) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
4. (5) 12T Tyler Townsend, Longview, Texas
5. (10) 22 Casey Huggins, Greenville, Texas
6. (6) 100 Lee Patton, Ruston, La.
7. (1) 56 Colton Horner, Houston, Texas
8. (2) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
9. (4) 11D Cole Dennis, Altus, Okla.
10. (8) 8X Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
DNS – J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
2. (6) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (4) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
4. (9) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Wills Point, Texas
5. (1) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
6. (8) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (11) 747 Colton Eck, Goddard, Kan.
8. (10) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas
9. (7) 18 Shannon Parker, Ashdown, Ark.
10. (5) 11R Ryan Veal, Princeton, Texas
11. (3) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (4) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
3. (10) 57 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
4. (8) 25W Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
5. (6) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
6. (1) 71 Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
7. (7) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
8. (9) 12B Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
9. (3) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
10. (5) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (3) 718 Tommy Cannon, Denham Springs, La.
3. (6) 130 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas
4. (2) 18J Jake Huckaby, Texarkana, Texas
5. (4) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
6. (8) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
7. (7) 15 Chase Wascom, Denham Springs, La.
8. (10) 211 Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
9. (9) 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
10. (5) 17 Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (1) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (6) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
3. (2) 81G Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
4. (5) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
5. (7) 15J Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
6. (9) 29X Lance Plant, Canton, Texas
7. (3) 33X Brad Pannell, Broken Bow, Okla.
8. (8) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
9. (10) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
10. (4) 32 D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.

Heat #6
1. (4) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
2. (3) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
3. (9) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
4. (8) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
5. (2) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
6. (6) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
7. (7) 410 Justin McCoy, Grandview, Texas
8. (1) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
9. (10) 16JR Dustin Henigan, Marshall, Texas
10. (5) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 130 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas
2. (1) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
3. (7) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
4. (3) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
5. (5) 18J Jake Huckaby, Texarkana, Texas
6. (12) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
7. (11) 211 Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
8. (6) 29X Lance Plant, Canton, Texas
9. (10) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
10. (8) 747 Colton Eck, Goddard, Kan.
11. (13) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
12. (15) 32 D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.
13. (17) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
14. (4) 22 Casey Huggins, Greenville, Texas
15. (14) 11D Cole Dennis, Altus, Okla.
16. (9) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
17. (16) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
2. (5) 15J Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
3. (2) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Wills Point, Texas
4. (10) 410 Justin McCoy, Grandview, Texas
5. (8) 71 Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
6. (7) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (15) 11R Ryan Veal, Princeton, Texas
8. (6) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
9. (16) 17 Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas
10. (13) 16JR Dustin Henigan, Marshall, Texas
11. (12) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
12. (14) 18 Shannon Parker, Ashdown, Ark.
13. (4) 12T Tyler Townsend, Longview, Texas
14. (9) 56 Colton Horner, Houston, Texas
15. (3) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
16. (11) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas

"B" Feature #3:
1. (2) 25W Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
2. (6) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
3. (4) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
4. (5) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
5. (1) 718 Tommy Cannon, Denham Springs, La.
6. (10) 12B Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
7. (7) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
8. (9) 15 Chase Wascom, Denham Springs, La.
9. (14) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
10. (15) 8X Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
11. (11) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
12. (16) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (13) 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
14. (8) 100 Lee Patton, Ruston, La.
15. (12) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
16. (3) 81G Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
DNS – 33X Brad Pannell, Broken Bow, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
2. (11) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (12) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
4. (3) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
5. (1) 57 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
6. (5) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
7. (8) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
8. (2) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
9. (16) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
10. (20) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Wills Point, Texas
11. (14) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
12. (23) 410 Justin McCoy, Grandview, Texas
13. (4) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
14. (24) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
15. (18) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
16. (17) 15J Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
17. (10) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
18. (22) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
19. (26) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
20. (25) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
21. (19) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
22. (15) 25W Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
23. (7) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
24. (13) 130 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas
25. (21) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
26. (9) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.

STEALTH THRU TUBING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (3) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
3. (6) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
4. (1) 99A Aaron Esparza, Clearwater, Kan.
5. (2) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
6. (8) 703 Treven Geter, Lindsay, Okla.
7. (7) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
8. (5) 9EB Ben Necessary, Bauxite, Ark.
9. (9) 892 Josh Whitehead, Whiteface, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (9) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
2. (1) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
3. (8) 24A Chad Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
4. (3) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
5. (6) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
6. (5) 14 Rodney White, Ector, Texas
7. (4) 29 Michael Riskey Sr., Caddo Mills, Texas
8. (7) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
9. (2) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (1) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
3. (6) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
4. (5) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
5. (16) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
6. (3) 24A Chad Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
7. (4) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
8. (8) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
9. (10) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
10. (14) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
11. (17) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
12. (7) 99A Aaron Esparza, Clearwater, Kan.
13. (15) 9EB Ben Necessary, Bauxite, Ark.
14. (13) 29 Michael Riskey Sr., Caddo Mills, Texas
15. (9) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
16. (11) 703 Treven Geter, Lindsay, Okla.
17. (12) 14 Rodney White, Ector, Texas
18. (18) 892 Josh Whitehead, Whiteface, Texas

