HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Test & Tune

Results for May 28, 2022

Print this page
May 28, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

WALKER, WARREN & JORDAN SURVEYING USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
2. (6) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (5) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
4. (8) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
5. (4) 29X Lance Plant, Canton, Texas
6. (3) 70 Michael Rhodes, Paris, Texas
7. (7) 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas
8. (10) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas
9. (2) 81C Danny Caldwell, Princeton, Texas
10. (9) 30 Cody Blanton, Lone Oak, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
2. (7) 66X Mike Dillard, McKinney, Texas
3. (1) 38T T.J. Tolleson, Bevins, Texas
4. (8) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
5. (5) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
6. (2) 3 Jason Cooper
7. (9) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
8. (4) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
9. (10) 5R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
10. (6) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
2. (1) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
3. (6) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
4. (4) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
5. (7) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
6. (5) 22 Casey Huggins, Greenville, Texas
7. (8) 17S Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
8. (9) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
9. (3) 1* Peyton Johannesen, Mabank, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (14) 81C Danny Caldwell, Princeton, Texas
2. (1) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
3. (3) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
4. (5) 70 Michael Rhodes, Paris, Texas
5. (8) 17S Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
6. (6) 22 Casey Huggins, Greenville, Texas
7. (9) 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas
8. (13) 5R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
9. (10) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas
10. (2) 29X Lance Plant, Canton, Texas
11. (17) 30 Cody Blanton, Lone Oak, Texas
12. (4) 3 Jason Cooper
13. (7) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
14. (12) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
15. (16) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
16. (11) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
17. (15) 1* Peyton Johannesen, Mabank, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (13) 81C Danny Caldwell, Princeton, Texas
2. (6) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
3. (7) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
4. (4) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
5. (3) 66X Mike Dillard, McKinney, Texas
6. (5) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
7. (10) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
8. (8) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
9. (9) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
10. (17) 17S Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
11. (16) 70 Michael Rhodes, Paris, Texas
12. (1) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
13. (14) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
14. (20) 5R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
15. (2) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
16. (18) 22 Casey Huggins, Greenville, Texas
17. (15) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
18. (19) 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas
19. (11) 38T T.J. Tolleson, Bevins, Texas
20. (12) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas

DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (2) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (4) 27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
4. (5) 858 Chris Webb, Hendrix, Okla.
5. (6) 4 Justin Cruz, Achille, Okla.
6. (3) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 9 Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (5) 52 A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas
3. (4) 2K Brennan Wood, Emory, Texas
4. (2) 5 Jerry Edwards, Madill, Okla.
5. (1) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (1) 52 A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas
3. (5) 9 Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (8) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (3) 5 Jerry Edwards, Madill, Okla.
6. (9) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
7. (4) 2K Brennan Wood, Emory, Texas
8. (2) 27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
9. (7) 4 Justin Cruz, Achille, Okla.
DNS – B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
DNS – 858 Chris Webb, Hendrix, Okla.

COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
2. (9) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
3. (3) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
4. (4) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
5. (6) 234 Chad Dijkman, Forney, Texas
6. (8) 24B Bailey Turner, Hooks, Texas
7. (5) 01 Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
8. (7) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
9. (2) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
2. (1) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (5) 79 Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas
4. (4) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (7) 71 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
6. (6) 38S Shannan Poe, Farmersville, Texas
7. (9) 11X Todd Brannum, Bonham, Texas
8. (8) 44S jonathan sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
9. (3) 218 Cody Blanton, Lone Oak, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
2. (6) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
3. (3) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (1) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (14) 01 Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
6. (11) 24B Bailey Turner, Hooks, Texas
7. (5) 79 Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas
8. (2) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
9. (8) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
10. (12) 38S Shannan Poe, Farmersville, Texas
11. (10) 234 Chad Dijkman, Forney, Texas
12. (13) 11X Todd Brannum, Bonham, Texas
13. (18) 218 Cody Blanton, Lone Oak, Texas
14. (16) 44S jonathan sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
15. (17) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
16. (15) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
17. (4) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
18. (9) 71 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (7) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (2) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
3. (1) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
4. (8) 93 Tracy Cundieff, Liberty City, Texas
5. (4) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
6. (6) 80 Bud Brill, Whitesboro, Texas
7. (3) 72 Jeremiah Hopper, Seagoville, Texas
8. (5) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
2. (6) 11X Tommy Mckinney, Colbert, Okla.
3. (7) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
4. (4) 35 Raysen Roy, Texarkana, Texas
5. (1) 1T Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas
6. (8) 109 Jordan Armstrong, Achille, Okla.
7. (5) 69S Erik Sykes, Paris, Texas
8. (2) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
2. (3) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (6) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
4. (4) 169X Brandon Puryear, Nashville, Ark.
5. (7) 11C Charley Coleman, Wright City, Okla.
6. (5) 77S Robert Stevenson
7. (2) F73 Michael Hail, Kilgore, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
2. (4) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (7) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
4. (3) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
5. (14) 1T Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas
6. (6) 11X Tommy Mckinney, Colbert, Okla.
7. (19) F73 Michael Hail, Kilgore, Texas
8. (12) 169X Brandon Puryear, Nashville, Ark.
9. (10) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
10. (22) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
11. (9) 93 Tracy Cundieff, Liberty City, Texas
12. (11) 35 Raysen Roy, Texarkana, Texas
13. (13) 11C Charley Coleman, Wright City, Okla.
14. (16) 109 Jordan Armstrong, Achille, Okla.
15. (23) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
16. (15) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
17. (8) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
18. (18) 80 Bud Brill, Whitesboro, Texas
19. (17) 77S Robert Stevenson
20. (20) 72 Jeremiah Hopper, Seagoville, Texas
21. (21) 69S Erik Sykes, Paris, Texas
DQ – (1) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
DQ – (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas

BUCKMEYER MOTORSPORTS ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
2. (6) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
3. (2) 310 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
4. (5) 58 Adam Wilcox, Forney, Texas
5. (7) 11B Chris Ross, Sulpher Springs, Texas
6. (3) 84X Damon Jarvis, Lone Oak, Texas
7. (8) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
8. (1) 01 Paul Pacheco, Kaufman, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
2. (8) 109 Trent Gibby, Achille, Okla.
3. (6) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
4. (2) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
5. (3) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
6. (7) 81 Jackie Prothro, Commerce, Texas
7. (1) 49A Dustin Myers
8. (5) 15K Paul Clark, Whitesboro, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 22T Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
2. (2) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
3. (5) 15 Shad Wells, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (6) 168 Charles Hopkins, Ector, Texas
5. (4) 48H Hunter Howard, Wolf City, Texas
6. (7) 14Z Lance Zielke, Whitesboro, Texas
7. (3) 24 Scott Modl, Blossom, Texas
8. (8) J2 Jackson Ames, Denison, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (3) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (2) 10X Channing Godwin, Merit, Texas
3. (4) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
4. (6) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
5. (1) 39 Keith Parnell, Colbert, Okla.
6. (5) 97B Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas
DNS – 49 Roy Forester, Quinlan, Texas

DASH
1. (2) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
2. (4) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
3. (1) 109 Trent Gibby, Achille, Okla.
4. (5) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
5. (6) 22T Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
6. (8) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
7. (7) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
8. (3) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 58 Adam Wilcox, Forney, Texas
2. (2) 11B Chris Ross, Sulpher Springs, Texas
3. (3) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
4. (5) 84X Damon Jarvis, Lone Oak, Texas
5. (8) 01 Paul Pacheco, Kaufman, Texas
6. (6) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
7. (9) 49 Roy Forester, Quinlan, Texas
8. (7) 24 Scott Modl, Blossom, Texas
9. (4) 81 Jackie Prothro, Commerce, Texas
DNS – 310 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
2. (6) J2 Jackson Ames, Denison, Texas
3. (1) 168 Charles Hopkins, Ector, Texas
4. (3) 48H Hunter Howard, Wolf City, Texas
5. (7) 15K Paul Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
6. (4) 97B Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas
7. (8) 39 Keith Parnell, Colbert, Okla.
8. (5) 49A Dustin Myers
9. (9) 14Z Lance Zielke, Whitesboro, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
2. (2) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
3. (5) 22T Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
4. (4) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
5. (3) 109 Trent Gibby, Achille, Okla.
6. (8) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (6) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
8. (9) 10X Channing Godwin, Merit, Texas
9. (10) 15 Shad Wells, Sulphur Springs, Texas
10. (13) 58 Adam Wilcox, Forney, Texas
11. (17) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
12. (7) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
13. (18) 168 Charles Hopkins, Ector, Texas
14. (15) 11B Chris Ross, Sulpher Springs, Texas
15. (19) 84X Damon Jarvis, Lone Oak, Texas
16. (12) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
17. (16) J2 Jackson Ames, Denison, Texas
18. (11) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
19. (20) 48H Hunter Howard, Wolf City, Texas
20. (14) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas

CAMP GLADIATOR-EMORY JR. LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (1) 11 Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
2. (4) 28K Kaylee Bolden, Greenville, Texas
3. (2) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
4. (3) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
5. (5) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas

Dash:
1. (1) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
2. (4) 28K Kaylee Bolden, Greenville, Texas
3. (5) 11 Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
4. (2) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
5. (3) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 11 Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
2. (2) 28K Kaylee Bolden, Greenville, Texas
3. (4) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
4. (1) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
5. (5) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas