HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, January 7
Awards Banquet

Results for November 8, 2022

Print this page
November 8, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SHORT TRACK SUPER SERIES MODIFIEDS

Heat #1 (10 laps): Tyler Siri, Darren Smith, John Lutes Jr., Koty Adams, Richard Holt, Craig Whitmoyer, Dale Wester, Joe Boswell, DNS - Steve Davis

Heat #2 (10 laps): Ryan Godown, Keith Badiali, David Forbis, Korey Keimig, Addison Bowman, Alan Myers, Chase Hatton, James Griffin, Kodey Keimig.

Heat #3 (10 laps): Danny Creeden, David Schilling, Jack Lehner, Rob Litton, Matt Sheppard, Tommy Rascoe, Barry White, Timothy Holt, DNS - Jim Introne Jr.

Heat #4 (10 laps): Rex King Jr., Erick Rudolph, Andy Bachetti, J.R. Hurlburt, Rusty Smith, Steve Davis, Glenn Stone, Thomas Holt, DNS - Joseph Brown

COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (9) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
2. (1) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
3. (2) 62 David Dowler, Waskom, Texas
4. (6) 18 Stephen Hogan, Jefferson, Texas
5. (4) 42 Timothy Holt, Rodessa, La.
6. (5) 55 John Smelley, Longview, Texas
7. (3) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
8. (7) 61 Trint Kenward, Maud, Texas
9. (8) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 32 Matt Ebarb, Bossier City, La.
2. (5) 54T Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas
3. (2) 213 Timothy Strickland, Maud, Texas
4. (3) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
5. (7) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
6. (6) 13P Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
7. (8) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
8. (1) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
2. (2) 23 Rodney White, Ector, Texas
3. (5) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (7) 32XXX Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
5. (3) 22C Richard George Jr.., Celina, Texas
6. (1) 77 Mark Ross, Nevada, Texas
7. (6) 1T Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas
8. (9) 5H Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
9. (8) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
DNS – 37X James Brown, Bonham, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
2. (7) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
3. (3) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
4. (6) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
5. (10) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
6. (8) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
7. (4) 00 Gary Hendrickson, Texarkana, Texas
8. (2) F73 Michael Hail, Kilgore, Texas
9. (5) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
10. (9) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas

Features will be completed Wednesday, November 9.