HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Test & Tune

Dillard dials up Bryan Mize Memorial win at Rocket Raceway Park

Print this page
September 3, 2022

Cade Dillard won the USRA American Racer Modified Series main event.

Cade Dillard won the USRA American Racer Modified Series main event.

A big personality with a big heart, Bryan Mize was a friend to many and a field of 74 USRA Modifieds showed up to honor him at the Rocket Raceway Park on Saturday for the 8th Annual Bryan Mize Memorial.

In the end, it was Cade Dillard using a little luck and a lot of talent to win the 40-lap main event for the USRA American Racer Modified Series presented by DAY Motor Sports and pocket a tasty check for $8,000.

A former USMTS Modified standout and world of Outlaws Late Model Series competitor, Dillard’s drive from Robeline, La., was well worth the time and effort. Driving his own CDR Race Cars machine, he made the most of Tyler Davis’s misfortune on lap 23 and then grinded his way to a win over series points leader Chris Henigan.

Polesitter Max Eddie Thomas made the most of his starting spot and paced the first eight laps before Davis streaked around the high side to lead the ninth circuit.

Six months ago, Davis scored his first-ever USMTS victory right here in Petty, Texas, during the 12th Annual Texas Spring Nationals. With a lead of more than four seconds, he was well on his way to another big payday from promoters Kevin Rogers and Kevin Sustaire when something on his racecar broke and ended his run on lap 23.

After the caution, Henigan assumed the point when the field went back to green flag action with Dillard challenging for the spot and eventually gaining control three laps later.

Dillard pulled away during the final 14 laps, surviving a final yellow flag scare with three to go and steering into Ballistic Trailers Victory Lane.

With another top-five result, Henigan’s runner-up effort expanded his ARMS points lead with just five races remaining.

Thomas held on for third with Jack Sartain finishing fourth ahead of 15th-starting Jared Russell. Rounding out the top 10 finishing positions were Josh Landers, Manuel Williams II, 16-starting Joe Duvall, 23-starting Troy Taylor and veteran racer Steve Holzkamper.

Saturday’s event was presented by Walker, Warren & Jordan Surveying & Mapping, ABEL Truck & Trailer Sales and Pinnacle Roofing & Construction.

During the pre-race pit meeting, American Racer awarded $100 cash to Davis, Shane Hartline and Michael Walker in a random draw among racers who pre-entered for tonight’s show. Register here for future ARMS race in 2022 and save money plus get eligible for one of three $100 cash drawings each race night.

Special thanks to American Racer, ARMI Contractors, Day Motor Sports, Innovative AutoGlass & Window Tint, RacerWebsite.com, RacinDirt, Star 1 Roofing & Construction, Summit Racing Equipment, Texas Locomotive Solutions and TNT Auto Parts for their support.

More information about the USRA American Racer Modified Series is available at usraracing.com. You can also get social with the ARMS on Facebook and Twitter.

The pits were filled with 56 entries in the Coston & Son Ready Mix USRA Limited Mod division, and Kaden Honeycutt of Aledo claimed the victory over Cody King of Fanshawe, Okla.

Shannon Hartline of Ivanhoe bested J.D. Ammons of Longwood, La., for third while 18th-starting Jonathan Powers of Iowa Park rounded out the top five. Sixth through tenth were Dalton Ragsdale of Muskogee, Okla., Aaron Roy of Texarkana, Billy Brierton of Greenville 22nd-starting Jon Mitchell of Texarkana and Skeet Amason of New Boston, who started 20th.

C.J. Howell of Boyce, La., came out on top of 52 other competitors and bested Crandall’s Bryce Pritchett in a wild By-Line Surveying USRA Factory Stock feature.

Deaon Redmon of Paris, Shawn Graham of Shreveport, La., and 14th-starting Jeff Hammitt of Edgewood rounded out the top five. Michael Smith of Paris, Gary Fitch of Seven Points, Kody Boatright of Ardmore, Okla., Ruben Broussard of Fort Worth and 21st-starting Zach Arden of Athens completed the top 10.

In Buckmeyer Motorsports Eco-Mod action, double-duty driving Gary Fitch of Seven Points picked up the win over the 42-car entries while Cory Whitworth of Durant, Okla., settled for the runner-up paycheck.

Shawn Williams of Denison, Drew Pattat of Kaufman and Billie Potts of Van Alstyne were third, fourth and fifth, respectively. Hallsville’s Carson Bradley was sixth, seventh went to Tyler Muirhead of Mabank, Brayton Godwin of Merit earned an eighth-place paycheck, James Riddle of Crandall nabbed ninth Jackson Ames of Denison wound up tenth.

Cowboy Classic returns in two weeks: An exciting 2022 season under the direction of Kevin Rogers and Kevin Sustaire will wrap up with a titanic tripleheader beginning Saturday, Sept. 17, with the 2nd Annual Cowboy Up Classic, and one month later the 7th Annual SmackDown takes place Friday and Saturday, Oct. 21-22.

The high-powered American Racer Modified Series returns for the series finale on Friday and Saturday, Nov. 4-5, as the palace of power in Petty hosts the inaugural ARMS Nationals and the crowning of its second champion.

The Rocket Raceway Park holds 3,400 spectators and its elevated grandstands offer superb viewing from any seat. The venue can be found in Lamar County—about 15 minutes west of Paris and 25 minutes east of Bonham. The physical location is 16369 US-82, Petty, TX 75470.

For more information check out RocketRacewayPark.com and get social with us on Facebook, Instagram and Twitter.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
USRA American Racer Modified Series presented by Day Motor Sports
8th Annual Bryan Mize Memorial presented by Walker, Warren & Jordan Surveying, ABEL Truck & Trailer Sales and Pinnacle Roofing & Construction
Rocket Raceway Park, Petty, Texas
Saturday, Sept. 3, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, laps completed and money won

WALKER, WARREN & JORDAN SURVEYING USRA MODIFIEDS

Star 1 Roofing Heat #1 (8 laps):
1. (1) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (7) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
3. (4) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
4. (5) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
5. (9) 511 Tanner Barnhart, N. Little Rock, Ark.
6. (2) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
7. (3) 4 Dan Powers, Wichita, Kan.
8. (10) 34 Michael Walker, McAllen, Texas
9. (6) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
10. (11) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
11. (8) 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas

TNT Auto Parts Heat #2 (8 laps):
1. (1) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
2. (5) 1 Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (3) 261 Michael Ables, Caddo, Okla.
4. (6) B4 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
5. (10) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
6. (4) 181 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
7. (9) 29X Lance Plant, Canton, Texas
8. (2) 27H Johnny Dunn Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas
9. (7) 777 Blaine Shives, Denison, Texas
10. (11) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
11. (8) 7B Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas

Texas Locomotive Solutions Heat #3 (8 laps):
1. (1) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
2. (11) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
3. (5) 4RX Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
4. (3) 110B Casey Brunson, Lott, Texas
5. (4) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
6. (8) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
7. (7) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
8. (2) 54LL Clinton Hull, Whitesboro, Texas
9. (10) 12 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
10. (6) 211 Richie Ginn, Jarreau, La.
11. (9) 56 Broc Bowen, Fannin, Texas

Innovative AutoGlass & Window Tint Heat #4 (8 laps):
1. (2) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
2. (4) 130 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas
3. (8) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
4. (1) 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
5. (7) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
6. (3) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
7. (9) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
8. (10) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
9. (5) 99 Jeff Needham, Ennis, Texas
10. (11) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
11. (6) 1* Payton Johannesen, Gun Barrel City, Texas

ARMI Contractors Heat #5 (8 laps):
1. (2) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
2. (3) 718 Tommy Cannon, Denham Springs, La.
3. (7) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
4. (8) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
6. (1) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
7. (4) 18J Jake Huckaby, Texarkana, Texas
8. (5) 81G Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
9. (10) 77 Richard Brown Jr., Dallas, Texas
10. (9) 33 Brad Pannell, Broken Bow, Okla.

Midwest Wrap Co. Heat #6 (8 laps):
1. (3) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
3. (7) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (4) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
5. (9) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
6. (8) 82W Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas
7. (10) 8T Dustin Hyde, Texarkana, Texas
8. (5) 711 Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
9. (6) 30 Cody Blanton, Lone Oak, Texas
10. (1) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.

Walker, Warren & Jordan Surveying Heat #7 (8 laps):
1. (1) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (2) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
3. (6) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
4. (8) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
5. (3) 56X Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
6. (9) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
7. (10) 4K Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
8. (7) 18 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
9. (5) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
10. (4) 23 Jeramie Cox, Sherman, Texas

Day Motor Sports “B” Feature #1 (12 laps, top 3 advance):
1. (3) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
2. (2) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
3. (1) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (4) B4 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
5. (12) 12 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
6. (5) 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
7. (8) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
8. (10) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
9. (7) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
10. (11) 54LL Clinton Hull, Whitesboro, Texas
11. (14) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
12. (6) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
13. (15) 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
14. (9) 29X Lance Plant, Canton, Texas
15. (13) 30 Cody Blanton, Lone Oak, Texas
DNS – 211 Richie Ginn, Jarreau, La.

Day Motor Sports “B” Feature #2 (12 laps, top 3 advance):
1. (6) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
2. (1) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
3. (3) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
4. (4) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
5. (8) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
6. (7) 82W Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas
7. (9) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
8. (10) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
9. (14) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
10. (16) 56 Broc Bowen, Fannin, Texas
11. (12) 77 Richard Brown Jr., Dallas, Texas
12. (5) 110B Casey Brunson, Lott, Texas
13. (15) 33 Brad Pannell, Broken Bow, Okla.
14. (11) 711 Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
15. (13) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
16. (2) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas

Day Motor Sports “B” Feature #3 (12 laps, top 3 advance):
1. (5) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
2. (2) 4RX Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
3. (6) 56X Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
4. (10) 34 Michael Walker, McAllen, Texas
5. (4) 511 Tanner Barnhart, N. Little Rock, Ark.
6. (15) 1* Payton Johannesen, Gun Barrel City, Texas
7. (7) 8T Dustin Hyde, Texarkana, Texas
8. (11) 81G Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
9. (13) 777 Blaine Shives, Denison, Texas
10. (3) 261 Michael Ables, Caddo, Okla.
11. (14) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
12. (8) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
13. (12) 99 Jeff Needham, Ennis, Texas
14. (1) 718 Tommy Cannon, Denham Springs, La.
15. (9) 4 Dan Powers, Wichita, Kan.

Day Motor Sports “B” Feature #4 (12 laps, top 3 advance):
1. (1) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
2. (2) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
3. (4) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
4. (5) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
5. (7) 4K Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
6. (12) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
7. (11) 18 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
8. (6) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
9. (8) 181 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
10. (13) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
11. (14) 23 Jeramie Cox, Sherman, Texas
12. (10) 27H Johnny Dunn Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas
13. (15) 7B Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
14. (3) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
15. (9) 18J Jake Huckaby, Texarkana, Texas

American Racer “A” Feature (40 laps):
1. (10) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (5) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
3. (1) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Wills Point, Texas
4. (3) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
5. (15) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
6. (4) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
7. (7) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
8. (16) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
9. (23) 56X Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
10. (17) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
11. (21) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
12. (2) 1 Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
13. (14) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
14. (24) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
15. (19) 4RX Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
16. (11) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
17. (9) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
18. (25) 718 Tommy Cannon, Denham Springs, La.
19. (22) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
20. (26) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
21. (8) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
22. (6) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
23. (18) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
24. (20) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
25. (13) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
26. (12) 130 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas

Lap Leaders: Thomas 1-8, Davis 9-23, Henigan 24-25, Dillard 26-40.
Total Laps Led: Dillard 15, Davis 15, Thomas 8, Henigan 2.
Margin of Victory: 2.144 seconds.
Time of Race: 28 minutes, 10.949 seconds (3 cautions).
Provisional Starters: Cannon, Mason Williams.
Entries: 74.
Next Race: Saturday, Sept. 17, Pike County Speedway, Magnolia, Miss.
Points Standings: Henigan 676, Duvall 604, Dycus 567, Williams II 517, Gaddis 484, Cannon 474, Dawson 461, Sean Gaddis 386, Williams 380, LaCoe 374.

Contingency Awards:
American Racer –Davis, Hartline, Walker.
RacerWebsite.com – Cox.

COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 69X Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (1) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
3. (4) 3 Levi Wilkerson, Rusk, Texas
4. (5) 22X Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (7) 5M Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas
6. (10) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
7. (3) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
8. (6) 18 Stephen Hogan, Jefferson, Texas
9. (8) 23 Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla.
10. (9) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (5) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Mabank, Texas
3. (4) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
4. (9) 569 Cody Phillips, Denison, Texas
5. (6) 12 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
6. (7) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
7. (2) 15J Jubal Dudley, Tom Bean, Texas
8. (8) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
9. (1) 44X James Brown, Bullard, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (5) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (1) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
3. (8) 31M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
4. (3) 99X Dustin Durham, Texarkana, Ark.
5. (4) 325 Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
6. (7) L51 Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
7. (6) 16JR Dustin Henigan, Marshall, Texas
8. (9) 4 Abbigail Wilkerson, Rusk, Texas
9. (2) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
2. (5) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
3. (8) 22 Ralo Pilkington, Marshall, Texas
4. (4) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
5. (6) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
6. (3) 64 Kevin Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
7. (1) 81B Elliott Davis, Mesquite, Texas
8. (7) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
9. (9) 72X Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (5) 69XX Kaden Honeycutt, Aledo, Texas
2. (1) 59R Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
3. (2) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
4. (3) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
5. (4) 15 Kyle Phillips, Greenville, Texas
6. (9) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
7. (7) 14T Brandon Tullis, Mooringsport, La.
8. (6) 19 Michael Buck, Colbert, Okla.
9. (8) 07G Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas

Heat #6
1. (7) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
2. (2) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
3. (8) 10 Patrick Fields, Greenville, Texas
4. (4) 00 J.D. Ammons, Longwood, La.
5. (1) 32 Mike Little, Apache, Okla.
6. (9) 5S Jeremy Skeen, Cooper, Texas
7. (3) 23B Blake Beggs, Terrell, Texas
8. (5) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
9. (6) 17 Matt Freeman, Athens, Texas
10. (10) 3C Jason Cooper

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (3) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
3. (2) 569 Cody Phillips, Denison, Texas
4. (5) 5M Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas
5. (7) 32 Mike Little, Apache, Okla.
6. (8) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
7. (11) 4 Abbigail Wilkerson, Rusk, Texas
8. (12) 19 Michael Buck, Colbert, Okla.
9. (6) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
10. (10) 23B Blake Beggs, Terrell, Texas
11. (14) 23 Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla.
12. (4) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
13. (9) 81B Elliott Davis, Mesquite, Texas
14. (13) 44X James Brown, Bullard, Texas
15. (15) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (3) 22X Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (2) 3 Levi Wilkerson, Rusk, Texas
3. (5) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
4. (7) 325 Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
5. (14) 07G Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
6. (4) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
7. (1) 59R Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
8. (6) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
9. (8) L51 Nick Lent, Flint, Texas
10. (9) 15J Jubal Dudley, Tom Bean, Texas
11. (10) 16JR Dustin Henigan, Marshall, Texas
12. (15) 3C Jason Cooper
13. (13) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
14. (11) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (4) 00 J.D. Ammons, Longwood, La.
2. (1) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
3. (2) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
4. (3) 99X Dustin Durham, Texarkana, Ark.
5. (5) 12 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
6. (14) 72X Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
7. (9) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
8. (10) 14T Brandon Tullis, Mooringsport, La.
9. (11) 18 Stephen Hogan, Jefferson, Texas
10. (6) 5S Jeremy Skeen, Cooper, Texas
11. (13) 17 Matt Freeman, Athens, Texas
12. (7) 15 Kyle Phillips, Greenville, Texas
13. (8) 64 Kevin Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 69XX Kaden Honeycutt, Aledo, Texas
2. (7) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
3. (8) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (15) 00 J.D. Ammons, Longwood, La.
5. (18) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
6. (14) 22X Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (16) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
8. (6) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
9. (22) 5M Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas
10. (20) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
11. (23) 325 Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
12. (1) 69X Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
13. (21) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
14. (9) 31M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
15. (24) 99X Dustin Durham, Texarkana, Ark.
16. (10) 22 Ralo Pilkington, Marshall, Texas
17. (17) 3 Levi Wilkerson, Rusk, Texas
18. (13) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
19. (3) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
20. (5) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Mabank, Texas
21. (2) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
22. (12) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
23. (11) 10 Patrick Fields, Greenville, Texas
24. (19) 569 Cody Phillips, Denison, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
2. (4) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
3. (2) 18H Tyler Hicks, Summer, Texas
4. (7) 3G Donald Cain, Willis, Texas
5. (9) 42 Lee Carver, Lockesburg, Ark.
6. (3) 54K Melvin Kemp Jr., Waco, Texas
7. (8) 2T Tommy Harrell, McKinney, Texas
8. (6) 3F Eric Frazier, Palestine, Texas
9. (5) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (3) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
3. (9) 3 C.J. Howell, Boyce, La.
4. (1) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
5. (2) 35 Raysen Roy, Texarkana, Texas
6. (8) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
7. (4) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
8. (5) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
9. (7) 444 Laken Hudnall, Hardin, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (5) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
2. (4) 17 Greg Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
3. (1) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
4. (6) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
5. (8) 6B Bobby Morphis, Forney, Texas
6. (2) 12R Matt Reid, Sunnyvale, Texas
7. (9) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
8. (3) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
9. (7) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (5) 120 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
2. (2) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
3. (4) 29 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
4. (7) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
5. (9) 8X Zach Arden, Athens, Texas
6. (1) 00 Gary Hendrickson, Texarkana, Texas
7. (3) 22J Jerry Cowart, Dallas, Texas
8. (6) 19 Billy Vest, Waxahachie, Texas
9. (8) 51D Daniel Lamphier, Eagletown , Okla.

Heat #5:
1. (1) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
2. (7) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
3. (4) 22K Kody Boatright, Ardmore, Okla.
4. (3) 13X Austin Hail, Kilgore, Texas
5. (8) 444X Travis Hudnall, Liberty, Texas
6. (9) 42J James Gipson, Lewisville, Texas
7. (2) 96T Colton Tanner, Corsicana, Texas
8. (5) C7 Victor Case, Jonesboro, La.
9. (6) 31 Timothy Hardman, Crandall, Texas

Heat #6
1. (2) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
2. (8) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (3) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
4. (6) J27 Scotty Case, Marshall, Texas
5. (1) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
6. (5) 7W Kelly Warren, Winnsboro, Texas
7. (4) 32L Luke Wheat, Nash, Texas
8. (7) 13T Jeff Tito, Whitehouse, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (3) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
2. (6) 13X Austin Hail, Kilgore, Texas
3. (2) 3G Donald Cain, Willis, Texas
4. (14) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
5. (4) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
6. (13) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
7. (12) 3F Eric Frazier, Palestine, Texas
8. (5) 444X Travis Hudnall, Liberty, Texas
9. (7) 35 Raysen Roy, Texarkana, Texas
10. (11) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
11. (10) 22J Jerry Cowart, Dallas, Texas
12. (8) 54K Melvin Kemp Jr., Waco, Texas
13. (1) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (3) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
2. (1) 29 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
3. (2) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
4. (4) 42 Lee Carver, Lockesburg, Ark.
5. (12) 19 Billy Vest, Waxahachie, Texas
6. (5) 6B Bobby Morphis, Forney, Texas
7. (14) 51D Daniel Lamphier, Eagletown , Okla.
8. (7) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
9. (8) 12R Matt Reid, Sunnyvale, Texas
10. (6) 42J James Gipson, Lewisville, Texas
11. (11) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
12. (10) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
13. (13) 31 Timothy Hardman, Crandall, Texas
14. (9) 2T Tommy Harrell, McKinney, Texas

"B" Feature #3:
1. (3) J27 Scotty Case, Marshall, Texas
2. (1) 22K Kody Boatright, Ardmore, Okla.
3. (4) 8X Zach Arden, Athens, Texas
4. (6) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
5. (5) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
6. (7) 00 Gary Hendrickson, Texarkana, Texas
7. (8) 7W Kelly Warren, Winnsboro, Texas
8. (9) 96T Colton Tanner, Corsicana, Texas
9. (12) 13T Jeff Tito, Whitehouse, Texas
10. (13) 444 Laken Hudnall, Hardin, Texas
11. (2) 18H Tyler Hicks, Summer, Texas
12. (11) C7 Victor Case, Jonesboro, La.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 3 C.J. Howell, Boyce, La.
2. (4) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (5) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
4. (8) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
5. (14) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
6. (9) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
7. (22) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
8. (18) 22K Kody Boatright, Ardmore, Okla.
9. (12) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
10. (21) 8X Zach Arden, Athens, Texas
11. (6) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
12. (16) 13X Austin Hail, Kilgore, Texas
13. (17) 29 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
14. (19) 3G Donald Cain, Willis, Texas
15. (20) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
16. (23) 42 Lee Carver, Lockesburg, Ark.
17. (11) 17 Greg Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
18. (24) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
19. (7) 120 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
20. (1) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
21. (15) J27 Scotty Case, Marshall, Texas
22. (3) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
23. (13) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
24. (10) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas

BUCKMEYER MOTORSPORTS ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 11H Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
2. (2) 58R Chris Crowston, Mount Pleasant, Texas
3. (5) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
4. (7) 163 Cody Miller, Tom Bean, Texas
5. (4) 28X Gary Jackson, Princeton, Texas
6. (8) 4W Melvin Whitworth, Calera, Okla.
7. (6) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas
8. (9) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
9. (3) J2 Jackson Ames, Denison, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
2. (6) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
3. (5) 12 Jordan Ramsey, Crandall, Texas
4. (7) 18H Bryce Bumpass, Kingston, Okla.
5. (3) 88R Robert Rogers, Canton, Texas
6. (4) 69X Tyler Malone, Caddo, Okla.
7. (2) 33R Rance Lewellen, Calera, Okla.
8. (8) 4X James Haggard, Crandall, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 14X Brayton Godwin, Merit, Texas
2. (7) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
3. (6) 45 Brendon Harrison, Ennis, Texas
4. (3) 22 Kylar Smith, Waxahachie, Texas
5. (5) 21R Matt Rust, Farmersville, Texas
6. (2) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
7. (8) 0 Scott Allen, Sherman, Texas
8. (4) 9 David Reynolds, Edgewood, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 14 James Riddle, Crandall, Texas
2. (5) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
3. (6) 4D Devon Bowles, Italy, Texas
4. (3) 01 Paul Pacheco, Kaufman, Texas
5. (4) 23W Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
6. (7) 10H Scott Hill, Cooper, Texas
7. (1) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (2) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
2. (5) 22T Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
3. (1) 15 Shad Wells, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (6) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
5. (7) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (8) 14C Jonathan Cameron, Pickton, Texas
7. (4) 49A Dustin Myers, Paris, Texas
8. (3) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
2. (2) 163 Cody Miller, Tom Bean, Texas
3. (7) 21R Matt Rust, Farmersville, Texas
4. (6) 28X Gary Jackson, Princeton, Texas
5. (4) 22 Kylar Smith, Waxahachie, Texas
6. (11) 33R Rance Lewellen, Calera, Okla.
7. (3) 15 Shad Wells, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (8) 14C Jonathan Cameron, Pickton, Texas
9. (9) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
10. (13) 13R Rhett Burton, Colbert, Okla.
11. (12) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas
12. (14) 4X James Haggard, Crandall, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (14) J2 Jackson Ames, Denison, Texas
2. (1) 12 Jordan Ramsey, Crandall, Texas
3. (2) 18H Bryce Bumpass, Kingston, Okla.
4. (3) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
5. (4) 01 Paul Pacheco, Kaufman, Texas
6. (6) 23W Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
7. (10) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
8. (13) 9 David Reynolds, Edgewood, Texas
9. (9) 69X Tyler Malone, Caddo, Okla.
10. (5) 88R Robert Rogers, Canton, Texas
11. (8) 10H Scott Hill, Cooper, Texas
12. (12) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
13. (11) 49A Dustin Myers, Paris, Texas
14. (15) 13Y Pete York, Calera, Okla.
15. (7) 4W Melvin Whitworth, Calera, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
2. (5) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
3. (6) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
4. (13) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
5. (3) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
6. (4) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
7. (7) 22T Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
8. (9) 14X Brayton Godwin, Merit, Texas
9. (8) 14 James Riddle, Crandall, Texas
10. (14) J2 Jackson Ames, Denison, Texas
11. (2) 11H Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
12. (17) 21R Matt Rust, Farmersville, Texas
13. (10) 45 Brendon Harrison, Ennis, Texas
14. (20) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
15. (15) 163 Cody Miller, Tom Bean, Texas
16. (21) 22 Kylar Smith, Waxahachie, Texas
17. (16) 12 Jordan Ramsey, Crandall, Texas
18. (18) 18H Bryce Bumpass, Kingston, Okla.
19. (22) 01 Paul Pacheco, Kaufman, Texas
20. (24) 23W Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
21. (23) 33R Rance Lewellen, Calera, Okla.
22. (12) 58R Chris Crowston, Mount Pleasant, Texas
23. (19) 28X Gary Jackson, Princeton, Texas
24. (11) 4D Devon Bowles, Italy, Texas

ROCKET RACEWAY PARK MARKETING PARTNERS: ABEL Truck & Trailer Sales, Ballistic Trailers, Bobcat of North Texas, Bravado Wireless, Buckmeyer Motorsports, By-Line Surveying, Camp Gladiator–Emory, Clement & Sons Sand & Gravel, Coston & Son Ready Mix, Douglass Distributing, Hicks Muffler & Tire, KR Performance Fuels, KR Promotions LLC, M and M Dumpster Rentals, O’Reilly Auto Parts, Optimum Collision of Sherman, Parkway Buick GMC, Pepsi, RaceOnTexas.com, RockAuto.com, Sustaire Plumbing, Walker Warren & Jordan Surveying & Mapping, Whitaker's Towing.