HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  March 1-2, 2024
14th Annual USMTS Texas Spring Nationals

Results for June 24, 2023

June 24, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

WALKER, WARREN & JORDAN LAND SURVEYING USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 18J Jake Huckaby, Texarkana, Texas
2. (6) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
3. (7) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
4. (4) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
5. (5) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
6. (2) 81G Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
7. (10) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas
8. (8) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
9. (3) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
10. (9) 5R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
2. (2) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (3) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (5) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
5. (7) 16JR Dustin Henigan, Marshall, Texas
6. (6) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
7. (9) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
8. (8) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
9. (4) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.

Dash:
1. (1) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
2. (2) 18J Jake Huckaby, Texarkana, Texas
3. (5) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (3) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
5. (8) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
6. (4) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
7. (6) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
8. (7) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 18J Jake Huckaby, Texarkana, Texas
3. (16) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
4. (17) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
5. (4) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
6. (7) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
7. (6) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
8. (8) 16JR Dustin Henigan, Marshall, Texas
9. (13) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
10. (11) 81G Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
11. (15) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
12. (14) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
13. (18) 5R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
14. (10) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas
15. (3) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
16. (12) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
17. (1) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
18. (9) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
DNS – 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas

STEALTH THRU TUBING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 24 Chad Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
2. (2) 57 Kirk Wood, Gravel Ridge, Ark.
3. (3) 29R Michael Riskey Sr., Caddo Mills, Texas
4. (1) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
5. (5) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
2. (2) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
3. (4) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (3) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
2. (8) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
3. (1) 24 Chad Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
4. (3) 57 Kirk Wood, Gravel Ridge, Ark.
5. (4) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
6. (5) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (9) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
8. (6) 29R Michael Riskey Sr., Caddo Mills, Texas
9. (7) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
2. (7) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (4) 4A Ty Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
4. (3) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
5. (5) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
6. (2) 40 Bruce Edwards, Paris, Texas
7. (6) 29 Aaron Arden, Athens, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 3 Colton Frazier, Palestine, Texas
2. (7) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
3. (5) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
4. (1) 20H John Armstrong, Mabank, Texas
5. (6) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
6. (4) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
7. (3) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
2. (7) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
3. (4) 169X Austin Waters, Hooks, Texas
4. (2) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
5. (1) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
6. (8) 65 Richard McIntire, Paris, Texas
7. (6) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
8. (5) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
2. (6) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (8) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (3) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
5. (18) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
6. (5) 4A Ty Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
7. (21) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
8. (11) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
9. (13) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
10. (14) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
11. (4) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
12. (190) 29 Aaron Arden, Athens, Texas
13. (10) 20H John Armstrong, Mabank, Texas
14. (7) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
15. (20) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
16. (17) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
17. (12) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
18. (16) 40 Bruce Edwards, Paris, Texas
19. (2) 3 Colton Frazier, Palestine, Texas
20. (9) 169X Austin Waters, Hooks, Texas
21. (15) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
DNS – 65 Richard McIntire, Paris, Texas

COSTON & SONS READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
2. (2) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
3. (6) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
4. (3) 8 James Wilson, Bagwell, Texas
5. (7) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (5) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
7. (4) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
2. (5) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
3. (4) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
4. (3) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
5. (7) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
6. (2) 12 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
7. (6) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
2. (3) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
3. (7) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
4. (5) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
5. (4) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
6. (12) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
7. (2) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
8. (11) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
9. (8) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
10. (6) 8 James Wilson, Bagwell, Texas
11. (10) 12 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
12. (9) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
13. (13) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas
DNS – 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas

J & G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 29R Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
2. (5) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
3. (4) 02 Derick Harris, Farmersville, Texas
4. (3) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
5. (6) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas
6. (2) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
7. (8) 70R Euvell Grubbs, Rowlett, Texas
8. (7) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
DNS – 28 Dustin Sprouse Jr., Crandall, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (4) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
3. (6) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (2) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
5. (5) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
6. (9) 20 Jack Sutton, Ennis, Texas
7. (8) 51T John-Micheal Taylor, Point, Texas
8. (3) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
9. (7) 3D Dondi Arrington, Campbell, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 29R Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
2. (1) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
3. (4) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
4. (3) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (6) 02 Derick Harris, Farmersville, Texas
6. (16) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
7. (5) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
8. (12) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
9. (8) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
10. (10) 20 Jack Sutton, Ennis, Texas
11. (14) 51T John-Micheal Taylor, Point, Texas
12. (17) 28 Dustin Sprouse Jr., Crandall, Texas
13. (13) 70R Euvell Grubbs, Rowlett, Texas
14. (11) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
15. (9) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas
16. (7) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
17. (15) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
DNS – 3D Dondi Arrington, Campbell, Texas

BRAVADO WIRELESS JR. LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (4) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
2. (6) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
3. (1) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas
4. (2) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
5. (5) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
6. (7) 44X Zander Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
7. (3) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
2. (2) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
3. (7) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
4. (4) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
5. (5) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
6. (3) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas
7. (6) 44X Zander Gunwall, Brookston, Texas