HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Test & Tune

Dillard hauls in Hangover hardware, another $5,000 at Rocket Raceway Park

Print this page
September 4, 2022

Cade Dillard was Sunday night’s Walker, Warren & Jordan Land Surveying USRA Modified feature winner.

Cade Dillard was Sunday night’s Walker, Warren & Jordan Land Surveying USRA Modified feature winner.

Following up Saturday’s incredible Bryan Mize Memorial, the rocket Raceway Park held the inaugural Bryan Mize Hangover on Sunday. The racers and fans showed up big time again with a big crowd and another 149 race cars checked in.

Nathan Smith of Anthony, N.M. and Arkansas veteran Steve Holzkamper raced side by side for the first four laps of the Walker, Warren & Jordan Surveying USRA Modified main event when the first yellow flag waved.

Back under green, Smith sailed away and built a ten-car-length lead before a second caution slowed the action with 10 of 25 laps complete.

While Holzkamper was fighting for second with Marshall’s Chris Henigan, Tyler Davis of Haysville, Kan., last night’s Bryan Mize Memorial winner Cade Dillard and defending ARMS champ Triston Dycus were sniffing the top five.

As the field went back to green flag racing, a four-car battle for second erupted and Dillard, who restarted sixth, darted underneath everybody down the backstretch and took over the runner-up spot as they entered turn three.

One lap later, Dillard got around Smith and was off and running. Meanwhile, Davis followed into second as he was seeking redemption for the previous night when a blown engine wiped out his four-second lead in the feature race.

A handful of cautions dotted the last half of the race, but Dillard never missed a beat as he scored his second win of the weekend while Davis, Kale Westover of Blair, Okla., Maypearl’s Dycus and Henigan completed the top five.

Thanks to ABEL Truck Sales and S&S Fishing & Rental, the winner’s share of the prize money went up from $2,000 to $5,000. With his $8,000 payday 24 hours earlier, Dillard took $13,000 back to Robeline, La.

Shane Hartline, Gary Christian, 23rd-starting Casey Brunson, Smith and Bobby Malchus of Red Oak rounded out the top 10 at the finish line.

Coston & Son Ready Mix USRA Limited Mod action saw Cody King of Fanshawe, Okla., get the $1,000 top prize from Briscoe Windows while Cody Smith of Kaufman came home with runner-up money.

Rowdy Day of Greenville, Steven Ashcraft of Forney and Trevor Raney of Sherman were third, fourth and fifth, respectively. Brandon Williams, Mason Martin, Eric Luttrell, Jonathan Powers and Juan Grijalva rounded out the top 10.

Racing beneath the checkered flag in a wild wheel-to-wheel finish, Rodney White of Ector held off Brian Holland of Winnsboro for a $1,000 victory presented by Outlaw Racecars in the By-Line Surveying USRA Factory Stocks.

Chris Davis of Wills Point was right behind the lead duo in third while Sean Hill of Grand Prairie came from 13th on the starting grid to garner fourth place over Edgewood’s Jeff Hammitt.

The rest of the top 10 finishers were Gary Fitch, Albert McCall Jr., Scotty Case, Alan Screws and Duston Gray.

Cory Whitworth of Durant, Okla., was the only non-Texan among the top 10 in the Buckmeyer Motorsports Eco-Mods, but he was the first to cross the finish line.

Tyler Muirhead of Mabank, Jeremy Doyle of Bonham, Kylar Smith of Waxahachie and Merit’s Channing Godwin filled out the rest of the top five while sixth through tenth went to Shawn Williams, Drew Pattat, Carson Bradley, Gary Fitch and Brian Hopkins.

Cowboy Classic returns in two weeks: An exciting 2022 season under the direction of Kevin Rogers and Kevin Sustaire will wrap up with a titanic tripleheader beginning Saturday, Sept. 17, with the 2nd Annual Cowboy Up Classic, and one month later the 7th Annual SmackDown takes place Friday and Saturday, Oct. 21-22.

The high-powered American Racer Modified Series returns for the series finale on Friday and Saturday, Nov. 4-5, as the palace of power in Petty hosts the inaugural ARMS Nationals and the crowning of its second champion.

The Rocket Raceway Park holds 3,400 spectators and its elevated grandstands offer superb viewing from any seat. The venue can be found in Lamar County—about 15 minutes west of Paris and 25 minutes east of Bonham. The physical location is 16369 US-82, Petty, TX 75470.

For more information check out RocketRacewayPark.com and get social with us on Facebook, Instagram and Twitter.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Inaugural Bryan Mize Hangover
Rocket Raceway Park, Petty, Texas
Sunday, Sept. 4, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, laps completed and money won

WALKER, WARREN & JORDAN SURVEYING USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (3) 34 Michael Walker, McAllen, Texas
3. (5) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
4. (2) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
5. (6) B4 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
6. (10) 4 Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
7. (7) 511 Tanner Barnhart, N. Little Rock, Ark.
8. (1) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
9. (9) 56 Broc Bowen, Fannin, Texas
10. (8) 1 Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
2. (5) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
3. (3) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
4. (2) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
5. (8) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
6. (10) 261 Rickey Wilkerson, Gunter, Texas
7. (9) 33 Brad Pannell, Broken Bow, Okla.
8. (1) 7B Max Eddie Thomas, Wills Point, Texas
9. (7) 61 Michael Ables, Caddo, Okla.
10. (4) 130 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
2. (1) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
3. (3) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
4. (5) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
5. (8) 19C Chad Guest, Waxahachie, Texas
6. (4) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
7. (7) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
8. (6) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
9. (9) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas
DNS – 522 Harley Bowden, Ennis, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 82 Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas
2. (5) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (6) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
4. (7) 29X Lance Plant, Canton, Texas
5. (8) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
6. (1) 1* Payton Johannesen, Gun Barrel City, Texas
7. (4) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
8. (9) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
9. (3) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (1) 77 Richard Brown Jr., Dallas, Texas
2. (6) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
3. (2) 4P Dan Powers, Wichita, Kan.
4. (3) 99 Jeff Needham, Ennis, Texas
5. (5) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
6. (7) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
7. (8) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
8. (9) 110B Casey Brunson, Lott, Texas
9. (4) 30 Cody Blanton, Lone Oak, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (4) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
2. (3) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
3. (1) 29X Lance Plant, Canton, Texas
4. (6) 99 Jeff Needham, Ennis, Texas
5. (2) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
6. (13) 110B Casey Brunson, Lott, Texas
7. (8) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
8. (16) 56 Broc Bowen, Fannin, Texas
9. (11) 44X Bryan Gunwall, Brookston, Texas
10. (10) 33 Brad Pannell, Broken Bow, Okla.
11. (14) 23T Michael Talley, Princeton, Texas
12. (7) 261 Rickey Wilkerson, Gunter, Texas
13. (5) 2B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
14. (9) 1* Payton Johannesen, Gun Barrel City, Texas
15. (12) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
16. (15) 30 Cody Blanton, Lone Oak, Texas
DNS – 7B Max Eddie Thomas, Wills Point, Texas
DNS – 1 Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (6) 4 Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
2. (3) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
3. (7) B4 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
4. (2) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
5. (15) 130 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas
6. (13) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
7. (10) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
8. (9) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
9. (12) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
10. (11) 511 Tanner Barnhart, N. Little Rock, Ark.
11. (5) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
12. (8) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
13. (1) 4P Dan Powers, Wichita, Kan.
14. (14) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
15. (4) 19C Chad Guest, Waxahachie, Texas
DNS – 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
DNS – 61 Michael Ables, Caddo, Okla.
DNS – 522 Harley Bowden, Ennis, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (12) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (10) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
3. (14) 4 Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
4. (4) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
5. (11) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
6. (7) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
7. (13) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
8. (23) 110B Casey Brunson, Lott, Texas
9. (1) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
10. (16) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
11. (6) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
12. (17) 29X Lance Plant, Canton, Texas
13. (5) 82 Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas
14. (20) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
15. (19) 99 Jeff Needham, Ennis, Texas
16. (2) 77 Richard Brown Jr., Dallas, Texas
17. (21) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
18. (3) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
19. (24) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
20. (25) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
21. (8) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
22. (22) 130 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas
23. (18) B4 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
24. (9) 34 Michael Walker, McAllen, Texas
25. (15) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas

COSTON & SON READY MIX USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
2. (1) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
3. (4) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
4. (6) 59R Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
5. (9) 5 Brandon Williams, Tyler, Texas
6. (3) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
7. (5) 99X Dustin Durham, Texarkana, Ark.
8. (8) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
9. (7) 74 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
2. (7) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
3. (1) 81B Elliott Davis, Mesquite, Texas
4. (3) 16JR Ralo Pilkington, Marshall, Texas
5. (8) 22K Chad King, Davis, Okla.
6. (6) 44B.J. Brent Jones, Royse City, Texas
7. (9) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
8. (4) 4 Abbigail Wilkerson, Rusk, Texas
9. (5) 19 Michael Buck, Colbert, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (7) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (2) 23B Blake Beggs, Terrell, Texas
3. (4) 36DD Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas
4. (8) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
5. (6) 104 Juan Grijalva, Bonham, Texas
6. (5) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
7. (1) 3 Levi Wilkerson, Rusk, Texas
8. (9) 31W Tony Walton, Red Oak, Texas
9. (3) 2K Kelly Gann, Howe, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 00 J.D. Ammons, Longwood, La.
2. (1) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
3. (4) 72X Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
4. (9) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (7) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
6. (6) 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas
7. (10) 3C Jason Cooper
8. (5) 15J Jubal Dudley, Tom Bean, Texas
9. (8) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
10. (3) 44X James Brown, Bullard, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (4) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
2. (1) 72X Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
3. (3) 22K Chad King, Davis, Okla.
4. (6) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
5. (2) 59R Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
6. (12) 74 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
7. (11) 2K Kelly Gann, Howe, Texas
8. (10) 15J Jubal Dudley, Tom Bean, Texas
9. (5) 3C Jason Cooper
10. (9) 31W Tony Walton, Red Oak, Texas
11. (8) 3 Levi Wilkerson, Rusk, Texas
12. (13) 44X James Brown, Bullard, Texas
13. (7) 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 5 Brandon Williams, Tyler, Texas
2. (3) 16JR Ralo Pilkington, Marshall, Texas
3. (7) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
4. (4) 104 Juan Grijalva, Bonham, Texas
5. (5) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
6. (10) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
7. (6) 44B.J. Brent Jones, Royse City, Texas
8. (9) 4 Abbigail Wilkerson, Rusk, Texas
9. (1) 81B Elliott Davis, Mesquite, Texas
10. (8) 99X Dustin Durham, Texarkana, Ark.
11. (12) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
12. (11) 19 Michael Buck, Colbert, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
2. (1) 25C Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
3. (9) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (2) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
5. (12) 36DD Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas
6. (14) 5 Brandon Williams, Tyler, Texas
7. (8) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
8. (10) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
9. (18) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
10. (20) 104 Juan Grijalva, Bonham, Texas
11. (15) 72X Austin Dotson, Anna, Texas
12. (5) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
13. (11) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
14. (19) 2J.T. Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
15. (23) 74 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
16. (21) 59R Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
17. (17) 22K Chad King, Davis, Okla.
18. (7) 00 J.D. Ammons, Longwood, La.
19. (24) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
20. (6) 23B Blake Beggs, Terrell, Texas
21. (13) 84XX Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
22. (4) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
23. (22) 17RL Leon Hill, Melissa, Texas
24. (16) 16JR Ralo Pilkington, Marshall, Texas

BY-LINE SURVEYING USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 99J Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
2. (5) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
3. (8) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (3) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
5. (7) 444X Travis Hudnall, Liberty, Texas
6. (4) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
7. (10) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
8. (9) 35 Raysen Roy, Texarkana, Texas
9. (6) 444 Laken Hudnall, Hardin, Texas
10. (2) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
11. (11) 66 Noah Deatherage, Denison, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) J27 Scotty Case, Marshall, Texas
2. (1) 19 Billy Vest, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (6) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
4. (5) 54R Sean Hill, Grand Prairie, Texas
5. (8) 4G Duston Gray, Ardmore, Okla.
6. (3) 22K Kody Boatright, Ardmore, Okla.
7. (7) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
8. (10) 7X Daylon Briscoe, Paris, Texas
9. (4) C7 Victor Case, Jonesboro, La.
10. (9) 73 Brent Ford, Paris, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
2. (1) 25 Albert McCall Jr., Crandall, Texas
3. (4) 96T Colton Tanner, Corsicana, Texas
4. (5) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
5. (8) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
6. (9) 3F Colton Frazier, Palestine, Texas
7. (3) 8X Zach Arden, Athens, Texas
8. (7) 29 Aaron Arden, Athens, Texas
9. (6) 13T Jeff Tito, Whitehouse, Texas
DNS – 32XXX Mark Marr, Van Alstyne, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (6) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (3) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
3. (9) 31 Timothy Hardman, Crandall, Texas
4. (8) 17 Greg Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
5. (7) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
6. (10) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
7. (4) 40B Bruce Edwards, Paris, Texas
8. (1) 22J Jerry Cowart, Dallas, Texas
9. (5) 47 Chris Clark, Hubbard, Texas
10. (2) 04 Kenny Rhodes, Paris, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 96T Colton Tanner, Corsicana, Texas
2. (2) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
3. (3) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
4. (4) 444X Travis Hudnall, Liberty, Texas
5. (10) 22J Jerry Cowart, Dallas, Texas
6. (8) 40B Bruce Edwards, Paris, Texas
7. (15) 32XXX Mark Marr, Van Alstyne, Texas
8. (7) 69X Jeremy Fodge, Paris, Texas
9. (13) 7N Nakeia Norris, Commerce, Texas
10. (5) 57 Joey Freelen, Paris, Texas
11. (12) 444 Laken Hudnall, Hardin, Texas
12. (6) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
13. (11) C7 Victor Case, Jonesboro, La.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 54R Sean Hill, Grand Prairie, Texas
2. (2) 4G Duston Gray, Ardmore, Okla.
3. (4) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
4. (5) 3F Colton Frazier, Palestine, Texas
5. (8) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
6. (3) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
7. (7) 8X Zach Arden, Athens, Texas
8. (9) 35 Raysen Roy, Texarkana, Texas
9. (10) 29 Aaron Arden, Athens, Texas
10. (12) 66 Noah Deatherage, Denison, Texas
11. (6) 22K Kody Boatright, Ardmore, Okla.
12. (11) 47 Chris Clark, Hubbard, Texas
DNS – 13T Jeff Tito, Whitehouse, Texas
DNS – 04 Kenny Rhodes, Paris, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (5) 21 Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
3. (8) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
4. (13) 54R Sean Hill, Grand Prairie, Texas
5. (3) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
6. (14) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
7. (10) 25 Albert McCall Jr., Crandall, Texas
8. (7) J27 Scotty Case, Marshall, Texas
9. (4) 14 Alan Screws, Pickton, Texas
10. (15) 4G Duston Gray, Ardmore, Okla.
11. (11) 17 Greg Hammitt, Edgewood, Texas
12. (1) 31 Timothy Hardman, Crandall, Texas
13. (18) 444X Travis Hudnall, Liberty, Texas
14. (16) 21B Brandon Stowell, Powderly, Texas
15. (21) 22C Richard George Jr., Celina, Texas
16. (17) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
17. (19) 3F Colton Frazier, Palestine, Texas
18. (20) 22J Jerry Cowart, Dallas, Texas
19. (22) 40B Bruce Edwards, Paris, Texas
20. (23) 26G Bobby Glover, Royse City, Texas
21. (9) 19 Billy Vest, Waxahachie, Texas
22. (6) 99J Matt Doescher, Kemp, Texas
23. (12) 96T Colton Tanner, Corsicana, Texas
DNS – 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas

BUCKMEYER MOTORSPORTS ECO-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 22 Kylar Smith, Waxahachie, Texas
2. (6) 355 Jeremy Doyle, Bonham, Texas
3. (5) 22T Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
4. (3) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
5. (4) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
6. (7) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
7. (2) 23W Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
DNS – (8) 11 Ricky Whitney, Palestine, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
2. (5) 411 Cody Herndon, Bonham, Texas
3. (8) 9 David Reynolds, Edgewood, Texas
4. (6) 01 Paul Pacheco, Kaufman, Texas
5. (7) 34 Nathan Arnold, Whitesboro, Texas
6. (4) 69X Tyler Malone, Caddo, Okla.
7. (1) 21R Matt Rust, Farmersville, Texas
8. (3) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (5) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
2. (1) 12 Jordan Ramsey, Crandall, Texas
3. (6) 10X Channing Godwin, Merit, Texas
4. (3) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
5. (7) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
6. (2) 94 Leston Dhane, Savory, Texas
7. (4) 49A Dustin Myers

Feature:
1. (4) 69 Cory Whitworth, Durant, Okla.
2. (9) 22T Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
3. (3) 355 Jeremy Doyle, Bonham, Texas
4. (5) 22 Kylar Smith, Waxahachie, Texas
5. (6) 10X Channing Godwin, Merit, Texas
6. (14) 81T Shawn Williams, Denison, Texas
7. (15) 20D Drew Pattat, Kaufman, Texas
8. (7) C88 Carson Bradley, Hallsville, Texas
9. (12) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
10. (16) 168 Brian Hopkins, Ravenna, Texas
11. (8) 12 Jordan Ramsey, Crandall, Texas
12. (2) 411 Cody Herndon, Bonham, Texas
13. (11) 88J3 Joe Loftice, McKinney, Texas
14. (19) 21R Matt Rust, Farmersville, Texas
15. (17) 94 Leston Dhane, Savory, Texas
16. (20) 23W Reggie Dotson, Princeton, Texas
17. (10) 01 Paul Pacheco, Kaufman, Texas
18. (22) 15K Keith Clark, Whitesboro, Texas
19. (13) 34 Nathan Arnold, Whitesboro, Texas
20. (1) 9 David Reynolds, Edgewood, Texas
21. (18) 69X Tyler Malone, Caddo, Okla.
22. (21) 49A Dustin Myers
DNS – (23) 11 Ricky Whitney, Palestine, Texas

ROCKET RACEWAY PARK MARKETING PARTNERS: ABEL Truck & Trailer Sales, Ballistic Trailers, Bobcat of North Texas, Bravado Wireless, Buckmeyer Motorsports, By-Line Surveying, Camp Gladiator–Emory, Clement & Sons Sand & Gravel, Coston & Son Ready Mix, Douglass Distributing, Hicks Muffler & Tire, KR Performance Fuels, KR Promotions LLC, M and M Dumpster Rentals, O’Reilly Auto Parts, Optimum Collision of Sherman, Parkway Buick GMC, Pepsi, RaceOnTexas.com, RockAuto.com, Sustaire Plumbing, Walker Warren & Jordan Surveying & Mapping, Whitaker's Towing.