HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Test & Tune

Results for July 9, 2022

Print this page
July 9, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

WALKER, WARREN & JORDAN SURVEYING USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
2. (3) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
3. (2) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
4. (5) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
5. (7) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
6. (4) 70 Michael Rhodes, Paris, Texas
7. (6) 5R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (3) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
3. (6) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
4. (2) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
5. (5) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
6. (4) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
7. (7) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
2. (4) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (3) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
4. (2) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
5. (8) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
6. (7) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
7. (9) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
8. (11) 70 Michael Rhodes, Paris, Texas
9. (5) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
10. (10) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
11. (12) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
12. (14) 5R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
13. (13) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas
14. (6) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas

DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (3) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
2. (5) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
3. (1) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (2) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
5. (4) 14A Ryan Freelen, Paris, Texas
DNS – 2K Brennan Wood, Emory, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
2. (1) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
3. (3) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (4) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
5. (6) 2K Brennan Wood, Emory, Texas
DNS – 14A Ryan Freelen, Paris, Texas

COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 12 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
2. (6) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (1) 8A Randy Janway, Birthright, Texas
4. (7) 72X Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
5. (4) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
6. (5) 00X Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
7. (3) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (3) 01 Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
3. (1) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
4. (2) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (5) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
6. (4) 71 Kevin Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
DNS – 1T Eddie Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (3) 72X Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
3. (10) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
4. (1) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
5. (4) 12 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
6. (5) 8A Randy Janway, Birthright, Texas
7. (11) 71 Kevin Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
8. (6) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
9. (7) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
10. (2) 01 Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
11. (9) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
12. (12) 00X Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
DNS – R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
DNS – 1T Eddie Claxton, Sulphur Springs, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
2. (7) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
3. (8) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
4. (2) 7 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
5. (3) 77S Robert Stevenson, Blossom, Texas
6. (1) 18 Tyler Hicks, Summer, Texas
7. (4) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
8. (6) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
2. (7) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (3) 21 Jimmy Gore, Kaufman, Texas
4. (4) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
5. (2) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
6. (6) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
7. (5) 25 Albert McCall Jr., Crandall, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
2. (3) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
3. (6) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
4. (4) 21 Jimmy Gore, Kaufman, Texas
5. (13) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
6. (1) 7 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
7. (5) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
8. (14) 25 Albert McCall Jr., Crandall, Texas
9. (10) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas
10. (8) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
11. (12) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
12. (7) 1P Martin Poole, Trenton, Texas
13. (11) 18 Tyler Hicks, Summer, Texas
14. (9) 77S Robert Stevenson, Blossom, Texas
DNS – 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas

BUCKMEYER MOTORSPORTS ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
2. (3) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
3. (4) 28X Gary Jackson, Princeton, Texas
4. (5) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
5. (1) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.
6. (7) 76 Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
7. (8) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (5) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
3. (8) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
4. (1) V888 Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas
5. (2) 11B chris Ross, Sulpher Springs, Texas
6. (7) 10H Scott Hill, Cooper, Texas
7. (3) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
8. (4) 49 Roy Forester, Quinlan, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (3) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
3. (4) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
4. (8) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
5. (1) 28X Gary Jackson, Princeton, Texas
6. (5) V888 Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas
7. (6) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (15) 49 Roy Forester, Quinlan, Texas
9. (11) 76 Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
10. (7) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
11. (14) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
12. (12) 10H Scott Hill, Cooper, Texas
13. (9) 152 Steve Epsen, Hugo, Okla.
DNS – (10) 11B chris Ross, Sulpher Springs, Texas
DNS – (13) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas
DNS – (16) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas

OPTIMUM COLLISION TROOPER CRUISERS

Heat:
1. (3) 88 George Luedtke, Midlothian, Texas
2. (4) 911 Christanya Nold, Azle, Texas
3. (2) 64 Randy Kubitz, Waxahachie, Texas
4. (1) 43 Weston Williamson, Waxahachie, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 64 Randy Kubitz, Waxahachie, Texas
2. (1) 88 George Luedtke, Midlothian, Texas
3. (2) 911 Christanya Nold, Azle, Texas
4. (4) 43 Weston Williamson, Waxahachie, Texas

CAMP GLADIATOR-EMORY JR. LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (1) 3 Rustin Meroney, Fruitvale, Texas
2. (3) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
3. (2) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
4. (4) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
5. (5) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
6. (6) 4M Baylen Merriman, Tom Beam, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
2. (2) P6 Maguire Poole, Trenton, Texas
3. (4) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
4. (1) 3 Rustin Meroney, Fruitvale, Texas
5. (3) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
6. (6) 4M Baylen Merriman, Tom Beam, Texas