HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  March 1-2, 2024
14th Annual USMTS Texas Spring Nationals

Results for July 15, 2023

July 15, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

WALKER, WARREN, & JORDAN LAND SURVEYING USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (1) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
3. (4) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
4. (3) 7S Troy Schaberg, Amity, Ark.
5. (6) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
6. (2) 17T Trinten Turney, Wolfe City, Texas
DNS – 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas
DNS – 18J Jake Huckaby, Texarkana, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 18 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
2. (2) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
3. (6) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (4) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
5. (5) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
6. (3) 29X Lance Plant, Canton, Texas
7. (7) 7K Greg Moran, Sherman, Texas
8. (8) 261 Rickey Wilkerson, Gunter, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (3) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (6) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
4. (2) 18 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
5. (4) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
6. (10) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
7. (7) 7S Troy Schaberg, Amity, Ark.
8. (8) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
9. (9) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
10. (12) 29X Lance Plant, Canton, Texas
11. (5) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
12. (11) 17T Trinten Turney, Wolfe City, Texas
13. (13) 7K Greg Moran, Sherman, Texas
14. (14) 261 Rickey Wilkerson, Gunter, Texas
DNS – 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas
DNS – 18J Jake Huckaby, Texarkana, Texas

STEALTH THRU TUBING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
2. (4) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
3. (1) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
4. (5) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
5. (3) 8J Leslie Gill, Odessa, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
2. (1) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
3. (4) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
4. (3) 29R Michael Riskey Sr., Caddo Mills, Texas
5. (2) 86 Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
2. (3) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
3. (2) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
4. (9) 8J Leslie Gill, Odessa, Texas
5. (5) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
6. (6) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
7. (7) 29R Michael Riskey Sr., Caddo Mills, Texas
8. (4) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
9. (8) 86 Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
DNS – 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas

COSTON & SONS READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (7) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
2. (6) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
3. (3) L51 Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
4. (5) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
5. (9) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
6. (1) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
7. (10) 24X Marsh Landers, Princeton, Texas
8. (4) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
9. (8) 33 Chris Bauer, Sulphur Springs, Texas
10. (2) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (6) 88J3 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (4) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (8) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
5. (7) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
6. (5) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
7. (2) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
8. (3) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
9. (9) 72 Kyle Caldwell, Diana, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 88J3 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (1) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
3. (2) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
4. (10) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (5) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
6. (9) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
7. (4) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
8. (13) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
9. (8) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
10. (7) L51 Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
11. (12) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
12. (16) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
13. (15) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
14. (11) 24X Marsh Landers, Princeton, Texas
15. (14) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
16. (6) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
17. (17) 33 Chris Bauer, Sulphur Springs, Texas
DNS – 72 Kyle Caldwell, Diana, Texas
DNS – 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
2. (8) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
3. (1) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
4. (2) 323 Chris Coon, Kilgore, Texas
5. (6) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
6. (4) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
7. (7) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
8. (5) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
DNS – 58 Matt Rhodes, Paris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
2. (8) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
3. (6) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
4. (3) 55 Jesse Meazell, Frankston, Texas
5. (5) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
6. (7) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
7. (1) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
8. (4) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
9. (9) 33B Lynn Bush, Pattonville, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
2. (3) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (4) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
4. (1) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
5. (9) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
6. (7) 323 Chris Coon, Kilgore, Texas
7. (6) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
8. (12) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
9. (5) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
10. (11) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
11. (10) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
12. (13) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
13. (18) 58 Matt Rhodes, Paris, Texas
14. (14) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
15. (16) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
16. (15) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
17. (8) 55 Jesse Meazell, Frankston, Texas
18. (17) 33B Lynn Bush, Pattonville, Texas

J & G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 5J Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
2. (6) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
3. (4) 29R Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
4. (5) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
5. (1) 5 MATT HODGES, Wells, Texas
6. (3) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
7. (7) 76 Morgan McGary, Greenville, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
2. (5) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
3. (4) 32XXX Wendell Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (3) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
5. (6) 3D Dondi Arrington, Campbell, Texas
6. (7) 5N Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
7. (2) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 29R Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
2. (14) 5L Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
3. (1) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (7) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
5. (4) 32XXX Wendell Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (11) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
7. (6) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
8. (2) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
9. (9) 5 MATT HODGES, Wells, Texas
10. (8) 3D Dondi Arrington, Campbell, Texas
11. (3) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
12. (10) 5N Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
13. (13) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
14. (12) 76 Morgan McGary, Greenville, Texas

BRAVADO WIRELESS JR. LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
2. (4) 28K Kaylee Bolden, Greenville, Texas
3. (3) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (1) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
2. (3) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
3. (2) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
4. (4) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
2. (4) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
3. (2) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
4. (5) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
5. (3) 28K Kaylee Bolden, Greenville, Texas
6. (6) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
7. (7) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
8. (8) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas