HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Test & Tune

Results for September 17, 2022

Print this page
September 17, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 37 Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas
2. (1) 5 Matt Henderson, Paris, Texas
3. (8) 8J Leslie Gill, Odessa, Texas
4. (5) 2K Brennan Wood, Emory, Texas
5. (6) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
6. (3) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (7) 14A Ryan Freelen, Paris, Texas
8. (4) 42 Nathan Warren, Celeste, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 22 Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas
2. (1) 9 Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (3) 17 Bryce Burden, Leander, Texas
4. (6) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (7) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
6. (4) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
7. (5) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) 37 Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas
2. (13) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (4) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (5) 8J Leslie Gill, Odessa, Texas
5. (9) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
6. (3) 17 Bryce Burden, Leander, Texas
7. (6) 5 Matt Henderson, Paris, Texas
8. (14) 14A Ryan Freelen, Paris, Texas
9. (12) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
10. (11) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
11. (1) 9 Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
12. (15) 42 Nathan Warren, Celeste, Texas
13. (10) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
14. (8) 22 Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas
15. (2) 2K Brennan Wood, Emory, Texas

COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
2. (2) 24B Bailey Turner, Hooks, Texas
3. (1) L17 Logan Griffin, Texarkana, Ark.
4. (5) 561 Kevin Simpson, Flint, Texas
5. (9) 23JR Cliff Tupper, Blanchard, La.
6. (10) 7 Nate Gaines, Kilgore, Texas
7. (7) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
8. (8) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
9. (6) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
10. (3) 7C Colton Craft, Tyler, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (3) 31X Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
3. (6) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
4. (5) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
5. (4) 22J Jeramie Cox, Sherman, Texas
6. (9) 12 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
7. (2) 18 Stephen Hogan, Jefferson, Texas
8. (8) 87A David Anderson, Cleveland, Texas
9. (7) 4T Brandon Tullis, Mooringsport, La.
10. (10) 90 Scott Prather, Dallas, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
2. (4) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
3. (6) 569 Cody Phillips, Denison, Texas
4. (10) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
5. (7) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (9) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
7. (5) 68 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
8. (8) 23 Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla.
9. (3) 39 Chad Cameron, Baytown, Texas
10. (1) 4 Abbigail Wilkerson, Rusk, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (4) 8S Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
2. (1) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
3. (8) 69X Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
4. (3) 5 Brandon Williams, Tyler, Texas
5. (10) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
6. (7) 81B Elliott Davis, Mesquite, Texas
7. (5) 86 Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas
8. (9) 3 Levi Wilkerson, Rusk, Texas
9. (2) 17RL Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
10. (6) 79 Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (1) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 2B Bryce Beard, Ranger, Texas
3. (3) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (5) 07G Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
5. (6) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
6. (7) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
7. (4) G2G Kody McDowell, Walters, Okla.
8. (8) 2 Adam Roy, Hooks, Texas
9. (9) 22K James Farmer, Sanger, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (6) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (8) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (1) 24B Bailey Turner, Hooks, Texas
4. (4) 561 Kevin Simpson, Flint, Texas
5. (7) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
6. (11) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
7. (5) 07G Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
8. (2) L17 Logan Griffin, Texarkana, Ark.
9. (3) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
10. (13) 23 Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla.
11. (10) 18 Stephen Hogan, Jefferson, Texas
12. (16) 22K James Farmer, Sanger, Texas
13. (9) 81B Elliott Davis, Mesquite, Texas
14. (14) 17RL Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
15. (12) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
16. (15) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
17. (17) 90 Scott Prather, Dallas, Texas
DNS – 68 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
DNS – 7C Colton Craft, Tyler, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (7) 12 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
3. (4) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
4. (8) 22J Jeramie Cox, Sherman, Texas
5. (9) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
6. (11) 86 Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas
7. (13) 87A David Anderson, Cleveland, Texas
8. (5) 5 Brandon Williams, Tyler, Texas
9. (14) 2 Adam Roy, Hooks, Texas
10. (16) 4 Abbigail Wilkerson, Rusk, Texas
11. (10) G2G Kody McDowell, Walters, Okla.
12. (1) 2B Bryce Beard, Ranger, Texas
13. (15) 4T Brandon Tullis, Mooringsport, La.
14. (12) 3 Levi Wilkerson, Rusk, Texas
15. (6) 7 Nate Gaines, Kilgore, Texas
16. (3) 23JR Cliff Tupper, Blanchard, La.
DNS – 39 Chad Cameron, Baytown, Texas
DNS – 79 Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 69X Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
2. (6) 8S Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
3. (9) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
4. (8) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
5. (3) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
6. (13) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (14) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (2) 31X Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
9. (15) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
10. (10) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
11. (16) 12 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
12. (20) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
13. (22) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
14. (21) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
15. (19) 22J Jeramie Cox, Sherman, Texas
16. (11) 569 Cody Phillips, Denison, Texas
17. (18) 561 Kevin Simpson, Flint, Texas
18. (12) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
19. (1) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
20. (7) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
21. (17) 24B Bailey Turner, Hooks, Texas
22. (23) 86 Jason Tiner, Winona, Texas
23. (5) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
DNS – 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
2. (3) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
3. (8) 2K Nicholas Kirby, Laneville, Texas
4. (6) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
5. (5) 234 Chad Dijkman, Forney, Texas
6. (7) 22J Jerry Cowart, Dallas, Texas
7. (1) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
8. (4) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
9. (9) 35 Raysen Roy, Texarkana, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
2. (5) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
3. (3) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
4. (4) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
5. (7) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
6. (8) F73 Michael Hail, Kilgore, Texas
7. (6) 12 Jeffery Oster, Mesquite, Texas
8. (9) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
9. (2) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (5) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (2) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
3. (3) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
4. (4) 55 Ryan Turnipseed, Grand Prairie, Texas
5. (6) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
6. (7) 31 Timothy Hardman, Crandall, Texas
7. (8) 58 Matt Rhodes, Paris, Texas
8. (1) 72 Jeremiah Hopper, Seagoville, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
2. (7) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (1) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
4. (8) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
5. (9) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
6. (4) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
7. (13) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
8. (5) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
9. (18) 31 Timothy Hardman, Crandall, Texas
10. (6) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
11. (21) 12 Jeffery Oster, Mesquite, Texas
12. (12) 55 Ryan Turnipseed, Grand Prairie, Texas
13. (2) 2K Nicholas Kirby, Laneville, Texas
14. (19) 58 Matt Rhodes, Paris, Texas
15. (20) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
16. (16) F73 Michael Hail, Kilgore, Texas
17. (26) 35 Raysen Roy, Texarkana, Texas
18. (17) 22J Jerry Cowart, Dallas, Texas
19. (22) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
20. (23) 72 Jeremiah Hopper, Seagoville, Texas
21. (15) 234 Chad Dijkman, Forney, Texas
22. (25) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
23. (10) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
24. (24) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
25. (11) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas
26. (14) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas

BUCKMEYER MOTORSPORTS ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
2. (4) 22 Kylar Smith, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (3) 163 Cody Miller, Tom Bean, Texas
4. (2) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
5. (6) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (5) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas
7. (8) 11H Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
8. (7) 34D Donnie Boatwright, Bonham, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (8) 14C Jonathan Cameron, Pickton, Texas
3. (2) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
4. (7) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
5. (5) 3D Dondi Arrington, Wolfe City, Texas
6. (4) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
7. (1) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
8. (3) 49A Dustin Myers

Heat #3:
1. (3) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
2. (5) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
3. (6) 355 Jeremy Doyle, Bonham, Texas
4. (2) 15 Archie Whitt, Nevada, Texas
5. (4) 00 Larry Osborne, Bonham, Texas
6. (7) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
7. (1) 6K Mark Kimberlin, Crandall, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
2. (4) 22 Kylar Smith, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (3) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
4. (2) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
5. (8) 355 Jeremy Doyle, Bonham, Texas
6. (20) 29 Billie Potts, Van Alstyne, Texas
7. (10) 163 Cody Miller, Tom Bean, Texas
8. (11) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
9. (12) 15 Archie Whitt, Nevada, Texas
10. (14) 00 Larry Osborne, Bonham, Texas
11. (19) 11H Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
12. (13) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
13. (6) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
14. (22) 49A Dustin Myers
15. (16) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
16. (17) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
17. (5) 14C Jonathan Cameron, Pickton, Texas
18. (15) 3D Dondi Arrington, Wolfe City, Texas
19. (23) 34D Donnie Boatwright, Bonham, Texas
20. (9) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
21. (21) 6K Mark Kimberlin, Crandall, Texas
22. (1) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
23. (18) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas

AMERICAN CRATE LATE MODEL SERIES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 10 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
2. (2) 63 Donny Miller, Tom Bean, Texas
3. (3) 98 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
4. (4) 40 Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas
5. (5) 00Z Trey Langley, Garland, Texas
6. (6) ZZX Kara Langley, Terrel, Texas
DNS – 00 Cooper Tilley, Omaha, Neb.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 26 Dean Abbey, Boyd, Texas
2. (3) 1 Kevin Sitton, Baytown, Texas
3. (5) 485J Tony Lindsey, Keithville, La.
4. (2) 7 Rhett Starnes, Mont Belview, Texas
5. (4) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
6. (6) ZZ Sloppy Hog, Arlington, Texas
7. (7) 00J Joe Sheddan, Whitney, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) C7 Corey Neil Jr., Bridge City, Texas
2. (3) 303 Chase Jupe, Waco, Texas
3. (4) 2 Tim Eaves Jr., Mooringsport, La.
4. (7) 25 Robbie Starnes, Baytown, Texas
5. (5) 91 Mark Erb, Magnolia, Texas
6. (6) 82 Dalton Spear, Forney, Texas
7. (1) B17 Brandon Ball, Texarkana, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 32 Beau Begnaud, Spring, Texas
2. (1) 1K Patrik Daniel, Wills Point, Texas
3. (3) 47 Jeffery Abbey, Comanche, Texas
4. (4) 75 Anthony Boatman, Whitehouse, Texas
5. (5) 55 Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas
6. (6) 7M Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
2. (4) 55 Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas
3. (3) 91 Mark Erb, Magnolia, Texas
4. (1) 00Z Trey Langley, Garland, Texas
5. (10) B17 Brandon Ball, Texarkana, Texas
6. (8) 7M Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
7. (7) 82 Dalton Spear, Forney, Texas
8. (6) ZZ Sloppy Hog, Arlington, Texas
9. (5) ZZX Kara Langley, Terrel, Texas
10. (9) 00J Joe Sheddan, Whitney, Texas
DNS – 00 Cooper Tilley, Omaha, Neb.

"A" Feature:
1. (5) C7 Corey Neil Jr., Bridge City, Texas
2. (6) 10 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
3. (12) 47 Jeffery Abbey, Comanche, Texas
4. (9) 98 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
5. (21) B17 Brandon Ball, Texarkana, Texas
6. (2) 1 Kevin Sitton, Baytown, Texas
7. (8) 26 Dean Abbey, Boyd, Texas
8. (1) 303 Chase Jupe, Waco, Texas
9. (18) 55 Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas
10. (15) 25 Robbie Starnes, Baytown, Texas
11. (3) 63 Donny Miller, Tom Bean, Texas
12. (10) 485J Tony Lindsey, Keithville, La.
13. (7) 32 Beau Begnaud, Spring, Texas
14. (22) 7M Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
15. (11) 2 Tim Eaves Jr., Mooringsport, La.
16. (4) 1K Patrik Daniel, Wills Point, Texas
17. (14) 7 Rhett Starnes, Mont Belview, Texas
18. (13) 40 Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas
19. (24) ZZ Sloppy Hog, Arlington, Texas
20. (19) 91 Mark Erb, Magnolia, Texas
21. (17) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
22. (16) 75 Anthony Boatman, Whitehouse, Texas
23. (23) 82 Dalton Spear, Forney, Texas
24. (25) 00J Joe Sheddan, Whitney, Texas
25. (20) 00Z Trey Langley, Garland, Texas