HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, May 25
Rocket Challenge + USRA Modifieds

Results for April 22, 2023

April 22, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

STEALTH THRU TUBING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (3) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
2. (6) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
3. (5) 29 Michael Riskey Sr, Caddo Mills, Texas
4. (2) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
5. (4) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
6. (1) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
2. (5) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
3. (2) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
4. (4) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
5. (3) 29 Michael Riskey Sr, Caddo Mills, Texas
6. (6) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas

COSTON & SONS READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
2. (10) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
3. (7) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (2) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (4) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
6. (9) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
7. (5) 01C Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
8. (1) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas
9. (8) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
10. (6) 3S Steven Dudley, Calara, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
2. (6) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
3. (3) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
4. (1) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
5. (8) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
6. (5) 36DD Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas
7. (7) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
8. (9) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
9. (4) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (3) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
3. (1) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
4. (7) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (8) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
6. (5) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
7. (6) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
8. (9) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
9. (10) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
10. (11) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
11. (14) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
12. (19) 3S Steven Dudley, Calara, Okla.
13. (16) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas
14. (15) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
15. (18) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
16. (13) 01C Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
17. (4) 3 Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
18. (17) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
19. (12) 36DD Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (9) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
2. (2) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
3. (4) 234 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
4. (1) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
5. (10) 13B Bryan Baker, Achille, Okla.
6. (7) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
7. (8) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
8. (5) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
9. (3) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
10. (6) 27 Trey Stevens, Van Alstyne, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
2. (5) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (1) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
4. (7) 0 Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
5. (9) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
6. (2) 5-O Cole Ogden, Maud, Texas
7. (8) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
8. (6) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
9. (10) 28G Raymond Gilbreath, Marietta, Okla.
10. (4) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
2. (1) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
3. (5) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (6) 0 Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
5. (8) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
6. (7) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
7. (9) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
8. (18) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
9. (11) 5-O Cole Ogden, Maud, Texas
10. (4) 234 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
11. (15) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
12. (10) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
13. (16) 28G Raymond Gilbreath, Marietta, Okla.
14. (12) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
15. (13) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
16. (17) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
17. (3) 13B Bryan Baker, Achille, Okla.
18. (14) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
DNS – 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
DNS – 27 Trey Stevens, Van Alstyne, Texas

J & G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
2. (5) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
3. (3) 5 Matt Hodges, Lantana, Texas
4. (4) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
5. (2) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.
6. (8) 07G Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
7. (7) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
8. (6) 51T John-Micheal Taylor, Point, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (9) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
2. (8) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
3. (5) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
4. (1) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas
5. (4) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
6. (7) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
7. (3) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (2) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
9. (6) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (2) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
3. (1) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
4. (6) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
5. (5) 5 Matt Hodges, Lantana, Texas
6. (4) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
7. (16) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
8. (11) 07G Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
9. (14) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
10. (12) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
11. (7) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas
12. (8) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
13. (13) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
14. (9) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.
15. (10) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
16. (15) 51T John-Micheal Taylor, Point, Texas
DNS – 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas

BRAVADO WIRELESS JR. LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (3) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
2. (7) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
3. (1) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas
4. (8) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
5. (5) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
6. (2) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
7. (6) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
8. (4) 3RM Rustin Meroney, Fruitvale, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
2. (3) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
3. (4) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas
4. (6) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
5. (1) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
6. (7) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
7. (5) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
8. (8) 3RM Rustin Meroney, Fruitvale, Texas

TEXAS SPRINT SERIES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 01J Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas
2. (3) 22P Taylor Courtney, Indianapolis, Ind.
3. (5) 5R John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas
4. (2) 29C Colton Corbin, Kaufman, Texas
5. (6) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
6. (4) 14B Robert Byrom, Fort Worth, Texas
DNS – 88R Ryder Laplante, Calera, Okla.
DNS – 23 Junior Jenkins, Greenville, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 41 Casey Merrell, Springtown, Texas
2. (3) 2X Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas
3. (2) 32 Corby Scherb, Decatur, Texas
4. (5) 35 Jeff Emerson, Weatherford, Texas
5. (6) 22Z Landon Valenzuela, Azle, Texas
6. (4) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
DNS – 21B Justin Bates, Bartonville, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (5) 7M Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
2. (1) 82 Joshua Hanna, Tyler, Texas
3. (4) 4X Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas
4. (6) 18 Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas
5. (2) 17 Matt Etzelmiller, Fort Worth, Texas
6. (3) 12X Gary Kelley, Ardmore, Okla.
7. (7) 56B Kyle Belli, Susanville, Calif.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 55W Danny Wood, Norman, Okla.
2. (5) 49 Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas
3. (2) 74 D.J. Estes, Burleson, Texas
4. (3) 4 Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas
5. (7) 79 Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas
6. (1) 52JR Conner Long, Stilwell, Okla.
7. (6) 99B Devin Burgess, Stephenville, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (1) 41M Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 71 Colby Estes, Mansfield, Texas
3. (5) 1 Justin Zimmerman, Athens, Texas
4. (3) 10 Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas
5. (7) 5 Lucas Boxwell, Willow Park, Texas
6. (4) 7T Landon Thompson, Fort Worth, Texas
7. (6) 20 Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 35 Jeff Emerson, Weatherford, Texas
2. (3) 18 Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas
3. (4) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
4. (5) 32 Corby Scherb, Decatur, Texas
5. (1) 4X Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas
6. (6) 74 D.J. Estes, Burleson, Texas
7. (8) 79 Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas
8. (11) 4 Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas
9. (20) 20 Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas
10. (12) 10 Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas
11. (19) 99B Devin Burgess, Stephenville, Texas
12. (15) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
13. (16) 7T Landon Thompson, Fort Worth, Texas
14. (9) 5 Lucas Boxwell, Willow Park, Texas
15. (14) 14B Robert Byrom, Fort Worth, Texas
16. (7) 22Z Landon Valenzuela, Azle, Texas
17. (22) 21B Justin Bates, Bartonville, Texas
18. (13) 17 Matt Etzelmiller, Fort Worth, Texas
19. (10) 29C Colton Corbin, Kaufman, Texas
20. (18) 52JR Conner Long, Stilwell, Okla.
21. (17) 12X Gary Kelley, Ardmore, Okla.
22. (21) 23 Junior Jenkins, Greenville, Texas
DNS – 56B Kyle Belli, Susanville, Calif.
DNS – 88R Ryder Laplante, Calera, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 01J Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas
2. (4) 1 Justin Zimmerman, Athens, Texas
3. (7) 55W Danny Wood, Norman, Okla.
4. (14) 18 Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas
5. (15) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
6. (13) 35 Jeff Emerson, Weatherford, Texas
7. (18) 74 D.J. Estes, Burleson, Texas
8. (20) 4 Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas
9. (21) 20 Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas
10. (17) 4X Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas
11. (24) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
12. (11) 2X Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas
13. (23) 99B Devin Burgess, Stephenville, Texas
14. (22) 10 Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas
15. (16) 32 Corby Scherb, Decatur, Texas
16. (19) 79 Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas
17. (3) 5R John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas
18. (12) 49 Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas
19. (2) 22P Taylor Courtney, Indianapolis, Ind.
20. (6) 71 Colby Estes, Mansfield, Texas
21. (8) 82 Joshua Hanna, Tyler, Texas
22. (5) 41M Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas
23. (10) 41 Casey Merrell, Springtown, Texas
24. (9) 7M Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas