HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Test & Tune

Results for June 11, 2022

Print this page
June 11, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

WALKER, WARREN & JORDAN SURVEYING USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
2. (4) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (3) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
4. (1) 5M Mike Morris, Hooks, Texas
5. (6) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
6. (5) 128 John Henry, Bonham, Texas
7. (7) 91M Patrick Martin, Leonard, Texas
8. (8) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
2. (4) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
3. (1) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
4. (5) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
5. (3) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
6. (7) 70 Michael Rhodes, Paris, Texas
7. (6) 5R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
8. (8) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
2. (3) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
3. (5) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
4. (11) 70 Michael Rhodes, Paris, Texas
5. (4) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
6. (10) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
7. (8) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
8. (2) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
9. (12) 128 John Henry, Bonham, Texas
10. (9) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
11. (6) 5M Mike Morris, Hooks, Texas
12. (14) 91M Patrick Martin, Leonard, Texas
13. (7) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
14. (13) 5R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
15. (16) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas
DNS – (15) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas

DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (5) 22 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
3. (1) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
4. (3) 14A Ryan Freelen, Paris, Texas
5. (4) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (2) 22 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
3. (5) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (4) 14A Ryan Freelen, Paris, Texas
5. (3) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas

COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
2. (1) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
3. (3) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
4. (6) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
5. (8) 8 James Wilson, Bagwell, Texas
6. (9) 14E Kenny Turner, Hooks, Texas
7. (4) 00X Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
8. (5) 44S jonathan sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
9. (7) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (8) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
3. (2) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
4. (1) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
5. (4) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
6. (6) 01 Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
7. (7) 19 Chris Golden, Elk City, Okla.
8. (3) 24B Bailey Turner, Hooks, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (4) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
3. (5) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (11) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
5. (13) 00X Michael Grubbs, Plano, Texas
6. (12) 01 Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
7. (9) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
8. (3) 8 James Wilson, Bagwell, Texas
9. (7) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
10. (1) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
11. (10) 14E Kenny Turner, Hooks, Texas
12. (15) 24B Bailey Turner, Hooks, Texas
13. (2) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
14. (14) 19 Chris Golden, Elk City, Okla.
15. (17) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
DNS – (8) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
DNS – (16) 44S jonathan sullivan, Gilmer, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
2. (5) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
3. (2) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
4. (1) 47F Brad Ford, Paris, Texas
5. (4) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
6. (6) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
7. (8) 18 Johnnie Williams, Powderly, Texas
8. (7) 55J Eric Campbell, Reno, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
2. (7) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (2) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
4. (5) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
5. (1) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
6. (6) 7 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas
7. (3) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (7) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
3. (4) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
4. (8) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
5. (9) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
6. (2) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
7. (6) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
8. (1) 47F Brad Ford, Paris, Texas
9. (3) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
10. (14) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
11. (10) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
12. (12) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
13. (13) 18 Johnnie Williams, Powderly, Texas
14. (15) 55J Eric Campbell, Reno, Texas
DNS – (11) 7 Randy Hoover, Paris, Texas

BUCKMEYER MOTORSPORTS ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
2. (6) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
3. (3) 168 Charles Hopkins, Ector, Texas
4. (2) 10 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (9) 14C Jonathan Cameron, Pickton, Texas
6. (8) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
7. (5) 76 Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
8. (4) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
9. (7) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
10. (10) 59 Lee Miller, Greenville, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (8) M1 Ken Miller, Greenville, Texas
2. (1) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
3. (9) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
4. (5) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
5. (2) 49A Dustin Myers
6. (7) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
7. (3) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas
8. (4) 48H Hunter Howard, Wolf City, Texas
9. (6) 888V Noah Cannaday, Lone Oak, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
2. (2) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
3. (1) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (5) M1 Ken Miller, Greenville, Texas
5. (3) 168 Charles Hopkins, Ector, Texas
6. (8) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
7. (7) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
8. (14) 76 Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
9. (4) 14C Jonathan Cameron, Pickton, Texas
10. (13) M88 Jack Mize, Campbell, Texas
11. (16) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
12. (11) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
13. (10) 49A Dustin Myers
14. (9) 10 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
15. (12) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
16. (19) 59 Lee Miller, Greenville, Texas
17. (18) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
DNS – (17) 888V Noah Cannaday, Lone Oak, Texas
DNS – (15) 48H Hunter Howard, Wolf City, Texas

CAMP GLADIATOR-EMORY JR. LIMITED MODS

Heat:
1. (1) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
2. (4) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
3. (2) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
4. (3) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
2. (4) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
3. (2) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
4. (3) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas