HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Test & Tune

Results for July 16, 2022

Print this page
July 16, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (3) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
2. (2) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
3. (5) 2K Brennan Wood, Emory, Texas
4. (7) 2R Matt Riskey, Sherman, Texas
5. (4) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
6. (1) 14A Ryan Freelen, Paris, Texas
7. (8) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
8. (6) 5 Jerry Edwards, Madill, Okla.

Feature:
1. (6) 2R Matt Riskey, Sherman, Texas
2. (2) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
3. (1) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
4. (3) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (7) 14A Ryan Freelen, Paris, Texas
6. (4) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
7. (5) 2K Brennan Wood, Emory, Texas
DNS – 5 Jerry Edwards, Madill, Okla.

COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 71 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
2. (8) 12 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
3. (7) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (3) 8 James Wilson, Bagwell, Texas
5. (4) 28D Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
6. (5) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (6) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
8. (1) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
2. (1) 10 Patrick Fields, Greenville, Texas
3. (2) 72X Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
4. (5) 22 James Farmer, Sanger, Texas
5. (7) 01 Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
6. (3) 3T Kyle Thompson, Paris, Texas
7. (6) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
DNS – 8A Randy Janway, Birthright, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (7) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
3. (6) 12 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
4. (3) 71 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
5. (2) 22 James Farmer, Sanger, Texas
6. (9) 01 Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
7. (16) 8A Randy Janway, Birthright, Texas
8. (8) 72X Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
9. (5) 10 Patrick Fields, Greenville, Texas
10. (12) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
11. (10) 28D Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
12. (11) 3T Kyle Thompson, Paris, Texas
13. (13) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
14. (4) 8 James Wilson, Bagwell, Texas
15. (14) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
16. (15) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
2. (3) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (7) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
4. (2) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
5. (8) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
6. (9) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
7. (6) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
8. (4) 80 Bud Brill, Whitesboro, Texas
9. (10) 77S Robert Stevenson, Blossom, Texas
10. (5) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (8) 7H Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
2. (3) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
3. (4) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
4. (7) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
5. (5) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
6. (1) 7 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
7. (10) 18 Tyler Hicks, Summer, Texas
8. (2) 40B Bruce Edwards, Paris, Texas
9. (9) 4C Jason Callaway, Paris, Texas
10. (6) 81 Jason Beckham, Pittsburg, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
2. (4) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (3) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
4. (6) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
5. (7) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
6. (5) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
7. (8) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
8. (2) 7H Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
9. (9) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
10. (10) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
11. (14) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
12. (13) 7 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
13. (18) 4C Jason Callaway, Paris, Texas
14. (17) 77S Robert Stevenson, Blossom, Texas
15. (16) 80 Bud Brill, Whitesboro, Texas
16. (15) 40B Bruce Edwards, Paris, Texas
17. (20) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
18. (12) 18 Tyler Hicks, Summer, Texas
19. (19) 81 Jason Beckham, Pittsburg, Texas
20. (11) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas

BUCKMEYER MOTORSPORTS ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
2. (5) 28X Gary Jackson, Princeton, Texas
3. (3) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas
4. (6) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
5. (8) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
6. (1) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas
7. (4) 76 Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
8. (7) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
2. (5) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
3. (8) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
4. (6) 163 Cody Miller, Tom Bean, Texas
5. (3) 14C Jonathan Cameron, Pickton, Texas
6. (4) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
7. (1) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
8. (7) 72 Sam Farmer, Krugerville, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 11H Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
2. (2) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
3. (4) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
4. (6) 49 Roy Forester, Quinlan, Texas
5. (5) 49A Dustin Myers
6. (3) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
7. (8) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (7) V888 Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
2. (5) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
3. (3) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
4. (4) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
5. (18) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (16) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
7. (11) 49 Roy Forester, Quinlan, Texas
8. (13) 14C Jonathan Cameron, Pickton, Texas
9. (9) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
10. (19) 76 Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
11. (8) 32N Daniel Norris, Greenville, Texas
12. (20) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.
13. (15) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas
14. (7) 28X Gary Jackson, Princeton, Texas
15. (10) 163 Cody Miller, Tom Bean, Texas
16. (17) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
17. (1) 11H Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
18. (6) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
19. (12) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
20. (14) 49A Dustin Myers
DNS – 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
DNS – 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
DNS – 72 Sam Farmer, Krugerville, Texas
DNS – V888 Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas

AMERICAN CRATE LATE MODEL SERIES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 47E Tom Earl III, Rhome, Texas
2. (3) 1K Patrik Daniel, Wills Point, Texas
3. (5) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
4. (2) 7M Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
5. (4) 75 Anthony Boatman, Whitehouse, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 485J Tony Lindsey, Keithville, La.
2. (3) 24 Garren Lindsey, Keithville, La.
3. (2) 47 Tom Earl, Rhome, Texas
4. (4) 00J Joe Sheddan, Whitney, Texas
5. (5) 40 Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 26 Dean Abbey, Boyd, Texas
2. (3) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (2) B17 Brandon Ball, Texarkana, Texas
4. (4) 55 Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas
5. (5) 63 Donny Miller, Tom Bean, Texas
6. (6) 99 Nate Jantz, Alsdorf, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 26 Dean Abbey, Boyd, Texas
2. (3) 1K Patrik Daniel, Wills Point, Texas
3. (5) 485J Tony Lindsey, Keithville, La.
4. (4) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
5. (2) 24 Garren Lindsey, Keithville, La.
6. (6) 47E Tom Earl III, Rhome, Texas
7. (9) B17 Brandon Ball, Texarkana, Texas
8. (8) 47 Tom Earl, Rhome, Texas
9. (11) 55 Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas
10. (12) 63 Donny Miller, Tom Bean, Texas
11. (10) 7M Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
12. (16) 75 Anthony Boatman, Whitehouse, Texas
13. (13) 99 Nate Jantz, Alsdorf, Texas
14. (15) 40 Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas
15. (14) 00J Joe Sheddan, Whitney, Texas
16. (7) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas

CAMP GLADIATOR-EMORY JR. LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (4) 28K Kaylee Bolden, Greenville, Texas
2. (5) 6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
3. (2) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
4. (3) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
5. (1) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
2. (3) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
3. (4) 42 Cooper Tiller, Farmersville, Texas
4. (1) 28K Kaylee Bolden, Greenville, Texas
5. (5) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas