HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, April 20
Rocket Challenge presented by Carquest + USRA Modifieds

Results for July 22, 2023

July 22, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

WALKER, WARREN & JORDAN LAND SURVEYING USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
2. (5) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (6) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
4. (3) 70 Michael Rhodes, Reilly Springs, Texas
5. (10) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
6. (8) ONE Kelby Wright, Weiner, Ark.
7. (9) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
8. (7) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas
9. (4) 5R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
10. (1) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 11R Ryan Veal, Princeton, Texas
2. (5) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (4) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
4. (6) 81G Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
5. (9) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
6. (10) 261 Rickey Wilkerson, Gunter, Texas
7. (7) 7K Greg Moran, Sherman, Texas
8. (3) 1* Peyton Johannesen, Mabank, Texas
9. (1) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
10. (8) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
2. (5) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
3. (4) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (7) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
5. (19) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
6. (3) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
7. (8) 81G Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
8. (6) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
9. (10) 70 Michael Rhodes, Reilly Springs, Texas
10. (18) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
11. (16) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
12. (9) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
13. (12) ONE Kelby Wright, Weiner, Ark.
14. (14) 1* Peyton Johannesen, Mabank, Texas
15. (15) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas
16. (11) 261 Rickey Wilkerson, Gunter, Texas
17. (17) 5R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
18. (2) 11R Ryan Veal, Princeton, Texas
19. (13) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
DNS – 7K Greg Moran, Sherman, Texas

STEALTH THRU TUBING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 21P Paul Peters, Bells, Texas
2. (2) 77A Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (5) 22D Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas
4. (7) 8J Leslie Gill, Odessa, Texas
5. (6) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
6. (3) 25 Jeramey Bradley, Gardendale, Texas
7. (4) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
DNS – 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
2. (6) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (4) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
4. (1) 703 Treven Geter, Lindsay, Okla.
5. (5) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
6. (7) 29 Michael Riskey Sr., Caddo Mills, Texas
7. (2) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
2. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (15) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
4. (3) 21P Paul Peters, Bells, Texas
5. (6) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
6. (9) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
7. (7) 8J Leslie Gill, Odessa, Texas
8. (12) 25 Jeramey Bradley, Gardendale, Texas
9. (13) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
10. (11) 29 Michael Riskey Sr., Caddo Mills, Texas
11. (10) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
12. (14) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
13. (4) 77A Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
14. (5) 22D Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas
15. (8) 703 Treven Geter, Lindsay, Okla.

COSTON & SONS READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 88J3 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (2) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
3. (6) 12 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
4. (3) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
5. (4) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
6. (5) 6 Chase Vineyard, Davis, Okla.
DNS – 18X Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) L51 Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
2. (4) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
3. (1) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
4. (6) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
5. (5) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
6. (3) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 88J3 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (5) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
3. (10) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
4. (4) 12 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
5. (3) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
6. (1) L51 Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
7. (7) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
8. (8) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
9. (11) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
10. (6) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
11. (9) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
12. (12) 6 Chase Vineyard, Davis, Okla.
DNS – 18X Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 40B Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
2. (8) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
3. (4) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
4. (6) 55 Jesse Meazell, Frankston, Texas
5. (5) 58 Matt Rhodes, Paris, Texas
6. (3) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
7. (7) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
8. (1) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
2. (6) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
3. (1) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
4. (3) 4T Tate Abernathy, Mt Ida, Ark.
5. (8) 109 Jordan Armstrong, Achille, Okla.
6. (4) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
7. (7) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
8. (2) 2X Cody Dixon, Ennis, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 40B Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
2. (3) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
3. (6) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
4. (10) 58 Matt Rhodes, Paris, Texas
5. (13) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
6. (14) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
7. (1) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
8. (7) 55 Jesse Meazell, Frankston, Texas
9. (12) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
10. (5) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
11. (9) 4T Tate Abernathy, Mt Ida, Ark.
12. (11) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
13. (2) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
14. (15) 2X Cody Dixon, Ennis, Texas
15. (8) 109 Jordan Armstrong, Achille, Okla.
DNS – 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas

J & G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (4) M1 Ken Miller, Greenville, Texas
3. (3) 25M Kody Miller, Greenville, Texas
4. (8) 9 Layne Skinner, Corsicana, Texas
5. (9) 4D Devon Bowles, Italy, Texas
6. (7) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
7. (5) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
8. (6) 3 Jeremy Hamilton, Arlington, Texas
9. (1) 5J Nick Lent, Flint, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
2. (5) 51T John-Micheal Taylor, Point, Texas
3. (3) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
4. (1) 29R Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
5. (7) 70R Euvell Grubbs, Rowlett, Texas
6. (4) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
7. (6) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.
DNS – 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (7) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
3. (15) 5J Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
4. (6) 25M Kody Miller, Greenville, Texas
5. (8) 4D Devon Bowles, Italy, Texas
6. (3) 51T John-Micheal Taylor, Point, Texas
7. (13) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
8. (16) 22JR Gavin Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
9. (11) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
10. (14) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.
11. (9) 70R Euvell Grubbs, Rowlett, Texas
12. (10) 29R Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
13. (4) M1 Ken Miller, Greenville, Texas
14. (5) 9 Layne Skinner, Corsicana, Texas
15. (2) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
16. (12) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
DNS – 3 Jeremy Hamilton, Arlington, Texas
DNS – 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas

BRAVADO WIRELESS JR. LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (4) 45F Langston Fetty, Davis, Okla.
2. (5) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
3. (1) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas
4. (3) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
5. (2) 90D Jordan Gomez, Royce City, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 45F Langston Fetty, Davis, Okla.
2. (2) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
3. (3) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas
4. (5) 90D Jordan Gomez, Royce City, Texas
5. (4) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas