HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Test & Tune

Results for August 13, 2022

Print this page
August 13, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (4) 22D Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
3. (3) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
4. (7) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
5. (6) 50 Jeffery Hill, Sherman, Texas
6. (1) 14A Ryan Freelen, Paris, Texas
7. (5) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
8. (8) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
9. (9) 5 Jerry Edwards, Madill, Okla.

Feature:
1. (7) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (1) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
3. (6) 22D Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
4. (3) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
5. (8) 50 Jeffery Hill, Sherman, Texas
6. (4) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (2) 14A Ryan Freelen, Paris, Texas
8. (5) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
9. (9) 5 Jerry Edwards, Madill, Okla.

COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (3) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
3. (8) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
4. (2) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
5. (4) 79 Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas
6. (5) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
7. (10) 8A Randy Janway, Birthright, Texas
8. (9) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
9. (6) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
10. (7) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
2. (8) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (3) 9S Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
4. (7) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
5. (4) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
6. (5) 72X Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
7. (1) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
8. (9) 01 Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
9. (6) 10T Robert Thompson, Royce City, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (6) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
3. (2) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (1) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (3) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
6. (7) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
7. (14) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
8. (10) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
9. (5) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
10. (13) 72X Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
11. (8) 9S Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
12. (16) 01 Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
13. (18) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
14. (11) 8A Randy Janway, Birthright, Texas
15. (15) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
16. (9) 79 Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas
17. (12) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
18. (27) 10T Robert Thompson, Royce City, Texas
DNS – 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
2. (7) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (3) 75X Dylan Glass, Ennis, Texas
4. (2) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
5. (9) 90 Brian Sartain, Greenville, Texas
6. (8) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
7. (1) 13T J.J. Tarver, Pittsburg, Texas
8. (6) 4C Jason Callaway, Paris, Texas
9. (4) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
10. (10) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 45X Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
2. (7) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (4) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
4. (8) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
5. (5) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
6. (6) 4A Ty Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
7. (3) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
8. (9) 157 Brad Cruise, Greenville, Texas
9. (1) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
DNS – 25 Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 22K Cody Boatright
2. (4) 169X Brandon Puryear, Nashville, Ark.
3. (6) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
4. (1) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
5. (3) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
6. (9) 9X Bryan Primm, Detroit, Texas
7. (5) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
8. (8) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
9. (7) R3 Rosey Maldonado, Kilgore, Texas
10. (10) 18H Tyler Hicks, Summer, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (4) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
2. (3) 99T Tryton Temple, Corpus Christi, Texas
3. (9) 4 Chad Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
4. (1) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
5. (5) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
6. (7) 7H Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
7. (2) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
8. (8) F73 Michael Hail, Kilgore, Texas
9. (11) 81 Jason Beckham, Pittsburg, Texas
10. (12) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
11. (6) 87D Aaron Davis, Wills Point, Texas
12. (10) 55 Chucky Beckham, Pittsburg, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 75X Dylan Glass, Ennis, Texas
2. (5) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
3. (2) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
4. (6) 7H Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
5. (3) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
6. (11) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
7. (10) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
8. (8) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
9. (7) 13T J.J. Tarver, Pittsburg, Texas
10. (13) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
11. (12) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
12. (4) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
13. (9) 157 Brad Cruise, Greenville, Texas
DNS – 18H Tyler Hicks, Summer, Texas
DNS – 55 Chucky Beckham, Pittsburg, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (4) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
2. (2) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
3. (1) 90 Brian Sartain, Greenville, Texas
4. (6) 4A Ty Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
5. (5) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
6. (10) F73 Michael Hail, Kilgore, Texas
7. (8) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
8. (13) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
9. (3) 9X Bryan Primm, Detroit, Texas
10. (9) 4C Jason Callaway, Paris, Texas
11. (11) 81 Jason Beckham, Pittsburg, Texas
12. (12) R3 Rosey Maldonado, Kilgore, Texas
13. (7) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
DNS – 87D Aaron Davis, Wills Point, Texas
DNS – 25 Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 4 Chad Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.
2. (3) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (11) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
4. (14) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
5. (6) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
6. (2) 45X Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
7. (4) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
8. (10) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
9. (16) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
10. (15) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
11. (18) 90 Brian Sartain, Greenville, Texas
12. (5) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
13. (12) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
14. (19) 7H Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
15. (17) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
16. (7) 169X Brandon Puryear, Nashville, Ark.
17. (13) 75X Dylan Glass, Ennis, Texas
18. (9) 99T Tryton Temple, Corpus Christi, Texas
19. (8) 22K Cody Boatright
20. (20) 4A Ty Abernathy, Mt. Ida, Ark.