COSTON & SONS READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 88J3 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (2) 56 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
3. (6) L51 Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
4. (5) 14H Barry Hornbeck, Longview, Texas
5. (8) 24X Marsh Landers, Princeton, Texas
6. (7) 1 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
7. (3) 68 Brandon Watson, Denison, Texas
8. (1) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
2. (5) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (6) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
5. (3) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
6. (2) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
7. (8) 98 Andrew Fouse, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (7) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
2. (5) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (1) 15W Levi Wilkerson, Rusk, Texas
4. (6) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
5. (4) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
6. (7) 25W Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
7. (3) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas
8. (8) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (1) 88J3 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (4) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (5) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
5. (15) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
6. (8) 56 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
7. (24) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
8. (18) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
9. (10) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
10. (23) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
11. (13) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
12. (6) L51 Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
13. (9) 15W Levi Wilkerson, Rusk, Texas
14. (22) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
15. (11) 14H Barry Hornbeck, Longview, Texas
16. (17) 25W Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
17. (7) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
18. (16) 1 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
19. (21) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas
20. (2) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
21. (20) 68 Brandon Watson, Denison, Texas
22. (19) 98 Andrew Fouse, Sulphur Springs, Texas
DQ – (12) 24X Marsh Landers, Princeton, Texas
DQ – (14) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
2. (4) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
3. (3) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (9) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
5. (2) 92T Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
6. (1) 4 Ty Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
7. (8) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
8. (7) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
9. (10) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
10. (5) 92C Cody Hinkle, Cache, Okla.
DNS – 20H John Armstrong, Mabank, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 14 Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (1) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (8) 69X Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (3) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
5. (4) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
6. (7) 3 Colton Frazier, Palestine, Texas
7. (9) 0 Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
8. (2) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
9. (10) BG22 Braden Grubbs, Garland, Texas
10. (6) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (5) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (7) 2 Cody Dixon, Ennis, Texas
3. (8) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
4. (4) 29 Aaron Arden, Athens, Texas
5. (1) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
6. (2) 23 Matt Hodges, Wells, Texas
7. (3) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
8. (9) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
9. (6) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
DNS – 47F Brad Ford, Paris, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
2. (2) 92T Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
3. (5) 4 Ty Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
4. (9) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
5. (8) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
6. (13) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
7. (7) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
8. (6) 0 Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
9. (1) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
10. (10) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
11. (11) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
12. (14) 92C Cody Hinkle, Cache, Okla.
13. (4) 3 Colton Frazier, Palestine, Texas
14. (12) BG22 Braden Grubbs, Garland, Texas
15. (15) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
DNS – 23 Matt Hodges, Wells, Texas
DNS – 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
DNS – 20H John Armstrong, Mabank, Texas
DNS – 47F Brad Ford, Paris, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 14 Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (9) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (10) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
5. (1) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
6. (5) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
7. (15) 4 Ty Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
8. (4) 2 Cody Dixon, Ennis, Texas
9. (6) 69X Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
10. (13) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
11. (8) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
12. (19) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
13. (14) 92T Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
14. (7) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
15. (16) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
16. (11) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
17. (20) 0 Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
18. (12) 29 Aaron Arden, Athens, Texas
19. (21) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
20. (23) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
21. (17) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
22. (24) 92C Cody Hinkle, Cache, Okla.
23. (18) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
24. (22) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas

J & G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 51H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
2. (2) 4D Devon Bowles, Italy, Texas
3. (8) 09 Trent Gibby, Achille, Okla.
4. (5) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
5. (6) 343 Jace Jarvis, Caddo Mills, Texas
6. (3) 70R Euvell Grubbs, Rowlett, Texas
7. (9) 10T Trystan Mcgee, Caddo Mills, Texas
8. (1) 163 John Miller, McKinney, Texas
9. (4) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (5) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
3. (6) 20J Tyler Malone, Caddo, Okla.
4. (3) 18 Cameron Buckaloo, Valley View, Texas
5. (7) 6P Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
6. (8) 23 Collin Hodges, Wells, Texas
7. (4) 39 Keith Parnell, Colbert, Okla.
8. (9) 44X Ryan Farmer, Paris, Texas
9. (2) 4 Gene Wade, Colbert, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
2. (6) 29R Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
3. (8) 11 Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
4. (5) 5J Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
5. (1) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
6. (7) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
7. (2) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
8. (3) 25M Kody Miller, Greenville, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 6P Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
2. (11) 22T Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
3. (4) 23 Collin Hodges, Wells, Texas
4. (2) 343 Jace Jarvis, Caddo Mills, Texas
5. (3) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
6. (5) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
7. (8) 39 Keith Parnell, Colbert, Okla.
8. (10) 44X Ryan Farmer, Paris, Texas
9. (7) 10T Trystan Mcgee, Caddo Mills, Texas
10. (6) 70R Euvell Grubbs, Rowlett, Texas
11. (9) 163 John Miller, McKinney, Texas
DNS – 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
DNS – 25M Kody Miller, Greenville, Texas
DNS – 4 Gene Wade, Colbert, Okla.
DNS – 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 51H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
2. (3) 29R Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
3. (4) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
4. (2) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
5. (11) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
6. (5) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
7. (8) 20J Tyler Malone, Caddo, Okla.
8. (14) 22T Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
9. (15) 23 Collin Hodges, Wells, Texas
10. (6) 11 Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
11. (10) 5J Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
12. (13) 6P Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
13. (9) 4D Devon Bowles, Italy, Texas
14. (12) 18 Cameron Buckaloo, Valley View, Texas
15. (17) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
16. (16) 343 Jace Jarvis, Caddo Mills, Texas
17. (19) 39 Keith Parnell, Colbert, Okla.
18. (22) 44X Ryan Farmer, Paris, Texas
19. (21) 163 John Miller, McKinney, Texas
20. (18) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
21. (7) 09 Trent Gibby, Achille, Okla.
22. (20) 70R Euvell Grubbs, Rowlett, Texas
DNS – 10T Trystan Mcgee, Caddo Mills, Texas