HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Test & Tune

Results for July 30, 2022

Print this page
July 30, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

WALKER, WARREN & JORDAN SURVEYING USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 82 Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (5) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
3. (3) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
4. (8) 01 Derek Scott Jr., Franklin, Texas
5. (1) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
6. (7) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
7. (2) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
8. (6) 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
2. (5) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
3. (7) 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
4. (2) 38T T.J. Tolleson, Bevins, Texas
5. (4) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
6. (3) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
7. (6) 30 Cody Blanton, Lone Oak, Texas
8. (8) 5 Jeremy Murchison, Dequeen, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (1) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
3. (2) 81 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
4. (6) 70 Michael Rhodes, Paris, Texas
5. (7) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
6. (5) 33 Shannon Parker, Ashdown, Ark.
7. (3) 73 Jay Arnold, Haskell, Okla.
8. (8) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
2. (5) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
3. (2) 70 Michael Rhodes, Paris, Texas
4. (3) 17S Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
5. (13) 73 Jay Arnold, Haskell, Okla.
6. (6) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
7. (7) 166 Shane Gibbons, Benton, Ark.
8. (11) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
9. (9) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
10. (12) 33 Shannon Parker, Ashdown, Ark.
11. (10) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
12. (16) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas
13. (15) 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
14. (17) 5 Jeremy Murchison, Dequeen, Ark.
15. (4) 38T T.J. Tolleson, Bevins, Texas
16. (14) 30 Cody Blanton, Lone Oak, Texas
17. (8) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
DNS – 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
DNS – 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 712 Trevor Hughes, Salina, Okla.
2. (6) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
3. (14) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
4. (7) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
5. (13) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
6. (17) 73 Jay Arnold, Haskell, Okla.
7. (10) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
8. (12) 81 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
9. (20) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
10. (18) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
11. (19) 166 Shane Gibbons, Benton, Ark.
12. (4) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
13. (3) 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
14. (15) 70 Michael Rhodes, Paris, Texas
15. (16) 17S Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
16. (8) 82 Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas
17. (5) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
18. (9) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
19. (11) 01 Derek Scott Jr., Franklin, Texas
20. (1) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas

DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 22D Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
2. (4) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (3) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
4. (1) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (2) 9 Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
DNS – 14A Ryan Freelen, Paris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (1) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
3. (5) 2K Brennan Wood, Emory, Texas
4. (4) DT1 Mike Wiseman, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (2) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
6. (6) 62R Robert Rhodes, Quinlan, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (8) 22D Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
3. (1) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
4. (5) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (6) DT1 Mike Wiseman, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (4) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (10) 9 Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (7) 2K Brennan Wood, Emory, Texas
9. (9) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
10. (11) 62R Robert Rhodes, Quinlan, Texas
11. (3) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
12. (12) 14A Ryan Freelen, Paris, Texas

COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
2. (3) 69 Chris Rodgers, Nashville, Ark.
3. (8) 86 Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas
4. (5) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
5. (7) 10 Patrick Fields, Greenville, Texas
6. (6) 79T Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas
7. (4) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
8. (2) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
2. (4) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
3. (6) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
4. (1) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (7) 16T Trey Eberle, Tulsa, Okla.
6. (5) 10T Robert Thompson, Royce City, Texas
7. (8) 5G Charles Graham, Winona, Texas
8. (2) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
2. (3) 27 Jacob Campbell, Hackett, Ark.
3. (2) 36DD Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas
4. (7) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
5. (4) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
6. (6) 01 Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
7. (5) 00X Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
3. (15) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (3) 27 Jacob Campbell, Hackett, Ark.
5. (6) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (10) 36DD Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas
7. (4) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
8. (13) 10 Patrick Fields, Greenville, Texas
9. (17) 79T Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas
10. (18) 01 Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
11. (21) 00X Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
12. (14) 16T Trey Eberle, Tulsa, Okla.
13. (12) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
14. (11) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
15. (16) 10T Robert Thompson, Royce City, Texas
16. (1) 86 Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas
17. (7) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
18. (5) 69 Chris Rodgers, Nashville, Ark.
19. (20) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
20. (23) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
21. (19) 5G Charles Graham, Winona, Texas
22. (22) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
23. (9) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
2. (6) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
3. (7) 169X Chris Rodgers, Nashville, Ark.
4. (5) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
5. (1) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
6. (8) 18H Tyler Hicks, Summer, Texas
7. (4) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
8. (2) 4C Jason Callaway, Paris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (6) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
3. (1) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
4. (2) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
5. (4) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
6. (3) 77S Robert Stevenson, Blossom, Texas
7. (8) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
DQ – (7) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
2. (4) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
3. (1) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
4. (7) 8X Zach Arden, Athens, Texas
5. (3) 13X Austin Hail, Kilgore, Texas
6. (6) 13T J.J. Tarver, Pittsburg, Texas
7. (5) 11C Colten Courtney, Atoka, Okla.
8. (8) 14R Richard McIntire, Paris, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (1) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
3. (5) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
4. (6) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
5. (7) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
6. (9) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
7. (4) 8X Zach Arden, Athens, Texas
8. (15) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
9. (19) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
10. (14) 13X Austin Hail, Kilgore, Texas
11. (13) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
12. (20) 11C Colten Courtney, Atoka, Okla.
13. (21) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
14. (3) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
15. (12) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
16. (10) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
17. (11) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
18. (18) 13T J.J. Tarver, Pittsburg, Texas
19. (8) 169X Chris Rodgers, Nashville, Ark.
20. (16) 18H Tyler Hicks, Summer, Texas
21. (17) 77S Robert Stevenson, Blossom, Texas
DNS – 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
DNS – 14R Richard McIntire, Paris, Texas
DNS – 4C Jason Callaway, Paris, Texas

BUCKMEYER MOTORSPORTS ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 4X Chance Whitworth, Tom Bean, Texas
2. (2) J2 Jackson Ames, Denison, Texas
3. (3) 28X Gary Jackson, Princeton, Texas
4. (5) 12 Jordan Ramsey, Crandall, Texas
5. (8) 5T Dale Thompson, Cumby, Texas
6. (1) 10H Scott Hill, Cooper, Texas
7. (9) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas
8. (10) 81 Jackie Prothro, Commerce, Texas
9. (6) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
10. (7) 4G Jason Gaston, Pauls Valley, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
2. (5) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
3. (4) 11 Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
4. (3) 355 Jeremy Doyle, Bonham, Texas
5. (6) 23W Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
6. (8) 14C Jonathan Cameron, Pickton, Texas
7. (1) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
8. (7) 6C Shancie Courtney, Atoka, Okla.
9. (9) 00 Larry Osborne, Bonham, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (3) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
3. (4) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (7) 22 Kylar Smith, Waxahachie, Texas
5. (9) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
6. (5) 97B Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas
7. (8) 9 Bart Pearson, Greenville, Texas
8. (2) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
9. (6) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 355 Jeremy Doyle, Bonham, Texas
2. (13) 00 Larry Osborne, Bonham, Texas
3. (7) 9 Bart Pearson, Greenville, Texas
4. (3) 23W Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
5. (14) 4G Jason Gaston, Pauls Valley, Okla.
6. (1) 5T Dale Thompson, Cumby, Texas
7. (5) 97B Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas
8. (8) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
9. (6) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas
10. (10) 6C Shancie Courtney, Atoka, Okla.
11. (9) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
12. (12) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas
13. (11) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
14. (4) 14C Jonathan Cameron, Pickton, Texas
DNS – 10H Scott Hill, Cooper, Texas
DNS – 81 Jackie Prothro, Commerce, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 4X Chance Whitworth, Tom Bean, Texas
2. (9) 22 Kylar Smith, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (1) J2 Jackson Ames, Denison, Texas
4. (6) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
5. (14) 00 Larry Osborne, Bonham, Texas
6. (11) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
7. (8) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
8. (13) 355 Jeremy Doyle, Bonham, Texas
9. (12) 12 Jordan Ramsey, Crandall, Texas
10. (10) 28X Gary Jackson, Princeton, Texas
11. (19) 97B Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas
12. (16) 23W Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
13. (18) 5T Dale Thompson, Cumby, Texas
14. (20) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
15. (3) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
16. (2) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
17. (15) 9 Bart Pearson, Greenville, Texas
18. (7) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
19. (17) 4G Jason Gaston, Pauls Valley, Okla.
20. (4) 11 Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas

CAMP GLADIATOR-EMORY JR LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (1) 28K Kaylee Bolden, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 29 Connor Richardson, Mesquite, Texas
3. (6) 6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
4. (3) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
5. (5) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
6. (8) 4M Dallas Peavey, Tom Beam, Texas
7. (4) 12K Kolby Whitworth, Wolfe City, Texas
8. (7) 5 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
DNS – 95 Cason Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 28K Kaylee Bolden, Greenville, Texas
2. (3) 29 Connor Richardson, Mesquite, Texas
3. (4) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
4. (2) 6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
5. (7) 12K Kolby Whitworth, Wolfe City, Texas
6. (8) 95 Cason Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (5) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
8. (6) 4M Dallas Peavey, Tom Beam, Texas
DNS – 5 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas

OPTIMUM COLLISION TROOPER CRUISERS

Heat:
1. (1) THE50 Melissa Freeman, Elmore City, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) THE50 Melissa Freeman, Elmore City, Texas