HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, January 7
Awards Banquet

Results for November 9, 2022

Print this page
November 9, 2022

SHORT TRACK SUPER SERIES MODIFIEDS

Makeup Feature (from 11/8): Ryan Godown, Jack Lehner, Erick Rudolph, David Schilling, Koty Adams, Darren Smith, Rob Litton, J.R. Hurlburt, Tyler Siri, Kodey Keimig, Andy Bachetti, Rusty Smith, Tommy Rascoe, John Lutes Jr., Craig Whitmoyer, Keith Badiali, Joe Boswell, Danny Creeden, Addison Bowman, Rex King Jr., David Forbis, Matt Sheppard, Korey Keimig, Steve Davis, Barry White, Richard Holt.

Heat winners: Matt Sheppard, Erick Rudolph, Ryan Godown, Jack Lehner

Feature: Andy Bachetti, David Schilling, Koty Adams, Erick Rudolph, Matt Sheppard, Danny Creeden, Steve Davis, Rusty Smith, Tyler Siri, Ryan Godown, Craig Whitmoyer, Thomas Holt, Kodey Keimig, Tommy Rascoe, Rex King, Jr., Rob Litton, Dale Wester, Korey Keimig, Darren Smith, Jack Lehner, J.R. Hurlburt, Keith Badiali, Joseph Brown, Richard Holt, David Forbis, DNS – John Lutes Jr.

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Makeup Feature (from 11/8):
1. (1) 54T Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas
2. (17) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
3. (6) 32 Matt Ebarb, Bossier City, La.
4. (5) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
5. (3) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
6. (4) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
7. (9) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
8. (15) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
9. (2) 18 Stephen Hogan, Jefferson, Texas
10. (12) 13P Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
11. (8) 213 Timothy Strickland, Maud, Texas
12. (11) 55 John Smelley, Longview, Texas
13. (16) 61 Trint Kenward, Maud, Texas
14. (7) 62 David Dowler, Waskom, Texas
15. (10) 42 Timothy Holt, Rodessa, La.
16. (14) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
17. (13) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas

Heat #1:
1. (1) 54T Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas
2. (2) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
3. (3) 561 Kevin Simpson, Flint, Texas
4. (4) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
5. (7) 18 Stephen Hogan, Jefferson, Texas
6. (5) 62 David Dowler, Waskom, Texas
7. (6) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
DNS – 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
2. (4) 213 Timothy Strickland, Maud, Texas
3. (1) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
4. (5) 55 John Smelley, Longview, Texas
5. (7) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
6. (2) 61 Trint Kenward, Maud, Texas
7. (3) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (6) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
2. (4) 13P Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
3. (2) 22L Chance Whitworth, Leonard, Texas
4. (3) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
5. (1) 42 Timothy Holt, Rodessa, La.
6. (5) 32 Matt Ebarb, Bossier City, La.
7. (7) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas

Feature:
1. (12) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
2. (2) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
3. (6) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
4. (1) 13P Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
5. (3) 22L Chance Whitworth, Leonard, Texas
6. (4) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
7. (17) 32 Matt Ebarb, Bossier City, La.
8. (11) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
9. (18) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
10. (5) 213 Timothy Strickland, Maud, Texas
11. (10) 55 John Smelley, Longview, Texas
12. (16) 61 Trint Kenward, Maud, Texas
13. (13) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
14. (7) 54T Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas
15. (14) 18 Stephen Hogan, Jefferson, Texas
16. (8) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
17. (15) 42 Timothy Holt, Rodessa, La.
18. (9) 561 Kevin Simpson, Flint, Texas
DNS – 62 David Dowler, Waskom, Texas
DNS – 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
DNS – R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
DNS – 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Makeup Feature (from 11/8):
1. (8) 32XXX Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
2. (4) 23 Rodney White, Ector, Texas
3. (3) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
4. (5) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
5. (12) 77 Mark Ross, Nevada, Texas
6. (10) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
7. (2) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
8. (16) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
9. (13) 00 Gary Hendrickson, Texarkana, Texas
10. (15) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
11. (14) 5H Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
12. (6) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
13. (11) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
14. (17) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
15. (1) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
16. (9) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
17. (7) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
DNS – 1T Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas
DNS – F73 Michael Hail, Kilgore, Texas
DNS – 37X James Brown, Bonham, Texas

Heat #1:
1. (4) 23 Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (3) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
3. (1) 77 Mark Ross, Nevada, Texas
4. (5) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
5. (2) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
DNS – 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
DNS – 00 Gary Hendrickson, Texarkana, Texas
DNS – 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
2. (6) 38B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
3. (3) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
4. (8) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
5. (1) 5H Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
6. (7) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
7. (9) 32XXX Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
8. (2) 25 Gary Harvin, Fouke, Ark.

Feature:
1. (2) 23 Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (12) 32XXX Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
3. (6) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
4. (7) 38B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
5. (4) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
6. (8) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
7. (5) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
8. (1) 77 Mark Ross, Nevada, Texas
9. (9) 5H Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
10. (11) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
11. (13) 00 Gary Hendrickson, Texarkana, Texas
12. (3) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
13. (10) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
DNS – 25 Gary Harvin, Fouke, Ark.
DNS – 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
DNS – 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
DNS – 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
DNS – 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas