HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  March 1-2, 2024
14th Annual USMTS Texas Spring Nationals

Results for May 13, 2023

May 13, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

STEALTH THRU TUBING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
2. (1) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
3. (2) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
4. (4) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
5. (5) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (1) 22 Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas
3. (2) 29 Michael Riskey Sr, Caddo Mills, Texas
4. (4) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (5) 57 Kirk Wood, Gravel Ridge, Ark.

Feature:
1. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (1) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
3. (4) 22 Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas
4. (3) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
5. (9) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
6. (8) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (5) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
8. (6) 29 Michael Riskey Sr, Caddo Mills, Texas
9. (7) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
DNS – 57 Kirk Wood, Gravel Ridge, Ark.

COSTON & SONS READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (4) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
3. (9) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
4. (2) 95 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
5. (8) 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas
6. (5) 32XXX Wendell Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (7) 68XXX Jesse Keel, Mellisa, Texas
8. (6) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
9. (3) 3D Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
2. (4) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
3. (7) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
4. (6) 92 Andrew Rossum, Texarkana, Texas
5. (2) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
6. (8) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (1) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
8. (3) 33 Olen Cupit, Sulphur Springs, Texas

Feature:
1. (16) 3D Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
2. (5) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
3. (11) 32XXX Wendell Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (9) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
5. (2) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
6. (14) 33 Olen Cupit, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (7) 92 Andrew Rossum, Texarkana, Texas
8. (4) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
9. (15) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
10. (13) 68XXX Jesse Keel, Mellisa, Texas
11. (8) 95 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
12. (1) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
13. (3) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
14. (10) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
15. (12) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
16. (6) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
DNS – 168 Brian Hopkins, Trenton, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
2. (2) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
3. (8) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (5) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
5. (6) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
6. (3) H2 Timothy Hardman, Crandall, Texas
7. (7) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
8. (9) 37X James Brown, Bonham, Texas
9. (4) 75 Daniell Johnson, Bonham, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
2. (4) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
3. (1) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
4. (9) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
5. (6) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
6. (8) 26G Bobby Glover, Commerce, Texas
7. (5) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
8. (7) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
9. (2) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas

Feature:
Rained out, postponed.

J & G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
2. (1) 63C Cody Miller, Tom Bean, Texas
3. (3) 00 Larry Osborne, Bonham, Texas
4. (5) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
5. (8) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
6. (7) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
7. (6) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
8. (9) 3 Jeremy Hamilton, Arlington, Texas
9. (4) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 355 Jeremy Doyle, Bonham, Texas
2. (8) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
3. (1) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (5) 29R Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
5. (4) 11 Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
6. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
7. (3) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
8. (7) 952 Cody Herdon, Bonham, Texas

Feature:
Rained out, postponed.

BRAVADO WIRELESS JR. LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
2. (2) 12K Kolby Whitworth, Wolfe City, Texas
3. (3) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
4. (5) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
5. (4) 26M Zakary Manthie, Salado, Texas
6. (6) 11P Kami Poole, Trenton, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
2. (4) 47B Sasha Hoppe, Salado, Texas
3. (5) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
4. (2) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas
5. (3) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
2. (1) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
3. (3) 47B Sasha Hoppe, Salado, Texas
4. (4) 12K Kolby Whitworth, Wolfe City, Texas
5. (6) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
6. (7) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
7. (8) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas
8. (9) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
9. (10) 26M Zakary Manthie, Salado, Texas
10. (11) 11P Kami Poole, Trenton, Texas
11. (5) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas