HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Test & Tune

Results for June 4, 2022

Print this page
June 4, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (7) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (4) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
3. (1) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (3) 5 Jerry Edwards, Madill, Okla.
5. (8) 14A Ryan Freelen, Paris, Texas
6. (2) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
7. (6) 22 Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas
8. (5) 1 J.J. Tarver, Pittsburg, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (1) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
3. (8) 22 Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas
4. (7) 13 John Winters, Pattonville, Texas
5. (5) 86C Cody Cline, Sulphur Springs, Texas
6. (6) 14A Ryan Freelen, Paris, Texas
7. (4) 1 J.J. Tarver, Pittsburg, Texas
8. (3) 5 Jerry Edwards, Madill, Okla.

BUCKMEYER MOTORSPORTS ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
2. (8) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
3. (5) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
4. (3) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
5. (1) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
6. (7) 94 Morgan McGary, Greenville, Texas
7. (2) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
8. (4) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
2. (1) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
3. (4) 14C Jonathan Cameron, Pickton, Texas
4. (5) 10H Scott Hill, Cooper, Texas
5. (3) 15K Paul Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
6. (2) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
7. (7) 48H Hunter Howard, Wolf City, Texas
DNS – (8) 76 Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 14 Jacob Watts, Sulphur Bluff, Texas
2. (6) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
3. (12) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
4. (8) 24B Aaron Booth, Cooper, Texas
5. (9) 5 Aaron Barnes, Paris, Texas
6. (14) 48H Hunter Howard, Wolf City, Texas
7. (2) 14C Jonathan Cameron, Pickton, Texas
8. (16) 76 Terry McGary, Powderly, Texas
9. (10) 15K Paul Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
10. (13) 7J Ellie Jackson, Antlers, Okla.
11. (3) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
12. (5) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
13. (11) 94 Morgan McGary, Greenville, Texas
14. (15) 33D Dustin Fodge, Paris, Texas
15. (1) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
DNS – (7) 10H Scott Hill, Cooper, Texas

CAMP GLADIATOR-EMORY JR. LIMITED MODS

Heat:
1. (1) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
2. (3) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
3. (2) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
4. (4) 29 Connor Richardson, Mesquite, Texas
5. (6) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas
6. (5) 8 Rustin Meroney, Fruitvale, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 26S Bentley Smith, Crandall, Texas
2. (1) 43 Ashton Bhakta, Irving, Texas
3. (4) 29 Connor Richardson, Mesquite, Texas
4. (3) 94 Scout Nation, Blossom, Texas
5. (6) 8 Rustin Meroney, Fruitvale, Texas
6. (5) 310 Scott Marek, Forney, Texas

TEXAS SPRINT SERIES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 10 Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas
2. (3) 5 Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas
3. (2) 41 Joshua Harner, Godley, Texas
4 35 Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas
5 21B Justin Bates, Bartonville, Texas
6 12X Gary Kelley, Ardmore, Okla.
7 11 Katelynn Dixon, Justin, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7T Landon Thompson, Fort Worth, Texas
2 76 Zane Lawrence, Lillian, Texas
3. (2) 51 Jimmy Gardner, Denison, Texas
4 41M Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas
5 23 Junior Jenkins, Greenville, Texas
6 17 Matt Etzelmiller, Fort Worth, Texas
7 18 Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 20 Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas
2 2X Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas
3 01J Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas
4. (1) 7 Jarrad Warhurst, Joshua, Texas
5 88R Ryder Laplante, Calera, Okla.
6 32 Corby Scherb, Decatur, Texas
7 16 Blake Baccus, Mesquite, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 10 Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas
2. (2) 76 Zane Lawrence, Lillian, Texas
3. (11) 2X Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas
4. (5) 35 Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas
5. (3) 20 Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas
6. (12) 01J Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas
7. (14) 88R Ryder Laplante, Calera, Okla.
8. (7) 41 Joshua Harner, Godley, Texas
9. (18) 32 Corby Scherb, Decatur, Texas
10. (6) 7T Landon Thompson, Fort Worth, Texas
11. (8) 51 Jimmy Gardner, Denison, Texas
12. (13) 23 Junior Jenkins, Greenville, Texas
13. (15) 21B Justin Bates, Bartonville, Texas
14. (9) 7 Jarrad Warhurst, Joshua, Texas
15. (21) 18 Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas
16. (16) 12X Gary Kelley, Ardmore, Okla.
17. (17) 17 Matt Etzelmiller, Fort Worth, Texas
18. (19) 16 Blake Baccus, Mesquite, Texas
19. (20) 11 Katelynn Dixon, Justin, Texas
20. (10) 41M Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas
DQ – (4) 5 Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas

OPTIMUM COLLISION TROOPER CRUISER

Heat:
1. (1) 911 Christanya Nold, Azle, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 911 Christanya Nold, Azle, Texas

COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
2. (3) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
3. (6) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (4) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
5. (1) 19 Chris Golden, Elk City, Okla.
6. (5) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
7. (7) 44S jonathan sullivan, Gilmer, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (6) 8 James Wilson, Bagwell, Texas
3. (3) 79 Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas
4. (4) 01 Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
5. (5) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
6. (7) 6 David Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
7. (2) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
2. (4) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
3. (1) -5 Jeremy Skeen, Cooper, Texas
4. (5) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
5. (6) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
6. (7) 28D Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
7. (3) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
3. (19) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
4. (8) 177 Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (7) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
6. (11) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
7. (5) 8 James Wilson, Bagwell, Texas
8. (9) 79 Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas
9. (12) 01 Tuff Forester, Royce City, Texas
10. (18) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
11. (14) 19 Chris Golden, Elk City, Okla.
12. (13) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
13. (16) 6 David Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
14. (17) 28D Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
15. (21) 44S jonathan sullivan, Gilmer, Texas
16. (3) -5 Jeremy Skeen, Cooper, Texas
17. (4) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
18. (15) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
19. (20) R143 Kevin Forester, Royce City, Texas
DNS – (10) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
DNS – (6) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
2. (3) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
3. (5) 45M Michael Marusak, Ennis, Texas
4. (2) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
5. (7) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
6. (4) 87D Aaron Davis, Wills Point, Texas
7. (1) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
8. (8) 77 Mark Ross, Nevada, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (8) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
3. (6) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
4. (5) 99J John Armstrong, Mabank, Texas
5. (1) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
6. (7) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas
7. (2) 72 Jeremiah Hopper, Seagoville, Texas
8. (4) 80 Bud Brill, Whitesboro, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
2. (5) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (7) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
4. (3) 47F Brad Ford, Paris, Texas
5. (6) 77S Robert Stevenson
6. (1) 118 Matt Conger, Greenville, Texas
7. (4) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
DNS – (8) 76 Richard Sawyer, Sulphur Springs, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
3. (3) 31 Timothy Hardman, Crandall, Texas
4. (8) 72B Ben Brand, Mabank, Texas
5. (4) 55 Chucky Beckham, Pittsburg, Texas
6. (7) 81 Jason Beckham, Pittsburg, Texas
7. (5) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
DNS – (6) 13X Austin Hail, Kilgore, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (3) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
2. (1) 31 Timothy Hardman, Crandall, Texas
3. (2) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
4. (7) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
5. (9) 80 Bud Brill, Whitesboro, Texas
6. (4) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
7. (6) 118 Matt Conger, Greenville, Texas
DNS – (8) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
DNS – (10) 76 Richard Sawyer, Sulphur Springs, Texas
DNS – (5) 7K Billy White, Powderly, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 47F Brad Ford, Paris, Texas
2. (1) 99J John Armstrong, Mabank, Texas
3. (9) 77 Mark Ross, Nevada, Texas
4. (6) 87D Aaron Davis, Wills Point, Texas
5. (8) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
6. (3) 77S Robert Stevenson
7. (5) 81 Jason Beckham, Pittsburg, Texas
8. (7) 72 Jeremiah Hopper, Seagoville, Texas
DNS – (4) 55 Chucky Beckham, Pittsburg, Texas
DNS – (10) 13X Austin Hail, Kilgore, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
2. (7) B21 Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (6) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (4) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
5. (8) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
6. (12) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
7. (10) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
8. (9) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas
9. (14) 31 Timothy Hardman, Crandall, Texas
10. (17) 77 Mark Ross, Nevada, Texas
11. (16) 24 Jesse Freelen, Powderly, Texas
12. (15) 99J John Armstrong, Mabank, Texas
13. (20) 72B Ben Brand, Mabank, Texas
14. (19) 87D Aaron Davis, Wills Point, Texas
15. (18) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
16. (11) 45M Michael Marusak, Ennis, Texas
17. (2) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
18. (13) 47F Brad Ford, Paris, Texas
19. (3) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
20. (5) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas