HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 22
Stealth Oilwell Services USRA Stock Car Twin 20s

Results for May 20, 2023

May 20, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

WALKER, WARREN & JORDAN LAND SURVEYING USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
2. (6) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
3. (1) 99 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
4. (2) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
5. (5) 33X Brad Pannell, Broken Bow, Okla.
6. (4) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
7. (7) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
2. (5) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
3. (3) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (6) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
5. (4) 81G Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
6. (7) 17 Trinten Turney, Wolfe City, Texas
7. (2) 16 Shawn Caldwell, Lone Oak, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
2. (5) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
3. (6) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (9) 81G Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
5. (4) 99 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
6. (8) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
7. (3) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
8. (11) 17 Trinten Turney, Wolfe City, Texas
9. (10) 33X Brad Pannell, Broken Bow, Okla.
10. (7) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
11. (14) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
12. (1) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
13. (12) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
14. (13) 16 Shawn Caldwell, Lone Oak, Texas

STEALTH THRU TUBING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (1) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
3. (3) 29 Michael Riskey Sr, Caddo Mills, Texas
4. (4) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (5) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
2. (2) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
3. (3) 22D Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas
4. (4) 144 Sam Farmer, Krugerville, Texas
DNS – 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (3) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
3. (2) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
4. (5) 22D Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas
5. (4) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
6. (6) 29 Michael Riskey Sr, Caddo Mills, Texas
7. (9) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
8. (7) 144 Sam Farmer, Krugerville, Texas
9. (8) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
DNS – 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas

COSTON & SONS READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
2. (3) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
3. (2) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
4. (4) 33 Chris Bauer, Sulphur Sprins, Texas
5. (5) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (3) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (1) 34 Quinton Jackson, Mineola, Texas
4. (4) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
5. (5) 68XXX Jesse Keel, Mellisa, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
3. (1) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (3) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
5. (9) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
6. (6) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
7. (10) 68XXX Jesse Keel, Mellisa, Texas
8. (5) 34 Quinton Jackson, Mineola, Texas
9. (8) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
10. (7) 33 Chris Bauer, Sulphur Sprins, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (5) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
3. (7) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (6) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
5. (4) 26G Bobby Glover, Commerce, Texas
6. (9) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
7. (10) 23 Matt Hodges, Lantana, Texas
8. (2) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
9. (8) 12X John Armstrong, Mabank, Texas
10. (3) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 0 Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
2. (3) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
3. (6) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
4. (2) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
5. (7) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
6. (5) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
7. (1) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
8. (9) 65 Richard McIntire, Paris, Texas
9. (8) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (6) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
3. (1) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (2) 0 Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
5. (7) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
6. (4) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
7. (8) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
8. (5) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
9. (9) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
10. (11) 26G Bobby Glover, Commerce, Texas
11. (14) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
12. (15) 65 Richard McIntire, Paris, Texas
13. (16) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
14. (17) 12X John Armstrong, Mabank, Texas
15. (18) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
16. (10) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
17. (12) 23 Matt Hodges, Lantana, Texas
18. (13) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
DNS – 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas

BRAVADO WIRELESS JR LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
2. (2) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
3. (1) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
4. (4) 44X Zander Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
5. (5) 11B Brittany Bartoo, Melissa, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
2. (1) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
3. (3) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas
4. (4) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
2. (2) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
3. (4) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
4. (5) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
5. (6) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas
6. (8) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
7. (3) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
8. (7) 44X Zander Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
9. (9) 11B Brittany Bartoo, Melissa, Texas

J & G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
2. (4) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
3. (2) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
4. (5) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
5. (3) 3D Dondi Arrington, Campbell, Texas
6. (8) 70R Euvell Grubbs, Rowlett, Texas
7. (6) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
8. (7) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
DNS – 3 Jeremy Hamilton, Arlington, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (1) 58R Chris Crowston, Mount Pleasant, Texas
3. (7) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
4. (5) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
5. (2) 29R Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
6. (8) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
7. (6) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
8. (3) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.

Feature:
1. (9) 29R Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
2. (1) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
3. (3) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
4. (5) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
5. (4) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
6. (7) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
7. (11) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
8. (12) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
9. (6) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
10. (10) 3D Dondi Arrington, Campbell, Texas
11. (17) 70R Euvell Grubbs, Rowlett, Texas
12. (16) 3 Jeremy Hamilton, Arlington, Texas
13. (15) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
14. (13) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
15. (2) 58R Chris Crowston, Mount Pleasant, Texas
16. (14) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
17. (8) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas