HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Test & Tune

Results for May 7, 2022

Print this page
May 7, 2022

305 SPRINTS - NON-WINGED

Top Choice Masonry A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 44-Jason Howell[1]; 2. 1-Paul White[2]; 3. #1-Justin Zimmerman[5]; 4. 31-Mason Smith[4]; 5. 99X-Dalton Stevens[9]; 6. 57-Chase Parson[8]; 7. 5J-Jeremy Jonas[10]; 8. 21-Michelle Parson[13]; 9. 3S-Stephen Smith[7]; 10. 51-Jimmy Gardner[16]; 11. 91-Michael Day[12]; 12. 52-JD Fry[15]; 13. AK47-Knick Stewart[17]; 14. 48X-Neal Matuska[14]; 15. 43-Brennon Marshall[22]; 16. 33-Mike Merrell[20]; 17. 23X-Steven Shebester[3]; 18. 48-Caden McCreary[6]; 19. 63-Chris Williams[18]; 20. 21K-Kobe Simpson[11]; 21. (DNS) 33C-Casey Carter; 22. (DNS) 83-Bryce Koone; 23. (DNS) 118-Scott Evans

Jacksonville Tool Die Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. #1-Justin Zimmerman[6]; 2. 118-Scott Evans[1]; 3. 99X-Dalton Stevens[2]; 4. 5J-Jeremy Jonas[3]; 5. 91-Michael Day[5]; 6. 52-JD Fry[7]; 7. 33C-Casey Carter[4]; 8. 83-Bryce Koone[8]

Texas Aeroplastics Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Jason Howell[4]; 2. 48-Caden McCreary[6]; 3. 23X-Steven Shebester[7]; 4. 21K-Kobe Simpson[2]; 5. 21-Michelle Parson[5]; 6. AK47-Knick Stewart[1]; 7. 33-Mike Merrell[3]; 8. 43-Brennon Marshall[8]

M1 Fabrications Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Mason Smith[1]; 2. 3S-Stephen Smith[2]; 3. 57-Chase Parson[3]; 4. 1-Paul White[7]; 5. 48X-Neal Matuska[4]; 6. 51-Jimmy Gardner[6]; 7. 63-Chris Williams[5]

BUCKMEYER MOTORSPORTS ECO MODIFIEDS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 20D-Drew Pattat[7]; 2. 81T-Shawn Williams[2]; 3. 22S-Chris Smith[3]; 4. 77R-Tony Ross[6]; 5. 168-Brian Hopkins[4]; 6. 14-Jacob Watts[8]; 7. 24B-Aaron Booth[12]; 8. 34-Bubba Ross[13]; 9. 5-Jeremy Skeen[15]; 10. 76-Terry McGary[14]; 11. 57-Corey Ross[5]; 12. 7J-Ellie Jackson[17]; 13. 355-Jeremy Doyle[1]; 14. 00-Larry Osborne[10]; 15. 33D-Dustin Fodge[16]; 16. 10H-Scott Hill[11]; 17. 48H-Hunter Howard[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22S-Chris Smith[1]; 2. 77R-Tony Ross[3]; 3. 168-Brian Hopkins[8]; 4. 14-Jacob Watts[7]; 5. 48H-Hunter Howard[2]; 6. 24B-Aaron Booth[6]; 7. 34-Bubba Ross[9]; 8. 5-Jeremy Skeen[5]; 9. 33D-Dustin Fodge[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 355-Jeremy Doyle[2]; 2. 20D-Drew Pattat[3]; 3. 81T-Shawn Williams[6]; 4. 57-Corey Ross[1]; 5. 00-Larry Osborne[4]; 6. 10H-Scott Hill[5]; 7. 76-Terry McGary[8]; 8. (DQ) 7J-Ellie Jackson[7]

DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING USRA STOCK CARS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 82-Shelby Williams[5]; 2. 22-Duain Pritchett[1]; 3. 69-Gary Williams[2]; 4. 13-John Winters[3]; 5. 29-Michael Riskey Sr[9]; 6. 144-Sam Farmer[10]; 7. 5-Jerry Edwards[4]; 8. 86C-Cody Cline[11]; 9. 8J-Leslie Gill[7]; 10. B21-Bryce Pritchett[6]; 11. 782-Jeremy Doyle[8]; 12. (DNS) 40-Taylor Carver; 13. (DNS) 2R-Michael Riskey

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. B21-Bryce Pritchett[1]; 2. 8J-Leslie Gill[2]; 3. 782-Jeremy Doyle[3]; 4. 69-Gary Williams[5]; 5. 29-Michael Riskey Sr[6]; 6. 86C-Cody Cline[7]; 7. 40-Taylor Carver[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Shelby Williams[4]; 2. 22-Duain Pritchett[5]; 3. 13-John Winters[1]; 4. 5-Jerry Edwards[2]; 5. 144-Sam Farmer[3]; 6. (DNS) 2R-Michael Riskey

CAMP GLADIATOR-EMORY JR. LIMITED MODIFIED

A Feature 1: 1. 11-Jett Hefti[3]; 2. 94-Scout Nation[4]; 3. 26S-Bentley Smith[6]; 4. 29-Connor Richardson[1]; 5. 8-Rustin Meroney[2]; 6. 43-Ashton Bhakta[5]; 7. (DNS) 28K-Kaylee Bolden

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Connor Richardson[1]; 2. 28K-Kaylee Bolden[3]; 3. 11-Jett Hefti[4]; 4. 8-Rustin Meroney[2]; 5. 43-Ashton Bhakta[6]; 6. 94-Scout Nation[5]; 7. 26S-Bentley Smith[7]

OPTIMUM COLLISION TROOPER CRUISER

A Feature 1: 1. 88-George Luedtke[1]; 2. 13C-Brice Loftin[2]; 3. 911-Christanya Nold[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88-George Luedtke[2]; 2. 13C-Brice Loftin[1]; 3. 911-Christanya Nold[3]

COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODIFIEDS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 20D-Rowdy Day[10]; 2. 177-Chad Ross[1]; 3. 43B-Billy Brierton[2]; 4. 49-Shannon Hartline[9]; 5. 01-Tuff Forester[8]; 6. 56C-Brett Jensen[20]; 7. V8-Robert Vetter[3]; 8. 36-Brian Orr[13]; 9. 13P-Wyatt Payne[14]; 10. 8A-Randy Janway[16]; 11. 2JT-Justin Vaughan[12]; 12. 34-Donald Fetty[11]; 13. 9S-Charles Skinner[19]; 14. 23M-Jimmy Day[7]; 15. 218-Cody Blanton[18]; 16. 31-Mason Martin[5]; 17. 41JR-Seth McMackin[17]; 18. 8-James Wilson[6]; 19. 56-Steven Ashcraft[4]; 20. R143-Kevin Forester[15]; 21. 44S-jonathan sullivan[21]; 22. (DNS) 7-TODD BRANNUM

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 177-Chad Ross[5]; 2. V8-Robert Vetter[1]; 3. 01-Tuff Forester[2]; 4. 34-Donald Fetty[4]; 5. 36-Brian Orr[7]; 6. 8A-Randy Janway[8]; 7. 9S-Charles Skinner[6]; 8. 56C-Brett Jensen[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Mason Martin[1]; 2. 56-Steven Ashcraft[4]; 3. 49-Shannon Hartline[2]; 4. 20D-Rowdy Day[6]; 5. 13P-Wyatt Payne[7]; 6. 218-Cody Blanton[3]; 7. (DNS) 44S-jonathan sullivan

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 43B-Billy Brierton[2]; 2. 23M-Jimmy Day[1]; 3. 8-James Wilson[6]; 4. 2JT-Justin Vaughan[4]; 5. R143-Kevin Forester[3]; 6. 41JR-Seth McMackin[7]; 7. (DNS) 7-TODD BRANNUM

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCK

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 38-Deaon Redmon[8]; 2. 5V-Michael Smith[4]; 3. 98-Chris Davis[21]; 4. B21-Bryce Pritchett[1]; 5. 3M-Lee McCullough[6]; 6. 2H-Marty Hicks[13]; 7. 23W-Christopher Watson[5]; 8. 05-Brian McHenry[9]; 9. 7-Randy Hoover[12]; 10. 8-Rick Murray[3]; 11. 12W-Eric Whitaker[2]; 12. 7K-Billy White[22]; 13. 31-Timothy Hardman[15]; 14. 14-Alan Screws[19]; 15. 26G-Bobby Glover[11]; 16. 69S-Erik Sykes[14]; 17. 77-Mark Ross[10]; 18. 42-James Gipson[25]; 19. 69X-Jeremy Fodge[20]; 20. 72-Jeremiah Hopper[17]; 21. 7N-Nakeia Norris[16]; 22. 82D-Jeffery Cook[24]; 23. 40-Michael Bowles[7]; 24. 28-James Proctor[18]; 25. (DNS) 11C-Charley Coleman; 26. (DNS) 118-Matt Conger; 27. (DNS) 76-Richard Sawyer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Deaon Redmon[2]; 2. 3M-Lee McCullough[5]; 3. 12W-Eric Whitaker[1]; 4. 23W-Christopher Watson[7]; 5. 69S-Erik Sykes[6]; 6. 72-Jeremiah Hopper[8]; 7. 14-Alan Screws[4]; 8. 7K-Billy White[3]; 9. 42-James Gipson[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Michael Bowles[1]; 2. 5V-Michael Smith[4]; 3. 05-Brian McHenry[2]; 4. 7-Randy Hoover[3]; 5. 2H-Marty Hicks[7]; 6. 28-James Proctor[5]; 7. 69X-Jeremy Fodge[6]; 8. 82D-Jeffery Cook[8]; 9. (DNS) 11C-Charley Coleman

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. B21-Bryce Pritchett[5]; 2. 8-Rick Murray[1]; 3. 77-Mark Ross[2]; 4. 26G-Bobby Glover[6]; 5. 31-Timothy Hardman[4]; 6. 7N-Nakeia Norris[8]; 7. 98-Chris Davis[7]; 8. 76-Richard Sawyer[3]; 9. (DNS) 118-Matt Conger