HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, May 25
Rocket Challenge + USRA Modifieds

Results for April 15, 2023

April 15, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

STEALTH THRU TUBING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (7) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
3. (5) 703 Treven Geter, Lindsay, Okla.
4. (6) 17 Bryce Burden, Leander, Texas
5. (1) FO Rick Morris, Edgewood, Texas
6. (2) 29 Michael Riskey Sr., Caddo Mills, Texas
7. (4) 24 Chad Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
2. (4) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
3. (3) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
4. (2) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
5. (5) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
DNS – 67 Rusty Phillips, Alba, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
2. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (4) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
4. (11) 24 Chad Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
5. (6) 13 John Michael Winters, Pattonville, Texas
6. (7) 17 Bryce Burden, Leander, Texas
7. (9) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (8) FO Rick Morris, Edgewood, Texas
9. (1) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
10. (5) 703 Treven Geter, Lindsay, Okla.
11. (10) 29 Michael Riskey Sr., Caddo Mills, Texas
DNS – 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
DNS – 67 Rusty Phillips, Alba, Texas

COSTON & SONS READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 92 Andrew Rossum, Texarkana, Texas
3. (6) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
4. (3) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
5. (5) 34 Quinton Jackson, Mineola, Texas
6. (4) 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas
DNS – 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (7) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 14H Barry Hornbeck, Longview, Texas
3. (5) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
4. (6) 168 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
5. (1) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
6. (4) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
7. (3) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
2. (7) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
3. (5) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (3) 24B Bailey Turner, Hooks, Texas
5. (4) 88 Dustin Taylor, Texarkana, Texas
6. (6) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (2) 55 John Smelley, Longview, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (10) 168 Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (1) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
4. (6) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
5. (4) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
6. (8) 92 Andrew Rossum, Texarkana, Texas
7. (3) 14H Barry Hornbeck, Longview, Texas
8. (14) 88 Dustin Taylor, Texarkana, Texas
9. (16) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
10. (9) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
11. (12) 24B Bailey Turner, Hooks, Texas
12. (5) 72B Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
13. (7) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
14. (13) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
15. (15) 34 Quinton Jackson, Mineola, Texas
16. (11) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
17. (17) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
18. (18) 55 John Smelley, Longview, Texas
19. (19) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
DNS – 24 Scott Modl, Paris, Texas
DNS – 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
2. (1) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (4) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
4. (2) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
5. (5) 51D Daniel Lamphier, Eagletown , Okla.
6. (8) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
7. (6) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
8. (9) 4C Jason Callaway, Paris, Texas
9. (7) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 0 Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
2. (6) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (7) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
4. (4) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
5. (5) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
6. (1) 35 Raysen Roy, Texarkana, Texas
7. (8) 13X Austin Hail, Kilgore, Texas
8. (3) R3 Rosey Maldonado, Kilgore, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (6) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
2. (4) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
3. (3) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
4. (7) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
5. (1) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
6. (2) 21R Landon Rogers, Karnack, Texas
7. (5) F73 Michael Hail, Kilgore, Texas
DNS – 4A Ty Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.

Feature:
1. (3) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
2. (1) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
3. (4) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
4. (5) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
5. (7) 0 Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
6. (10) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
7. (9) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
8. (15) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
9. (14) 51D Daniel Lamphier, Eagletown , Okla.
10. (16) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
11. (8) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
12. (20) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
13. (17) 35 Raysen Roy, Texarkana, Texas
14. (18) 21R Landon Rogers, Karnack, Texas
15. (22) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
16. (13) 10 Jared Brown, Paris, Texas
17. (19) 13X Austin Hail, Kilgore, Texas
18. (21) R3 Rosey Maldonado, Kilgore, Texas
19. (2) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
20. (6) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
21. (11) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
22. (12) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
DNS – F73 Michael Hail, Kilgore, Texas
DNS – 4C Jason Callaway, Paris, Texas
DNS – 4A Ty Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.

COMP CAMS SUPER LATE MODEL SERIES

Qualifying #1:
1. 21 Billy Moyer Jr.., Batesville, Ark., 12.924 seconds
2. 1 B.J. Robinson, Bossier City, La., 12.967
3. 86B Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark., 13.040
4. C8 Timothy Culp, Prattsville, Ark., 13.127
5. 7D Austin Theiss, Brenham, Texas, 13.189
6. USA128 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo., 13.207
7. 90R Brian Rickman, Columbus, Miss., 13.315
8. USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo., 13.572
9. 7 J.C. Waller, Atoka, Tenn., 13.657
10. 7JR Bobby Allen, Mason, Tenn., 13.692
11. R5 Hunter Rasdon, Jonesboro, Ark., 14.028
12. 6 Lynn Beach, Sheridan, Ark., 14.881
DQ – 5C Brad Couch, Bossier City, La., 12.974
DNS – 218 Cody Blanton, Lone Oak, Texas, NT

Qualifying #2:
1. 5 Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas, 13.088
2. 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La., 13.187
3. 11 Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark., 13.244
4. 60 Kip Hughes, Enid, Okla., 13.269
5. 14M Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 13.303
6. 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski, La Vernia, Texas, 13.498
7. 19 Jamie Burford, Keatchie, La., 13.512
8. 15 Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La., 13.612
9. 40 Neil Manchester, Magnolia, Texas, 13.685
10. 7P David Payne, Cabot, Ark., 13.739
11. 60P Troy Bynum, Enid, Okla., 13.804
12. 17 Jarret Stuckey, Shreveport, La., 13.805
13. 00J Joe Sheddan, Whitney, Texas, 14.219
14. 88 Chance Mann, Jonesboro, Ark., 14.626

