HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Test & Tune

Results for August 6, 2022

Print this page
August 6, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

WALKER, WARREN & JORDAN SURVEYING USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
2. (1) 81 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
3. (2) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
4. (5) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
5. (9) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
6. (7) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
7. (4) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
8. (8) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
9. (10) 11 Scott Haseman, Dallas, Texas
10. (6) 5R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (8) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
3. (2) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
4. (4) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
5. (9) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
6. (5) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
7. (7) 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
8. (6) 28L Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas
9. (10) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas
10. (1) 1* Peyton Johannesen, Mabank, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
2. (6) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (8) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
4. (3) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
5. (5) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
6. (11) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
7. (1) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
8. (13) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
9. (2) 81 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
10. (14) 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
11. (12) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
12. (9) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
13. (10) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
14. (7) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
15. (18) 1* Peyton Johannesen, Mabank, Texas
16. (17) 11 Scott Haseman, Dallas, Texas
17. (19) 5R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
18. (16) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas
19. (15) 28L Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas
DNS – 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas

DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 9 Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (3) 2K Brennan Wood, Emory, Texas
3. (8) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (6) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
5. (4) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (5) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
7. (1) 14A Ryan Freelen, Paris, Texas
8. (9) 62R Robert Rhodes, Quinlan, Texas
9. (7) 12S Seth Eldridge, Checotah, Okla.
DNS – FO Rick Morris, Edgewood, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (5) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
3. (3) 2K Brennan Wood, Emory, Texas
4. (1) 9 Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (6) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (4) 14A Ryan Freelen, Paris, Texas
7. (7) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
8. (9) 12S Seth Eldridge, Checotah, Okla.
9. (8) 62R Robert Rhodes, Quinlan, Texas
DNS – FO Rick Morris, Edgewood, Texas

COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 07G Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
2. (3) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
3. (1) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (6) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
5. (5) 74 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
6. (4) 38S Shannan Poe, Farmersville, Texas
7. (7) 5S Blaine Smith, Canton, Texas
8. (8) 569 Cody Phillips, Denison, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
2. (8) 31X Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
3. (1) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
4. (4) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (6) 79 Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas
6. (5) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
7. (3) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
8. (7) 14T Brandon Tullis, Mooringsport, La.

Heat #3:
1. (7) 9S Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
2. (3) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
3. (4) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
4. (6) 72X Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
5. (2) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
6. (5) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
7. (8) 11X Todd Brannum, Bonham, Texas
8. (1) 72 Kyle Caldwell, Diana, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (7) 4T Clayton Thompson, Fort Wroth, Texas
2. (5) 23B Blake Beggs, Terrell, Texas
3. (4) 10 Patrick Fields, Greenville, Texas
4. (2) 5G Charles Graham, Winona, Texas
5. (6) C7 Craig Craft, Tyler, Texas
6. (1) 1T Eddie Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (3) F22 Corbin Fite, Grand Saline, Texas
8. (8) 29 Darren Fretz, Rockwall, Texas

B Feature:
1. (5) 79 Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas
2. (2) 72X Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
3. (1) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
4. (8) 74 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
5. (4) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (11) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
7. (12) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
8. (18) 14T Brandon Tullis, Mooringsport, La.
9. (10) 38S Shannan Poe, Farmersville, Texas
10. (6) C7 Craig Craft, Tyler, Texas
11. (3) 5G Charles Graham, Winona, Texas
12. (15) 5S Blaine Smith, Canton, Texas
13. (14) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
14. (13) 11X Todd Brannum, Bonham, Texas
15. (9) 1T Eddie Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
16. (7) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
17. (19) 569 Cody Phillips, Denison, Texas
18. (16) 72 Kyle Caldwell, Diana, Texas
19. (17) 29 Darren Fretz, Rockwall, Texas
DNS – F22 Corbin Fite, Grand Saline, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 23B Blake Beggs, Terrell, Texas
2. (7) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
3. (4) 31X Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
4. (10) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
5. (6) 9S Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
6. (3) 07G Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
7. (8) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (15) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
9. (16) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
10. (12) 79 Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas
11. (5) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
12. (13) 72X Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
13. (15) 74 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
14. (17) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
15. (9) 10 Patrick Fields, Greenville, Texas
16. (2) 4T Clayton Thompson, Fort Wroth, Texas
17. (17) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
18. (19) 14T Brandon Tullis, Mooringsport, La.
19. (11) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
DNS – 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
2. (1) 90 Brian Sartain, Greenville, Texas
3. (9) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (4) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
5. (5) 18H Tyler Hicks, Summer, Texas
6. (3) 7W Kelly Warren, Winsborrow, Texas
7. (8) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
8. (6) 55 Chucky Beckham, Pittsburg, Texas
9. (7) 5C Stormi Courtney, Atoka, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
2. (6) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
3. (4) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
4. (1) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
5. (2) 35 Raysen Roy, Texarkana, Texas
6. (8) 13T J.J. Tarver, Pittsburg, Texas
7. (5) 81 Jason Beckham, Pittsburg, Texas
8. (3) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (5) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
2. (2) 13X Austin Hail, Kilgore, Texas
3. (8) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
4. (3) 80 Bud Brill, Whitesboro, Texas
5. (1) 72 Jeremiah Hopper, Seagoville, Texas
6. (6) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
7. (4) 14R Richard McIntire, Paris, Texas
8. (7) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
2. (8) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (7) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
4. (1) 13X Austin Hail, Kilgore, Texas
5. (12) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
6. (14) 35 Raysen Roy, Texarkana, Texas
7. (9) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
8. (10) 99 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
9. (16) 7W Kelly Warren, Winsborrow, Texas
10. (18) 81 Jason Beckham, Pittsburg, Texas
11. (6) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
12. (15) 13T J.J. Tarver, Pittsburg, Texas
13. (11) 80 Bud Brill, Whitesboro, Texas
14. (17) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
15. (4) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
16. (5) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
17. (19) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
18. (13) 72 Jeremiah Hopper, Seagoville, Texas
19. (21) 5C Stormi Courtney, Atoka, Okla.
20. (20) 55 Chucky Beckham, Pittsburg, Texas
DQ – (2) 90 Brian Sartain, Greenville, Texas
DNS – 18H Tyler Hicks, Summer, Texas
DNS – 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
DNS – 14R Richard McIntire, Paris, Texas
DNS – 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas

BUCKMEYER MOTORSPORTS ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
2. (7) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
3. (3) 28X Gary Jackson, Princeton, Texas
4. (6) 23W Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
5. (1) 10H Scott Hill, Cooper, Texas
6. (5) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
7. (2) 97B Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
2. (3) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
3. (2) 14C Jonathan Cameron, Pickton, Texas
4. (6) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas
5. (4) 6C Shancie Courtney, Atoka, Okla.
6. (1) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
2. (4) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
3. (8) 9P Bart Pearson, Greenville, Texas
4. (6) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
5. (2) 58R Chris Crowston, Mount Pleasant, Texas
6. (3) 4G Jason Gaston, Pauls Valley, Okla.
7. (5) 3D Dondi Arrington, Wolfe City, Texas
8. (7) 3W Mark Wheless, Bonham, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (6) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
3. (2) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
4. (16) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
5. (4) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (10) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
7. (11) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas
8. (1) 28X Gary Jackson, Princeton, Texas
9. (15) 4G Jason Gaston, Pauls Valley, Okla.
10. (9) 9P Bart Pearson, Greenville, Texas
11. (14) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas
12. (17) 97B Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas
13. (3) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
14. (12) 10H Scott Hill, Cooper, Texas
15. (18) 3D Dondi Arrington, Wolfe City, Texas
16. (5) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
17. (13) 6C Shancie Courtney, Atoka, Okla.
18. (7) 14C Jonathan Cameron, Pickton, Texas
DNS – 23W Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
DNS – 58R Chris Crowston, Mount Pleasant, Texas
DNS – 3W Mark Wheless, Bonham, Texas

CAMP GLADIATOR-EMORY JUNIOR LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (1) 29 Connor Richardson, Mesquite, Texas
2. (3) 28K Kaylee Bolden, Greenville, Texas
3. (5) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
4. (6) 5 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas
5. (2) 18 Kaylee Boyce, Mesquite, Texas
6. (4) 95 Cason Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
DNS – 6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) 6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
2. (2) 28K Kaylee Bolden, Greenville, Texas
3. (1) 29 Connor Richardson, Mesquite, Texas
4. (3) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
5. (6) 95 Cason Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (5) 18 Kaylee Boyce, Mesquite, Texas
7. (4) 5 Riley Barnes, Paris, Texas

OPTIMUM COLLISION TROOPER CRUISERS

Heat:
1. (1) THE50 Melissa Freeman, Elmore City, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) THE50 Melissa Freeman, Elmore City, Texas