HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  March 1-2, 2024
14th Annual USMTS Texas Spring Nationals

Results for July 29, 2023

July 29, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

WALKER, WARREN & JORDAN LAND SURVEYING USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
2. (1) 18J Jake Huckaby, Texarkana, Texas
3. (4) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
4. (9) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
5. (7) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
6. (3) 15G Geoff Lary, Minden, La.
7. (5) 29X Lance Plant, Canton, Texas
8. (8) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
9. (6) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
2. (1) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (4) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
4. (8) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
5. (7) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
6. (5) 71M Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
7. (6) 17F Casey Findley, Bryant, Ark.
8. (3) 5M Mike Morris, Hooks, Texas
9. (9) 261 Rickey Wilkerson, Gunter, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (6) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
2. (3) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
3. (5) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
4. (2) 5F Drake Findley, Bryant, Ark.
5. (1) 81G Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
6. (8) 11R Ryan Veal, Princeton, Texas
7. (7) 5R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
8. (4) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
2. (2) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
3. (6) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (3) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
5. (4) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
6. (7) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
7. (11) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
8. (12) 5F Drake Findley, Bryant, Ark.
9. (9) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
10. (14) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
11. (10) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
12. (13) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
13. (8) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
14. (20) 17F Casey Findley, Bryant, Ark.
15. (5) 18J Jake Huckaby, Texarkana, Texas
16. (15) 81G Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
17. (18) 71M Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
18. (19) 29X Lance Plant, Canton, Texas
19. (23) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
20. (21) 5R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
21. (16) 11R Ryan Veal, Princeton, Texas
22. (24) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
23. (26) 261 Rickey Wilkerson, Gunter, Texas
24. (25) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas
25. (22) 5M Mike Morris, Hooks, Texas
26. (17) 15G Geoff Lary, Minden, La.

STEALTH THRU TUBING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
2. (5) 26L Patrick Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
3. (1) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
4. (7) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
5. (6) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
6. (3) 26JR Hayden Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
7. (4) 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith, Ark.
DNS – 119 Rodney White, Ector, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (2) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
3. (3) 88 Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas
4. (6) 3C Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (8) 37 Tom Earl III, Rhome, Texas
6. (7) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
7. (5) 8W Randy Weaver, Little Rock, Ark.
8. (4) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 22D Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas
2. (4) 78 Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas
3. (8) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (3) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
5. (5) 24 Chad Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
6. (1) 21P Paul Peters, Bells, Texas
7. (7) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
8. (6) 721 Jason Gore, Kaufman, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
2. (5) 14G Casey Findley, Bryant, Ark.
3. (6) 14B John Bubbus, Bauxite, Ark.
4. (4) 7 Payton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.
5. (8) 717 G.W. Egbert IV, Salado, Texas
6. (7) G1 Tony Anglin, Walnut Ridge, Ark.
7. (3) 51 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
8. (1) 25 Jeramey Bradley, Gardendale, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (5) 8JS Cameron Starry, Corpus Christi, Texas
2. (6) 27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
3. (7) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
4. (2) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
5. (1) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (3) 17 Bryce Burden, Leander, Texas
7. (4) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (3) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
2. (6) 717 G.W. Egbert IV, Salado, Texas
3. (1) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (7) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
5. (2) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
6. (4) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
7. (5) 3C Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
8. (8) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
9. (10) G1 Tony Anglin, Walnut Ridge, Ark.
10. (14) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
11. (12) 51 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
12. (9) 24 Chad Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
13. (15) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
14. (11) 17 Bryce Burden, Leander, Texas
15. (13) 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith, Ark.
16. (16) 119 Rodney White, Ector, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (7) 7 Payton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.
2. (1) 78 Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas
3. (5) 37 Tom Earl III, Rhome, Texas
4. (9) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
5. (4) 88 Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas
6. (2) 14B John Bubbus, Bauxite, Ark.
7. (11) 26JR Hayden Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
8. (15) 721 Jason Gore, Kaufman, Texas
9. (3) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
10. (13) 8W Randy Weaver, Little Rock, Ark.
11. (12) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
12. (10) 21P Paul Peters, Bells, Texas
13. (6) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
14. (8) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
15. (14) 25 Jeramey Bradley, Gardendale, Texas

Non Qualifiers Race:
1. (4) 8W Randy Weaver, Little Rock, Ark.
2. (6) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (5) 51 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
4. (1) G1 Tony Anglin, Walnut Ridge, Ark.
5. (2) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
6. (3) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
7. (14) 25 Jeramey Bradley, Gardendale, Texas
8. (9) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
9. (10) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
10. (8) 21P Paul Peters, Bells, Texas
11. (11) 17 Bryce Burden, Leander, Texas
12. (12) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
13. (7) 24 Chad Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
14. (13) 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith, Ark.
15. (15) 119 Rodney White, Ector, Texas

"A" Feature #1:
1. (4) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (6) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
3. (2) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
4. (10) 7 Payton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.
5. (1) 26L Patrick Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
6. (12) 78 Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas
7. (11) 717 G.W. Egbert IV, Salado, Texas
8. (3) 14G Casey Findley, Bryant, Ark.
9. (15) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
10. (13) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
11. (18) 88 Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas
12. (5) 22D Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas
13. (7) 8JS Cameron Starry, Corpus Christi, Texas
14. (14) 37 Tom Earl III, Rhome, Texas
15. (8) 27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
16. (17) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
17. (22) 26JR Hayden Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
18. (24) 721 Jason Gore, Kaufman, Texas
19. (21) 3C Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
20. (23) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
21. (9) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
22. (19) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
23. (16) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
24. (20) 14B John Bubbus, Bauxite, Ark.

