HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, July 27
Rocket Challenge + USRA Modifieds

Results for May 27, 2023

May 27, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

STEALTH THRU TUBING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
2. (1) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
3. (2) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
4. (4) 29 Michael Riskey Sr., Caddo Mills, Texas
5. (6) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
6. (3) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 37 Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas
2. (4) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
3. (1) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
4. (3) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
5. (5) 57 Kirk Wood, Gravel Ridge, Ark.

Feature:
1. (2) 37 Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas
2. (3) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
3. (1) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
4. (11) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
5. (5) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
6. (7) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
7. (8) 29 Michael Riskey Sr., Caddo Mills, Texas
8. (6) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
9. (4) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
10. (9) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
11. (10) 57 Kirk Wood, Gravel Ridge, Ark.

COSTON & SONS READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) L17 Logan Griffin, Texarkana, Ark.
2. (6) 8 James Wilson, Bagwell, Texas
3. (7) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
4. (8) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
5. (5) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
6. (3) 21 Jacob Fricks, Shreveport, La.
7. (4) 38S Shannan Poe, Farmersville, Texas
8. (9) 72 Kyle Caldwell, Diana, Texas
9. (10) 768XXX Ronald `` Keel, McKinney, Texas
10. (1) 06 Jack Dupont, Shreveport, La.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (3) 4T Brandon Tullis, Mooringsport, La.
3. (2) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
4. (6) 01C Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
5. (7) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
6. (9) 68XXX Jesse Keel, Mellisa, Texas
7. (8) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
8. (1) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
9. (5) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (13) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
3. (9) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
4. (11) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
5. (5) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
6. (7) L17 Logan Griffin, Texarkana, Ark.
7. (19) 06 Jack Dupont, Shreveport, La.
8. (2) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
9. (8) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
10. (10) 68XXX Jesse Keel, Mellisa, Texas
11. (14) 38S Shannan Poe, Farmersville, Texas
12. (3) 01C Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
13. (12) 21 Jacob Fricks, Shreveport, La.
14. (6) 4T Brandon Tullis, Mooringsport, La.
15. (4) 8 James Wilson, Bagwell, Texas
16. (16) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
17. (17) 768XXX Ronald `` Keel, McKinney, Texas
18. (18) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
19. (15) 72 Kyle Caldwell, Diana, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
2. (4) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
3. (3) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
4. (2) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
5. (5) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
6. (7) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
7. (6) 51D Daniel Lamphier, Eagletown , Okla.
8. (9) 8 Zach Arden, Athens, Texas
9. (8) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
2. (9) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
3. (8) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
4. (6) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (5) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
6. (1) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
7. (7) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
8. (3) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
9. (4) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
2. (2) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
3. (1) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
4. (5) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
5. (8) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
6. (11) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
7. (17) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
8. (12) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
9. (16) 8 Zach Arden, Athens, Texas
10. (3) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
11. (15) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
12. (9) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
13. (6) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
14. (14) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
15. (10) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
16. (13) 51D Daniel Lamphier, Eagletown , Okla.
17. (7) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
DNS – 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas

AMERICAN CRATE LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7 Rhett Starnes, Mont Belview, Texas
2. (4) 7D Austin Theiss, Brenham, Texas
3. (2) B17 Brandon Ball, Texarkana, Texas
4. (3) 32 Beau Begnaud, Spring, Texas
5. (6) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
6. (5) 63 Donny Miller, Tom Bean, Texas
7. (7) 7DD David Theiss, Burton , Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 47 Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas
2. (1) 1PD Patrik Daniel, Wills Point, Texas
3. (3) 25D Donnie Shipp, Blue Ridge, Texas
4. (4) 24 Garren Lindsey, Keithville, La.
5. (7) 75 Anthony Boatman, Whitehouse, Texas
6. (6) 40 Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas
7. (5) 85 Tim Simmons, Seagoville, Texas
8. (8) 26 Donald Lehman, Burton , Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 24B Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas
2. (5) 91 Corey Neil Jr., Bridge City, Texas
3. (6) 303 Chase Jupe, Waco, Texas
4. (7) 25 Robbie Starnes, Baytown, Texas
5. (8) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
6. (4) 2 Tim Eaves Jr., Mooringsport, La.
7. (3) 55 Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas
8. (2) 22 Dylan Spear, Marshall, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 47 Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas
2. (10) 32 Beau Begnaud, Spring, Texas
3. (5) 91 Corey Neil Jr., Bridge City, Texas
4. (12) 25 Robbie Starnes, Baytown, Texas
5. (3) 1PD Patrik Daniel, Wills Point, Texas
6. (6) 24B Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas
7. (15) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
8. (7) B17 Brandon Ball, Texarkana, Texas
9. (14) 75 Anthony Boatman, Whitehouse, Texas
10. (21) 55 Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas
11. (18) 2 Tim Eaves Jr., Mooringsport, La.
12. (8) 25D Donnie Shipp, Blue Ridge, Texas
13. (13) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
14. (23) 22 Dylan Spear, Marshall, Texas
15. (20) 85 Tim Simmons, Seagoville, Texas
16. (22) 26 Donald Lehman, Burton , Texas
17. (2) 7 Rhett Starnes, Mont Belview, Texas
18. (4) 7D Austin Theiss, Brenham, Texas
19. (16) 63 Donny Miller, Tom Bean, Texas
20. (11) 24 Garren Lindsey, Keithville, La.
21. (17) 40 Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas
22. (9) 303 Chase Jupe, Waco, Texas
23. (19) 7DD David Theiss, Burton , Texas

J & G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
2. (6) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
3. (5) 29R Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
4. (1) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
5. (4) 213 Robby Cummins, Colbert, Okla.
6. (2) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
DNS – 58R Chris Crowston, Mount Pleasant, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (3) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
3. (6) 63C Cody Miller, Tom Bean, Texas
4. (7) 23R Raymond Parker, PRINCTON, Texas
5. (2) 34 Nathan Arnold, Whitesboro, Texas
6. (5) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
7. (4) 13Y Pete York, Calera, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
2. (1) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
3. (3) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
4. (5) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
5. (6) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
6. (2) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
2. (5) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
3. (6) 29R Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
4. (11) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
5. (2) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
6. (3) 63C Cody Miller, Tom Bean, Texas
7. (8) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
8. (4) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
9. (12) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
10. (7) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
11. (9) 23R Raymond Parker, PRINCTON, Texas
12. (15) 213 Robby Cummins, Colbert, Okla.
13. (14) 34 Nathan Arnold, Whitesboro, Texas
14. (10) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
15. (13) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
16. (16) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
DNS – 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
DNS – 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
DNS – 13Y Pete York, Calera, Okla.
DNS – 58R Chris Crowston, Mount Pleasant, Texas

BRAVADO WIRELESS JR LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (7) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
2. (2) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
3. (1) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas
4. (3) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
5. (4) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
6. (5) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
7. (6) 44X Zander Gunwall, Brookston, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
2. (4) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
3. (5) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (7) 44X Zander Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
5. (3) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas
6. (2) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
DNS – 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas