HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Test & Tune

Results for June 25, 2022

Print this page
June 25, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

WALKER, WARREN & JORDAN SURVEYING USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 81 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 66X Mike Dillard, McKinney, Texas
3. (3) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
4. (5) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
5. (4) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
6. (7) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
7. (8) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
8. (9) 95S Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
9. (6) 30 Cody Blanton, Lone Oak, Texas
10. (10) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (8) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
2. (6) 78 Billy Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
3. (1) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
4. (4) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
5. (7) 82 Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas
6. (5) 91M Patrick Martin, Leonard, Texas
7. (3) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
8. (9) 13 Richard Brown Jr.., Dallas, Texas
9. (2) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) 81 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
2. (7) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
3. (1) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
4. (10) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
5. (4) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
6. (3) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
7. (11) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
8. (9) 82 Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas
9. (2) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
10. (16) 13 Richard Brown Jr.., Dallas, Texas
11. (13) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
12. (12) 91M Patrick Martin, Leonard, Texas
13. (15) 95S Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
14. (19) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas
15. (5) 78 Billy Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
16. (6) 66X Mike Dillard, McKinney, Texas
17. (18) 30 Cody Blanton, Lone Oak, Texas
DNS – (17) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
DNS – (14) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas

DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (1) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
2. (3) 9 Ray Phipps, Pocola, Okla.
3. (4) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
4. (2) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 9 Ray Phipps, Pocola, Okla.
2. (4) 15 Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas
3. (3) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
4. (1) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas

COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (4) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
3. (6) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
4. (1) 69 David Reynolds, Edgewood, Texas
5. (7) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
6. (2) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
7. (3) 234 Chad Dijkman, Forney, Texas
8. (5) 218 Charles Skinner, Royse City, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
2. (4) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
3. (1) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
4. (7) 79A Allen Owen Jr.., Pocola, Okla.
5. (3) 01 Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
6. (5) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
7. (8) 28D Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
8. (6) 00X Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
2. (1) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
3. (7) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (5) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
5. (12) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
6. (10) 01 Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
7. (3) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
8. (16) 00X Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
9. (13) 28D Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
10. (6) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
11. (4) 69 David Reynolds, Edgewood, Texas
12. (9) 44S Jonathan Sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
13. (11) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
14. (8) 79A Allen Owen Jr.., Pocola, Okla.
DNS – (14) 234 Chad Dijkman, Forney, Texas
DNS – (15) 218 Charles Skinner, Royse City, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
2. (1) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
3. (3) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
4. (5) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
5. (4) 31 Timothy Hardman, Crandall, Texas
6. (7) 18W Johnnie Williams, Powderly, Texas
DNS – (6) 72 Jeremiah Hopper, Seagoville, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
2. (4) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (1) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
4. (3) 7 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
5. (6) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
6. (5) 04 Kenny Rhodes, Paris, Texas
DNS – (7) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
2. (2) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
3. (8) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
4. (3) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
5. (7) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
6. (10) 31 Timothy Hardman, Crandall, Texas
7. (6) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
8. (4) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
9. (5) 7 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
10. (12) 04 Kenny Rhodes, Paris, Texas
11. (11) 18W Johnnie Williams, Powderly, Texas
12. (14) 72 Jeremiah Hopper, Seagoville, Texas
13. (9) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
DNS – (13) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas

BUCKMEYER MOTORSPORTS ECO MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
2. (5) M1 Ken Miller, Greenville, Texas
3. (2) 14X James Riddle, Crandall, Texas
4. (7) 11 Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
5. (4) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
6. (3) 59 Lee Miller, Greenville, Texas
7. (6) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
2. (2) 28X Gary Jackson, Princeton, Texas
3. (5) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
4. (6) 76 Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
5. (7) 49 Roy Forester, Quinlan, Texas
6. (3) 01 Paul Pacheco, Kaufman, Texas
7. (4) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (2) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
3. (3) 02 Derick Harris, Farmersville, Texas
4. (6) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
5. (7) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
6. (1) 49A Dustin Myers
7. (5) 14C Jonathan Cameron, Pickton, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (4) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
3. (1) M1 Ken Miller, Greenville, Texas
4. (7) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
5. (2) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
6. (9) 14X James Riddle, Crandall, Texas
7. (5) 28X Gary Jackson, Princeton, Texas
8. (8) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
9. (13) 49 Roy Forester, Quinlan, Texas
10. (12) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
11. (11) 76 Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
12. (18) 01 Paul Pacheco, Kaufman, Texas
13. (14) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
14. (20) 14C Jonathan Cameron, Pickton, Texas
15. (10) 02 Derick Harris, Farmersville, Texas
16. (6) 11 Jett Hefti, Kemp, Texas
17. (16) 49A Dustin Myers
18. (19) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
19. (17) 59 Lee Miller, Greenville, Texas
DNS – (21) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
DNS – (15) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.

OPTIMUM COLLISION TROOPER CRUISERS

Heat:
1. (1) 13C Brice Loftin, Powderly, Texas
2. (2) 911 Christanya Nold, Azle, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 911 Christanya Nold, Azle, Texas
2. (1) 13C Brice Loftin, Powderly, Texas

CAMP GLADIATOR-EMORY JR. LIMITED MODIFIED

Heat:
1. (1) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
2. (2) 29 Connor Richardson, Mesquite, Texas
3. (3) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
4. (4) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
2. (4) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
3. (3) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
DNS – (2) 29 Connor Richardson, Mesquite, Texas