"A" Feature #2:
1. (9) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
2. (2) 26L Patrick Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
3. (6) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
4. (3) 7 Payton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.
5. (5) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
6. (4) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
7. (13) 8JS Cameron Starry, Corpus Christi, Texas
8. (8) 14G Casey Findley, Bryant, Ark.
9. (1) 78 Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas
10. (7) 717 G.W. Egbert IV, Salado, Texas
11. (12) 22D Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas
12. (11) 88 Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas
13. (14) 37 Tom Earl III, Rhome, Texas
14. (10) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
15. (19) 3C Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
16. (15) 27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
17. (21) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
18. (20) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
19. (16) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
20. (17) 26JR Hayden Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
21. (18) 721 Jason Gore, Kaufman, Texas
22. (23) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
23. (22) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
24. (24) 14B John Bubbus, Bauxite, Ark.

COSTON & SONS READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (4) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
3. (6) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
4. (2) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
5. (5) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
6. (3) 62A Andrew Williams, Madill, Okla.
7. (7) 32XXX Wendell Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
DNS – 14M Joseph McPherson, Windom, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (4) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (7) 88J3 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (2) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
5. (1) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
6. (8) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (6) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
8. (5) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
2. (7) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
3. (4) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
4. (1) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
5. (3) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (8) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
7. (5) 12 Scotty Allen, Urbana, Mo.
8. (6) 33 Chris Bauer, Sulphur Sprins, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (7) 88J3 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (3) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
4. (4) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (6) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
6. (11) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
7. (5) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
8. (12) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
9. (13) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
10. (8) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
11. (15) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
12. (22) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
13. (16) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
14. (14) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
15. (21) 32XXX Wendell Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
16. (10) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
17. (17) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
18. (23) 33 Chris Bauer, Sulphur Sprins, Texas
19. (18) 62A Andrew Williams, Madill, Okla.
20. (9) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
21. (1) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
22. (19) 12 Scotty Allen, Urbana, Mo.
23. (20) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
DNS – 14M Joseph McPherson, Windom, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
2. (6) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
3. (3) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
4. (5) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
5. (7) 4 Ty Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
6. (4) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
7. (8) 13X Austin Hail, Kilgore, Texas
8. (9) BG22 Braden Grubbs, Garland, Texas
9. (1) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
2. (2) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
3. (7) 75 Sonny Schoffen, Celina, Texas
4. (9) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
5. (1) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
6. (4) 58 Matt Rhodes, Paris, Texas
7. (5) 23 Matt Hodges, Wells, Texas
8. (8) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
9. (3) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
2. (6) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
3. (3) 323 Chris Coon, Kilgore, Texas
4. (2) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
5. (5) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
6. (7) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
7. (8) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
8. (9) 26G Bobby Glover, Commerce, Texas
9. (4) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
2. (11) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (6) 75 Sonny Schoffen, Celina, Texas
4. (9) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
5. (17) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
6. (13) 4 Ty Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
7. (3) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
8. (5) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
9. (2) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
10. (4) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
11. (10) 323 Chris Coon, Kilgore, Texas
12. (18) 58 Matt Rhodes, Paris, Texas
13. (21) 23 Matt Hodges, Wells, Texas
14. (22) 26G Bobby Glover, Commerce, Texas
15. (12) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
16. (25) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
17. (19) 13X Austin Hail, Kilgore, Texas
18. (24) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
19. (20) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
20. (23) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
21. (15) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
22. (14) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
23. (8) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
24. (7) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
25. (26) BG22 Braden Grubbs, Garland, Texas
26. (16) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
DNS – 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas

J & G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
2. (4) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
3. (6) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
4. (7) 76 Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
5. (1) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
6. (5) 70R Euvell Grubbs, Rowlett, Texas
7. (3) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (2) 22JR Gavin Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
3. (3) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
4. (5) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
5. (1) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
6. (7) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
7. (6) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (8) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
3. (3) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
4. (7) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
5. (11) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
6. (5) 22JR Gavin Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
7. (4) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
8. (14) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.
9. (6) 76 Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
10. (12) 70R Euvell Grubbs, Rowlett, Texas
11. (10) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
12. (2) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
13. (13) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas
DNS – (9) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.

BRAVADO WIRELESS JR. LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
2. (2) 78 Ryder Egbert, Belton, Texas
3. (5) 48 Dylan Blackburn, Hurst, Texas
4. (6) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
5. (4) 12K Kolby Whitworth, Wolfe City, Texas
6. (7) 5B Cutter Bell, Tolar, Texas
7. (3) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
2. (2) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
3. (5) 7L Davis Lemaster, Grandview, Texas
4. (4) 5 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
5. (6) 3RM Rustin Meroney, Fruitvale, Texas
6. (3) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas
7. (7) 11P Kami Poole, Trenton, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
2. (5) 48 Dylan Blackburn, Hurst, Texas
3. (2) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
4. (7) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
5. (4) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
6. (10) 3RM Rustin Meroney, Fruitvale, Texas
7. (11) 5B Cutter Bell, Tolar, Texas
8. (6) 7L Davis Lemaster, Grandview, Texas
9. (12) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas
10. (9) 12K Kolby Whitworth, Wolfe City, Texas
11. (14) 11P Kami Poole, Trenton, Texas
12. (13) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
13. (3) 78 Ryder Egbert, Belton, Texas
14. (8) 5 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas