HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Test & Tune

Results for April 2, 2022

Print this page
April 2, 2022

DOUGLASS DISTRIBUTING USRA STOCK CARS
A Feature 1: 1. 110J-JD Jackson[4]; 2. 22-Duain Pritchett[3]; 3. 13-John Winters[7]; 4. 52-AJ Dancer[2]; 5. B21-Bryce Pritchett[1]; 6. 86C-Cody Cline[6]; 7. (DNS) 5-Jerry Edwards

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. B21-Bryce Pritchett[2]; 2. 52-AJ Dancer[5]; 3. 110J-JD Jackson[3]; 4. 22-Duain Pritchett[7]; 5. 5-Jerry Edwards[6]; 6. 86C-Cody Cline[1]; 7. (DNS) 13-John Winters

22 entries
BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCK
A Feature 1: 1. 40-Michael Bowles[3]; 2. B21-Bryce Pritchett[6]; 3. 4B-Kyle Blanton[1]; 4. 3M-Tristan McCullough[12]; 5. 38-Deaon Redmon[2]; 6. 95B-Brandon Bettis[5]; 7. 12X-Chance Shelton[21]; 8. 31-Timothy Hardman[8]; 9. 14-Alan Screws[11]; 10. 26G-Bobby Glover[15]; 11. 7K-Billy White[10]; 12. 2H-Marty Hicks[4]; 13. 5V-Michael Smith[9]; 14. 05-Brian McHenry[7]; 15. 69X-Jeremy Fodge[19]; 16. 813-Dylan Courier[16]; 17. 72-Jeremiah Hopper[13]; 18. 7N-Nakeia Norris[18]; 19. 234-Chad Dijkman[14]; 20. (DNS) 45X-Tyler Killingsworth; 21. (DNS) 28-James Proctor; 22. (DNS) 76-Richard Sawyer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Deaon Redmon[2]; 2. 05-Brian McHenry[7]; 3. 2H-Marty Hicks[4]; 4. 14-Alan Screws[5]; 5. 72-Jeremiah Hopper[8]; 6. 28-James Proctor[1]; 7. 12X-Chance Shelton[6]; 8. 76-Richard Sawyer[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. B21-Bryce Pritchett[6]; 2. 31-Timothy Hardman[4]; 3. 95B-Brandon Bettis[5]; 4. 7K-Billy White[7]; 5. 234-Chad Dijkman[2]; 6. 7N-Nakeia Norris[3]; 7. 69X-Jeremy Fodge[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 4B-Kyle Blanton[1]; 2. 40-Michael Bowles[6]; 3. 5V-Michael Smith[4]; 4. 3M-Tristan McCullough[5]; 5. 26G-Bobby Glover[3]; 6. 813-Dylan Courier[7]; 7. 45X-Tyler Killingsworth[2]

30 entries
COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODIFIEDS
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 19K-Kyle Slader[3]; 2. 43B-Billy Brierton[4]; 3. 20D-Rowdy Day[8]; 4. 24B-Bailey Turner[5]; 5. 2JT-Justin Vaughan[1]; 6. 27-Michael McCullough[13]; 7. 569-Cody Phillips[6]; 8. 51-Jeremy Henry[2]; 9. 31-Mason Martin[17]; 10. 49-Shannon Hartline[16]; 11. 23B-Blake Beggs[15]; 12. 23M-Jimmy Day[14]; 13. 10T-Robert Thompson[18]; 14. 8A-Randy Janway[20]; 15. 46-Jason Alexander[19]; 16. 34-Donald Fetty[9]; 17. 121-Bobby Ruffin[7]; 18. 76-Joe Findling[11]; 19. 15-Kyle Phillips[12]; 20. 17A-Aaron Alley[10]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 27-Michael McCullough[1]; 2. 23M-Jimmy Day[2]; 3. 23B-Blake Beggs[7]; 4. 49-Shannon Hartline[3]; 5. 31-Mason Martin[17]; 6. 10T-Robert Thompson[11]; 7. 46-Jason Alexander[5]; 8. 8A-Randy Janway[13]; 9. 19-Chris Golden[6]; 10. 13P-Wyatt Payne[12]; 11. 05-Justin Caudill[18]; 12. 87-Aaron Davis[9]; 13. 218-Cody Blanton[8]; 14. 17RL-Leon Hill[4]; 15. 7-TODD BRANNUM[10]; 16. (DNS) 25-William Eslinger; 17. (DNS) 44S-jonathan sullivan; 18. (DNS) 3Z-Payton Zentgraf

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19K-Kyle Slader[7]; 2. 121-Bobby Ruffin[3]; 3. 2JT-Justin Vaughan[1]; 4. 27-Michael McCullough[4]; 5. 46-Jason Alexander[2]; 6. 49-Shannon Hartline[9]; 7. 23B-Blake Beggs[8]; 8. 7-TODD BRANNUM[6]; 9. 8A-Randy Janway[10]; 10. 05-Justin Caudill[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Jeremy Henry[1]; 2. 43B-Billy Brierton[5]; 3. 34-Donald Fetty[3]; 4. 76-Joe Findling[6]; 5. 17A-Aaron Alley[10]; 6. 17RL-Leon Hill[9]; 7. 218-Cody Blanton[4]; 8. 13P-Wyatt Payne[7]; 9. 3Z-Payton Zentgraf[8]; 10. 25-William Eslinger[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 24B-Bailey Turner[1]; 2. 20D-Rowdy Day[10]; 3. 569-Cody Phillips[5]; 4. 23M-Jimmy Day[4]; 5. 15-Kyle Phillips[9]; 6. 19-Chris Golden[8]; 7. 87-Aaron Davis[7]; 8. 10T-Robert Thompson[6]; 9. 44S-jonathan sullivan[3]; 10. 31-Mason Martin[2]

15 entries
BUCKMEYER MOTORSPORTS ECO MODIFIEDS
A Feature 1: 1. 81T-Shawn Williams[8]; 2. 14-Jacob Watts[5]; 3. 4D-Devon Bowles[1]; 4. 77R-Tony Ross[3]; 5. 168-Brian Hopkins[2]; 6. 48H-Hunter Howard[11]; 7. 13R-Rhett Burton[9]; 8. 11B-chris Ross[13]; 9. 24B-Aaron Booth[7]; 10. 76-Terry McGary[6]; 11. 71T-Bradford Taylor[15]; 12. 39-Keith Parnell[4]; 13. 7J-Ellie Jackson[10]; 14. (DNS) 97B-Jeff Benson; 15. (DNS) 19H-Caleb Hill

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81T-Shawn Williams[6]; 2. 168-Brian Hopkins[5]; 3. 4D-Devon Bowles[1]; 4. 77R-Tony Ross[3]; 5. 13R-Rhett Burton[7]; 6. 48H-Hunter Howard[8]; 7. 11B-chris Ross[4]; 8. 71T-Bradford Taylor[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Jacob Watts[2]; 2. 24B-Aaron Booth[5]; 3. 76-Terry McGary[7]; 4. 39-Keith Parnell[1]; 5. 7J-Ellie Jackson[6]; 6. 97B-Jeff Benson[3]; 7. 19H-Caleb Hill[4]

2 entries
OPTIMUM COLLISION TROOPER CRUISER
A Feature 1: 1. 911-Christanya Nold[1]; 2. 13C-Brice Loftin[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 911-Christanya Nold[1]; 2. 13C-Brice Loftin[2]

4 entries
JUNIOR LIMITED MODIFIED
A Feature 1: 1. 28K-Kaylee Bolden[2]; 2. 29-Connor Richardson[1]; 3. 94-Scout Nation[4]; 4. 43-Ashton Bhakta[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Connor Richardson[2]; 2. 28K-Kaylee Bolden[4]; 3. 43-Ashton Bhakta[3]; 4. 94-Scout Nation[1]