Heat #1:
1. (1) 21 Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.
2. (2) 86B Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark.
3. (4) 90R Brian Rickman, Columbus, Miss.
4. (6) R5 Hunter Rasdon, Jonesboro, Ark.
5. (3) 7D Austin Theiss, Brenham, Texas
6. (5) 7 J.C. Waller, Atoka, Tenn.
7. (7) 218 Cody Blanton, Lone Oak, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) C8 Timothy Culp, Prattsville, Ark.
2. (1) 1 B.J. Robinson, Bossier City, La.
3. (4) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
4. (3) USA128 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.
5. (7) 5C Brad Couch, Bossier City, La.
6. (5) 7JR Bobby Allen, Mason, Tenn.
7. (6) 6 Lynn Beach, Sheridan, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 5 Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas
2. (3) 14M Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas
3. (2) 11 Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark.
4. (6) 60P Troy Bynum, Enid, Okla.
5. (5) 40 Neil Manchester, Magnolia, Texas
6. (7) 00J Joe Sheddan, Whitney, Texas
7. (4) 19 Jamie Burford, Keatchie, La.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (2) 60 Kip Hughes, Enid, Okla.
3. (4) 15 Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
4. (6) 17 Jarret Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
5. (5) 7P David Payne, Cabot, Ark.
6. (3) 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski, La Vernia, Texas
7. (7) 88 Chance Mann, Jonesboro, Ark.

"B" Feature:
1. (10) 19 Jamie Burford, Keatchie, La.
2. (1) 7D Austin Theiss, Brenham, Texas
3. (3) 5C Brad Couch, Bossier City, La.
4. (6) 00J Joe Sheddan, Whitney, Texas
5. (5) 7 J.C. Waller, Atoka, Tenn.
6. (8) 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski, La Vernia, Texas
7. (12) 88 Chance Mann, Jonesboro, Ark.
8. (7) 7JR Bobby Allen, Mason, Tenn.
9. (11) 6 Lynn Beach, Sheridan, Ark.
10. (9) 218 Cody Blanton, Lone Oak, Texas
11. (4) 7P David Payne, Cabot, Ark.
12. (2) 40 Neil Manchester, Magnolia, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 86B Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark.
2. (4) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
3. (3) C8 Timothy Culp, Prattsville, Ark.
4. (8) 60 Kip Hughes, Enid, Okla.
5. (1) 21 Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.
6. (6) 14M Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas
7. (9) 90R Brian Rickman, Columbus, Miss.
8. (15) USA128 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.
9. (2) 5 Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas
10. (12) 15 Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
11. (10) 11 Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark.
12. (17) 19 Jamie Burford, Keatchie, La.
13. (16) 17 Jarret Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
14. (18) 7D Austin Theiss, Brenham, Texas
15. (21) 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski, La Vernia, Texas
16. (22) 88 Chance Mann, Jonesboro, Ark.
17. (20) 00J Joe Sheddan, Whitney, Texas
18. (19) 5C Brad Couch, Bossier City, La.
19. (7) 1 B.J. Robinson, Bossier City, La.
20. (13) R5 Hunter Rasdon, Jonesboro, Ark.
21. (14) 60P Troy Bynum, Enid, Okla.
22. (11) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.

J & G SERVICES ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 22T Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
2. (2) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
3. (6) 48 Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
4. (4) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
5. (5) 58R Chris Crowston, Mount Pleasant, Texas
6. (7) 07G Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
7. (8) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
8. (1) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.
9. (9) 70R Euvell Grubbs, Rowlett, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
2. (2) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
3. (7) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
4. (8) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
5. (5) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
6. (6) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
7. (9) 3D Dondi Arrington, Campbell, Texas
8. (3) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas
9. (4) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 22T Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
2. (6) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (3) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
4. (2) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
5. (11) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
6. (8) 58R Chris Crowston, Mount Pleasant, Texas
7. (1) 72 Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
8. (15) 70R Euvell Grubbs, Rowlett, Texas
9. (10) 07G Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
10. (14) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas
11. (9) 30 Donald Hopkins, Ector, Texas
12. (4) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
13. (13) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
14. (7) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
15. (12) 3D Dondi Arrington, Campbell, Texas
DNS – 48 Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
DNS – 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.
DNS – M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas

BRAVADO WIRELESS JR. LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 45F Langston Fetty, Davis, Okla.
2. (1) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
3. (5) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
4. (6) 44X Zander Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
5. (3) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas
6. (4) 95 Cason Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
2. (5) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
3. (2) 12K Kolby Whitworth, Wolfe City, Texas
4. (4) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
5. (3) 18 Kaylee Boyce, Mesquite, Texas
6. (6) 22SK Brystal Tarver, Pittsburg, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 45F Langston Fetty, Davis, Okla.
2. (1) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
3. (4) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
4. (6) 12K Kolby Whitworth, Wolfe City, Texas
5. (3) 8 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
6. (9) 5M Ricardo Mejia, Sumner, Texas
7. (11) 95 Cason Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (10) 18 Kaylee Boyce, Mesquite, Texas
9. (2) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
10. (8) 44X Zander Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
11. (7) 85 Cayton Smith, Paris, Texas
12. (12) 22SK Brystal Tarver, Pittsburg, Texas