BUCKMEYER MOTORSPORTS ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 11H Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
2. (4) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
3. (7) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
4. (3) 23W Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
5. (1) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas
6. (5) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
7. (8) 3W Mark Wheless, Bonham, Texas
8. (2) 76 Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
2. (1) 15 Shad Wells, Sulphur Springs, Texas
3. (7) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
4. (5) 5T Dale Thompson, Cumby, Texas
5. (2) 84X Damon Jarvis, Lone Oak, Texas
6. (6) 4G Jason Gaston, Pauls Valley, Okla.
7. (4) 3D Dondi Arrington, Wolfe City, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
2. (4) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
3. (2) 28X Gary Jackson, Princeton, Texas
4. (7) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
5. (5) 14C Jonathan Cameron, Pickton, Texas
6. (3) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas
7. (6) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
2. (8) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
3. (3) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
4. (7) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
5. (10) 28X Gary Jackson, Princeton, Texas
6. (6) 15 Shad Wells, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (12) 23W Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
8. (1) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
9. (4) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
10. (9) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
11. (18) 4G Jason Gaston, Pauls Valley, Okla.
12. (17) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
13. (20) 3D Dondi Arrington, Wolfe City, Texas
14. (14) 84X Damon Jarvis, Lone Oak, Texas
15. (22) 76 Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
16. (16) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas
17. (15) 14C Jonathan Cameron, Pickton, Texas
18. (11) 5T Dale Thompson, Cumby, Texas
19. (5) 11H Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
20. (13) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas
21. (21) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
22. (19) 3W Mark Wheless, Bonham, Texas

OPTIMUM COLLISION TROOPER CRUISERS

Heat:
1. (1) 911 Christanya Nold, Azle, Texas
2. (2) THE50 Melissa Freeman, Elmore City, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 911 Christanya Nold, Azle, Texas
2. (2) THE50 Melissa Freeman, Elmore City, Texas

CAMP GLADIATOR-EMORY JULNIOR LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (5) 28K Kaylee Bolden, Greenville, Texas
2. (3) 6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
3. (1) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
4. (4) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
5. (7) 29 Connor Richardson, Mesquite, Texas
6. (6) 3 Rustin Meroney, Fruitvale, Texas
7. (8) 5 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
8. (2) 18 Kaylee Boyce, Mesquite, Texas
DNS – 4M Baylen Merriman, Tom Beam, Texas
DNS – 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 28K Kaylee Bolden, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
3. (4) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
4. (5) 29 Connor Richardson, Mesquite, Texas
5. (3) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
6. (10) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
7. (7) 5 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
8. (9) 4M Baylen Merriman, Tom Beam, Texas
9. (8) 18 Kaylee Boyce, Mesquite, Texas
10. (6) 3 Rustin Meroney, Fruitvale, Texas

SOUTHERN TOPLESS ECONOMY MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 29 Zach Crawford, Princeton, Texas
2. (3) 61 Kelly Welborn, Princeton, Texas
3. (5) 96 Dennis Smith, Princeton, Texas
4. (1) 87 Julie Ann Whitney, Vivian, La.
5. (4) 88 Justin Jones, Hallsville, Texas
DNS – 85 Tim Simmons, Seagoville, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) L8 Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
2. (2) 1 Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (3) T11 Jacob Twomey, Carthage, Texas
4. (1) 71C Chad Anderson, Sherman, Texas
5. (6) 7J Johnny Miller, McKinney, Texas
6. (5) 01 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
DNS – 41 Dennis Bowles, Denison, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 1 Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (6) T11 Jacob Twomey, Carthage, Texas
3. (1) 61 Kelly Welborn, Princeton, Texas
4. (9) 41 Dennis Bowles, Denison, Texas
5. (3) 96 Dennis Smith, Princeton, Texas
6. (7) 87 Julie Ann Whitney, Vivian, La.
7. (5) 71C Chad Anderson, Sherman, Texas
8. (4) L8 Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
9. (8) 01 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
DNS – 29 Zach Crawford, Princeton, Texas
DNS – 88 Justin Jones, Hallsville, Texas
DNS – 7J Johnny Miller, McKinney, Texas
DNS – 85 Tim Simmons, Seagoville, Texas